SECTIONAL & REGIONAL PLAYOFFS
(scroll down for a quick peek at the past)
LIST OF BC CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS & RUNNER UP
2020 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
NORTH MAINLAND
Vancouver/North Shore
(Sea to Sky)
SOUTH MAINLAND
Richmond/Delta/Surrey
(South Fraser)
SIX CITY
New West/Burnaby/PoCo
Coquitlam/Pitt/M Ridge
(Fraser North)
FRASER VALLEY
Langley east
(Eastern Valley)
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - JR - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A BC BERTHING
1A ISLANDS 1A NORTH MAINLAND 1A SOUTH MAINLAND 1A SIX CITY 1A FRASER VALLEY 1A OKANAGAN 1A KOOTENAY 1A NORTH WEST 1A NORTH CENTRAL
@ NANAIMO CHRISTIAN                
  2A NORTH MAINLAND 2A SOUTH MAINLAND 2A SIX CITY 2A FRASER VALLEY 2A OKANAGAN 2A KOOTENAY 2A NORTH WEST 2A NORTH CENTRAL
2A ISLANDS                
@ BRENTWOOD COLLEGE 3A NORTH MAINLAND 3A SOUTH MAINLAND 3A SIX CITY 3A FRASER VALLEY 3A OKANAGAN 3A - VACATED 3A 3A NORTH CENTRAL
            NO BERTH NO BERTH  
3A ISLANDS 4A NORTH MAINLAND 4A SOUTH MAINLAND 4A SIX CITY 4A FRASER VALLEY 4A OKANAGAN 4A KT - AUTOMATIC 4A 4A NORTH CENTRAL
@ LADYSMITH (Sea to Sky) (South Fraser) (Fraser North) (Eastern Valley)   MOUNT BAKER NO BERTH  
                 
4A ISLANDS EARNED BC BERTHS - ALPHABETICAL
@ NANAIMO DISTRICT
  4A BC BERTHS 3A BC BERTHS 2A BC BERTHS 1A BC BERTHS
ISLAND SECTIONALS ABBOTSFORD FV 1 DUCHESS PARK NC ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN FV BARRIERE OK 2
1A NORTH ISLANDS BURNABY SOUTH 6C 1 G. W. GRAHAM FV 1 BRENTWOOD COLLEGE VI 1 CEDARS CHRISTIAN NC 1
@ NANAIMO CHRISTIAN CENTENNIAL 6C 2 JOHN BARSBY VI 2 CHARLES HAYS NW DEER LAKE 6C
  CLAREMONT VI 2 LADYSMITH VI 3 CLARENCE FULTON OK 2 FERNIE KT 1
1A SOUTH ISLANDS FLEETWOOD PARK SM 3 MAGEE NM 3 D. P. TODD NC GABRIELLE-ROY SM 1
@ DUNCAN CHRISTIAN FRANK HURT SM 4 MARK ISFELD VI 4 GEORGE ELLIOT OK 3 GLENLYON NORFOLK VI 1
  HANDSWORTH NM 2 MENNONITE EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE FV 2 HUGH BOYD SM 3 GRAND FORKS KT 2
2A NORTH ISLANDS HOLY CROSS SM 1 PITT MEADOWS 6C 2 J. L. CROWE KT GUDANGAAY TLAATS'GAA NAAY NW
@ KWALIKUM KELOWNA OK A. R. MACNEILL SM 2 KING GEORGE NM 1 HIGHROAD ACADEMY FV 1
  MOUNT BAKER KT RICHMOND SM 1 LAMBRICK PARK VI 2 KELOWNA CHRISTIAN OK 1
2A SOUTH ISLANDS OAK BAY VI 1 SIR CHARLES TUPPER NM 1 MULGRAVE NM 3 MAAQTUSIIS VI 2
@ VARIOUS 2A SCHOOLS PRINCE GEORGE NC ST. MICHAELS VI 1 PRINCESS MARGARET OK 1 MCBRIDE NC 2
  TAMANAWIS SM 2 ST. PATRICK'S NM 2 SAMUEL ROBERTSON TECHNICAL 6C NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN NC 3
3A NORTH ISLANDS TERRY FOX 6C 3 ST. THOMAS MORE 6C 1 SOUTHRIDGE SM 1 SIMILKAMEEN OK 3
@ ALBERNI VANCOUVER COLLEGE NM 1 STEVESTON-LONDON SM 3 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS NM 2 ST. JOHN'S NM 1
  YALE FV 2 VERNON OK SURREY CHRISTIAN SM 2 UNITY CHRISTIAN FV 2
3A SOUTH ISLANDS                
@ VARIOUS 3A SCHOOLS                
                 
