REGIONAL PLAYOFFS
(scroll down for a quick peek at the past)
2017 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A
1A ISLANDS 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A
DUNCAN CHRISTIAN              
  2A 2A 2A 2A 2A 2A 2A
2A ISLANDS              
BRENTWOOD 3A 3A 3A 3A 3A - VACATED 3A 3A
COLLEGE              
  4A 4A 4A 4A 4A - AUTOMATIC NO BERTH 4A
3A ISLANDS              
VICTORIA       2A NORTH      
               
4A ISLANDS       2A SOUTH      
BELMONT              
        2A WEST      
1A NORTH ISLAND              
UCLUELET              
               
2A NORTH ISLAND              
SHAWNIGAN LAKE              
               
2A SOUTH ISLAND              
FINALS AT              
ST. MICHAELS              
               
3A NORTH ISLAND              
MARK ISFELD              
               
3A SOUTH ISLAND              
VICTORIA              
               
4A NORTH ISLAND              
COWICHAN              
               
4A SOUTH ISLAND              
CLAREMONT              
               
2016 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A
1A ISLANDS 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A
DUNCAN CHRISTIAN              
  2A 2A 2A 2A 2A 2A 2A
2A ISLANDS              
ST. MICHAELS 3A 3A 3A 3A 3A - by acclimation 3A 3A
               
3A ISLANDS 4A 4A 4A 4A 4A - N/A 4A - N/A 4A
NANAIMO DISTRICT              
      3A WEST 2A NORTH      
4A ISLANDS              
DOVER BAY     3A EAST 2A SOUTH      
               
2A NORTH ISLAND              
LADYSMITH              
               
2A SOUTH ISLAND              
VARIOUS              
               
3A NORTH ISLAND              
BALLENAS              
               
3A SOUTH ISLAND              
MOUNT DOUGLAS              
               
4A NORTH ISLAND              
COWICHAN              
               
4A SOUTH ISLAND              
CLAREMONT              
               
2015 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
1A ISLANDS 1A 1A 1A 1A      
@ UCLUELET              
               
2A ISLANDS 2A 2A 2A 2A 2A Auto berth 2A
@ KWALIKUM              
               
3A ISLANDS 3A 3A 3A 3A Auto berth   3A
@ PARKLAND              
               
4A ISLANDS 4A 4A 4A 4A Auto berth Auto berth 4A
@ MOUNT DOUGLAS              
               
4A SOUTH ISLANDS     3A EAST        
               
3A SOUTH ISLANDS     3A WEST        
               
2A SOUTH ISLANDS              
               
4A NORTH ISLANDS              
               
3A NORTH ISLANDS              
               
2A NORTH ISLANDS              
               
1A NORTH ISLANDS              
2014 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
1A ISLANDS 2A HS 1A LM 1A FV 2A OK 2A KT   2A NC
Feb. 21-22 Feb. 13-20 Feb 17-21 Feb. 19-22 Feb. 20-22 Feb. 21-22   Feb. 20-22
@ GLENLYON @ ST. THOMAS @ ST. JOHN'S @ ABBOTSFORD @ CLARENCE @ GOLDEN   @ D. P. TODD
NORFOLK AQUINAS   CHRISTIAN FULTON      
    2A LM   3A KT   3A NC
2A ISLANDS 3A HS Feb 18-21 2A FV 2A      
Feb. 20-22   @ A. R. MACNEILL Feb. 15-22 NORTH OK     4A NC
@ LAMBRICK PARK 4A HS   @ G. W. GRAHAM,        
    3A LM SOUTHRIDGE & 2A      
3A ISLANDS     ST. JOHN BREBEUF SOUTH OK      
Feb. 27 - Mar. 1   4A LM          
@ WELLINGTON     3A FV 3A OK      
               
64th 4A ISLANDS     3A FV EAST 4A OK      
Feb. 27 - Mar. 1              
@ ALBERNI     3A FV WEST        
               
4A SOUTH ISLANDS     4A FV        
               
4A NORTH ISLANDS              
               
3A SOUTH ISLANDS              
               
3A NORTH ISLANDS              
               
2A SOUTH ISLANDS              
Feb 13-17              
               
2A NORTH ISLANDS              
               
1A NORTH ISLANDS              
2013 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
3A BC 3A HS @ Sentinel 3A LM @ Kits 3A FV @ LEC 3A OK @ Kelowna 2A KT   2A NW @ D. P. Todd
Challenge Game         @ L. V. Rogers    
Tuesday March 5 2A HS @ various 2A LM 2A FV @ various 2A OK       
@ Oak Bay   @ King George   @ Kelowna Christian      
               