4A NORTH ISLANDS                
@ DOVER BAY                
                 
4A SOUTH ISLANDS                
@ BELMONT                
                 
2019 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A BC BERTHING
1A ISLANDS 1A HS - AUTOMATIC 1A LM   1A FV 1A OK 1A KT 1A NW 1A NC
@ GLENLYON NORFOLK PEMBERTON              
  2A HS 2A LM   2A FV 2A OK 2A KT 2A NW 2A NC
2A ISLANDS                
@ LADYSMITH 3A HS 3A LM   3A FV 3A OK 3A 3A NW - AUTOMATIC 3A NC
            NO BERTH CALEDONIA  
3A ISLANDS 4A HS 4A LM   4A FV 4A OK 4A KT - AUTOMATIC 4A 4A NC - AUTOMATIC
@ JOHN BARSBY           MOUNT BAKER NO BERTH NORTH PEACE
        FV SECTIONALS OK SECTIONALS      
4A ISLANDS       4A FV SOUTHWEST 2A OK NORTH      
@ OAK BAY       4A FV CENTRAL 2A OK SOUTH      
        4A FV NORTH 2A OK WEST      
ISLAND SECTIONALS       4A FV EAST        
1A NORTH ISLAND                
@ NANAIMO CHRISTIAN                
                 
1A SOUTH ISLAND                
@ CHEMAINUS                
                 
2A NORTH ISLAND                
@ KWALIKUM                
                 
2A SOUTH ISLAND                
@ ST. MICHAELS                
                 
3A NORTH ISLAND                
@ MARK ISFELD                
                 
3A SOUTH ISLAND                
@ REYNOLDS                
                 
4A NORTH ISLAND                
@ DOVER BAY                
                 
4A SOUTH ISLAND                
@ BELMONT                
                 
2018 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A BC BERTHING
1A ISLANDS 1A 1A LM   1A FV 1A OK 1A KT 1A NW 1A NC
@ UCLUELET PEMBERTON (98)              
  PENDER HARBOUR (32) 2A LM   2A FV 2A OK 2A KT 2A NW 2A NC
2A ISLANDS                
@ ST. MICHAELS 2A HS 3A LM   3A FV 3A OK 3A - VACATED 3A NW 3A NC
  @ SEYCOVE              
3A ISLANDS   4A LM   4A FV 4A OK 4A KT - AUTOMATIC 4A - NO BERTH 4A NC - AUTOMATIC
@ CARIHI 3A HS              
  @ ARGYLE       2A OK NORTH      
4A ISLANDS              
@ COWICHAN 4A HS       2A OK SOUTH      
  @ HANDSWORTH              
1A NORTH ISLAND         2A OK WEST      
@ GOLD RIVER                
                 
2A NORTH ISLAND                
@ LADYSMITH                
                 
2A SOUTH ISLAND                
@ BRENTWOOD                
COLLEGE                
                 
3A NORTH ISLAND                
@ ALBERNI                
                 
3A SOUTH ISLAND                
@ REYNOLDS                
                 
4A NORTH ISLAND                
@ COWICHAN                
                 
4A SOUTH ISLAND                
@ MOUNT DOUGLAS                
                 
2017 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A
1A ISLANDS 1A 1A   1A 1A 1A 1A 1A
DUNCAN CHRISTIAN                
  2A 2A   2A 2A 2A 2A 2A
2A ISLANDS                
BRENTWOOD 3A 3A   3A 3A 3A - VACATED 3A 3A
COLLEGE                
  4A 4A   4A 4A 4A - AUTOMATIC 4A - NO BERTH 4A
3A ISLANDS                
VICTORIA         2A NORTH      
                 
4A ISLANDS         2A SOUTH      
BELMONT                
          2A WEST      
1A NORTH ISLAND                
UCLUELET                
                 
2A NORTH ISLAND                
SHAWNIGAN LAKE                
                 
2A SOUTH ISLAND                
FINALS AT                
ST. MICHAELS                
                 
3A NORTH ISLAND                
MARK ISFELD                
                 
3A SOUTH ISLAND                
VICTORIA                
                 
4A NORTH ISLAND                
COWICHAN                
                 
4A SOUTH ISLAND                
CLAREMONT                
                 
2016 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A
1A ISLANDS 1A 1A   1A 1A 1A 1A 1A
DUNCAN CHRISTIAN                
  2A 2A   2A 2A 2A 2A 2A
2A ISLANDS                
ST. MICHAELS 3A 3A   3A 3A 3A - by acclimation 3A 3A
                 
3A ISLANDS 4A 4A   4A 4A 4A - N/A 4A - N/A 4A
NANAIMO DISTRICT                
        3A WEST 2A NORTH      
4A ISLANDS                
DOVER BAY       3A EAST 2A SOUTH      
                 
2A NORTH ISLAND                
LADYSMITH                
                 
2A SOUTH ISLAND                
VARIOUS                
                 
3A NORTH ISLAND                
BALLENAS                
                 
3A SOUTH ISLAND                
MOUNT DOUGLAS                
                 
4A NORTH ISLAND                
COWICHAN                
                 
4A SOUTH ISLAND                
CLAREMONT                
                 
2015 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A
1A ISLANDS 1A 1A   1A 1A      
@ UCLUELET                
                 
2A ISLANDS 2A 2A   2A 2A 2A Auto berth 2A
@ KWALIKUM                
                 
3A ISLANDS 3A 3A   3A 3A Auto berth   3A
@ PARKLAND                
                 
4A ISLANDS 4A 4A   4A 4A Auto berth Auto berth 4A
@ MOUNT DOUGLAS                
                 
4A SOUTH ISLANDS       3A EAST        
                 
3A SOUTH ISLANDS       3A WEST        
                 
2A SOUTH ISLANDS                
                 
4A NORTH ISLANDS                
                 
3A NORTH ISLANDS                
                 
2A NORTH ISLANDS                
                 
1A NORTH ISLANDS                
2014 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A
1A ISLANDS 2A HS 1A LM   1A FV 2A OK 2A KT   2A NC
Feb. 21-22 Feb. 13-20 Feb 17-21   Feb. 19-22 Feb. 20-22 Feb. 21-22   Feb. 20-22
@ GLENLYON @ ST. THOMAS @ ST. JOHN'S   @ ABBOTSFORD @ CLARENCE @ GOLDEN   @ D. P. TODD
NORFOLK AQUINAS     CHRISTIAN FULTON      
    2A LM     3A KT   3A NC
2A ISLANDS 3A HS Feb 18-21   2A FV 2A      
Feb. 20-22   @ A. R. MACNEILL   Feb. 15-22 NORTH OK     4A NC
@ LAMBRICK PARK 4A HS     @ G. W. GRAHAM,        
    3A LM   SOUTHRIDGE & 2A      
3A ISLANDS       ST. JOHN BREBEUF SOUTH OK      
Feb. 27 - Mar. 1   4A LM            
@ WELLINGTON       3A FV 3A OK      
                 
64th 4A ISLANDS       3A FV EAST 4A OK      
Feb. 27 - Mar. 1                
@ ALBERNI       3A FV WEST        
                 
4A SOUTH ISLANDS       4A FV        
                 
4A NORTH ISLANDS                
                 
3A SOUTH ISLANDS                
                 
3A NORTH ISLANDS                
                 
2A SOUTH ISLANDS                
Feb 13-17                
                 
2A NORTH ISLANDS                
                 
1A NORTH ISLANDS                
2013 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A
3A BC 3A HS @ Sentinel 3A LM @ Kits   3A FV @ LEC 3A OK @ Kelowna 2A KT   2A NW @ D. P. Todd
Challenge Game           @ L. V. Rogers    
Tuesday March 5 2A HS @ various 2A LM   2A FV @ various 2A OK       
@ Oak Bay   @ King George     @ Kelowna Christian      
                 