63rd 3A Islands   1A LM          
Feb. 28 - Mar. 2   Feb. 19-21          
@ Mount Douglas   @ St. John's          
               
South Island              
3A Boys' 12-13              
               
North Island              
3A Boys' 12-13              
               
2A @ Wellington              
               
2A South Island              
Feb. 14-16              
@ St. Michaels              
               
2A North Island              
Feb. 14-16, 2013 @ Wellington              
               
1A VI              
Feb. 22-23              
@ Duncan Christian              
2012 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
62nd 3A Islands 3A HS 3A LM 3A FV 3A OK     2A North Central
March 1 - 3 Feb. 21 - March 2 Feb. 23 - March 3 Feb. 22 - March 3 March 1-3     Feb. 23-25
@ Cowichan @ Carson Graham     @ South Kamloops     @ Vanderhoof
    2A Lower Mainland's          
South Island 2A HS Feb. 21-24 2A Fraser Valley's 2A Okanagan's      
3A Boys' 11-12 Feb. 15-24 @ King George Feb. 16-25 Feb. 23-25      
  Windsor/Collingwood     Kamloops      
North Island              
3A Boys' 11-12              
               
2A Van Island              
Feb. 23-25              
@ St. Michaels              
               
2A South Island              
Feb. 16-18              
@ Shawnigan              
               
2A North Island              
Feb. 16-18              
@ Wellington              
               
1A Islands              
Feb. 24-25              
@ St. Andrews              
2011 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
61st 3A Islands 3A Feb. 22 - March 5 3A Feb. 23 - March 5 3A Feb. 25 - March 5 3A March 3 - 5      
March 3 - 5     2A Feb. 18-26 2A Feb. 24-26      
@ Mount Douglas              
               
South Island              
3A Boys' 10-11              
               
North Island              
3A Boys' 10-11              
               
2A Van Island              
Feb. 24-26              
@ Ladysmith              
               
2A South Island              
Feb. 17-19              
@ Lambrick Park              
               
2A North Island              
Feb. 17-19              
@ Kwalikum              
               
1A Islands              
Feb. 25-26              
@ Ucluelet              
2010 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
60th 3A Islands              
March 4 - 6              
@ Vanier              
               
South Island              
3A Boys' 09-10              
               
North Island              
3A Boys' 09-10              
               
1A Islands              
Feb. 19-20, 2010              
@ Glenlyon Norfolk              
2009 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
59th 3A Islands              
Feb. 26 - 28              
@ Mount Douglas              
               
South Island              
3A Boys' 08-09              
               
North Island              
3A Boys' 08-09              
               
1A Islands              
Feb. 19-21, 2009              
@ Ucluelet              
2008 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
58th 3A Islands              
Feb. 28 - Mar. 1              
@ Alberni              
Pic1 & Pic2              
of Belmont              
2008 winning team              
               
South Island              
3A Boys' 07-08              
               
North Island              
3A Boys' 07-08              
               
1A Islands              
Feb. 21-23              
(Victoria)              
2007 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
57th 3A Islands              
March 1 - 3              
@ Mount Douglas              
               
South Island              
3A Boys' 06-07              
               
North Island              
3A Boys' 06-07              
               
1A Islands              
Feb. 23-24              
@ Glenlyon Norfolk              
2006 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
56th 3A Islands              
Feb. 23-25              
@ Cowichan              
               
South Island              
3A Boys' 05-06              
               
North Island              
3A Boys' 05-06              
2005 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
55th 3A Islands              
March 3 - 5              
@ Mount Douglas              
               
South Island              
3A Boys' 04-05              
               
North Island              
3A Boys' 04-05              
2004 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
54th 3A Islands              
February 26 - 28              
@ Wellington              
               
South Island              
3A Boys' 03-04              
               
North Island              
3A Boys' 03-04              
2003 VANCOUVER ISLAND HOWE SOUND LOWER MAINLAND FRASER VALLEY OKANAGAN KOOTENAY NORTH WEST NORTH CENTRAL
53rd 3A Islands              
Feb. 27 - Mar. 1              
@ St. Michaels              
               
South Island              
3A Boys' 02-03