63rd 3A Islands   1A LM            
Feb. 28 - Mar. 2   Feb. 19-21            
@ Mount Douglas   @ St. John's            
                 
South Island                
3A Boys' 12-13                
                 
North Island                
3A Boys' 12-13                
                 
2A @ Wellington                
                 
2A South Island                
Feb. 14-16                
@ St. Michaels                
                 
2A North Island                
Feb. 14-16, 2013                
@ Wellington                
                 
1A VI                
Feb. 22-23                
@ Duncan Christian                
2012 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A
62nd 3A Islands 3A HS 3A LM   3A FV 3A OK     2A North Central
March 1 - 3 Feb. 21 - March 2 Feb. 23 - March 3   Feb. 22 - March 3 March 1-3     Feb. 23-25
@ Cowichan @ Carson Graham       @ South Kamloops     @ Vanderhoof
    2A Lower Mainland's            
South Island 2A HS Feb. 21-24   2A Fraser Valley's 2A Okanagan's      
3A Boys' 11-12 Feb. 15-24 @ King George   Feb. 16-25 Feb. 23-25      
  Windsor/Collingwood       Kamloops      
North Island                
3A Boys' 11-12                
                 
2A Van Island                
Feb. 23-25                
@ St. Michaels                
                 
2A South Island                
Feb. 16-18                
@ Shawnigan                
                 
2A North Island                
Feb. 16-18                
@ Wellington                
                 
1A Islands                
Feb. 24-25                
@ St. Andrews                
2011 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A
61st 3A Islands 3A Feb. 22 - March 5 3A Feb. 23 - March 5   3A Feb. 25 - March 5 3A March 3 - 5      
March 3 - 5       2A Feb. 18-26 2A Feb. 24-26      
@ Mount Douglas                
                 
South Island                
3A Boys' 10-11                
                 
North Island                
3A Boys' 10-11                
                 
2A Van Island                
Feb. 24-26                
@ Ladysmith                
                 
2A South Island                
Feb. 17-19                
@ Lambrick Park                
                 
2A North Island                
Feb. 17-19                
@ Kwalikum                
                 
1A Islands                
Feb. 25-26                
@ Ucluelet                
2010 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A
60th 3A Islands                
March 4 - 6                
@ Vanier                
                 
South Island                
3A Boys' 09-10                
                 
North Island                
3A Boys' 09-10                
                 
1A Islands                
Feb. 19-20, 2010                
@ Glenlyon Norfolk                
2009 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
59th 3A Islands                
Feb. 26 - 28                
@ Mount Douglas                
                 
South Island                
3A Boys' 08-09                
                 
North Island                
3A Boys' 08-09                
                 
1A Islands                
Feb. 19-21, 2009                
@ Ucluelet                
2008 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
58th 3A Islands                
Feb. 28 - Mar. 1                
@ Alberni                
Pic1 & Pic2                
of Belmont                
2008 winning team                
                 
South Island                
3A Boys' 07-08                
                 
North Island                
3A Boys' 07-08                
                 
1A Islands                
Feb. 21-23                
(Victoria)                
2007 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
57th 3A Islands                
March 1 - 3                
@ Mount Douglas                
                 
South Island                
3A Boys' 06-07                
                 
North Island                
3A Boys' 06-07                
                 
1A Islands                
Feb. 23-24                
@ Glenlyon Norfolk                
2006 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
56th 3A Islands                
Feb. 23-25                
@ Cowichan                
                 
South Island                
3A Boys' 05-06                
                 
North Island                
3A Boys' 05-06                
2005 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
55th 3A Islands                
March 3 - 5                
@ Mount Douglas                
                 
South Island                
3A Boys' 04-05                
                 
North Island                
3A Boys' 04-05                
2004 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
54th 3A Islands                
February 26 - 28                
@ Wellington                
                 
South Island                
3A Boys' 03-04                
                 
North Island                
3A Boys' 03-04                
2003 VANCOUVER
ISLAND
HOWE
SOUND
LOWER
MAINLAND
  FRASER
VALLEY
OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH
WEST
NORTH
CENTRAL
53rd 3A Islands                
Feb. 27 - Mar. 1                
@ St. Michaels                
                 
South Island                
3A Boys' 02-03