2010-11 "AA" Fraser Valley Championships
All games are being played at Mission, GW Graham and Holy Cross Secondary Schools
Saturday Friday Thursday Wednesday Friday Saturday Thursday Saturday
February 26, 2011 February 25, 2011 February 24, 2011 February 23, 2011 February 18, 2011 February 19, 2011 February 24, 2011 February 26, 2011
Loser Game 8
62 Abbotsford Christian Southridge 70
Winner Game 9 Game 9 @ Holy Cross Game 5 @ Mission Winner Game 5
68 Abbotsford Christian 3:00 p.m. DW Poppy 46 6:30 p.m. Southridge 44
  51 DW Poppy   Game 1 @ Mission   Archbishop Carney 53  
Winner Game 5 Game 16 @ Holy Cross Loser Game 1 6:30 p.m. Winner Game 1 Game 13 @ Holy Cross Winner Game 13
73 Pacific Academy 8:15 p.m. Loser Game 7 Archbishop Carney 72 3:00 p.m. Mission 56
    79 Pacific Academy Mission 56 OT    
Winner Game 17 Game 17 @ Holy Cross 76 Pacific Academy Game 10 @ Holy Cross Game 6 @ Mission Mission 45  
76 Southridge 6:30 p.m. Winner Game 10 4:45 p.m. Holy Cross 85 8:15 p.m. Winner Game 6  
    70 Abbotsford Traditional   Game 2 @ Mission   Holy Cross 54  
3rd - Southridge 88 Southridge fff Loser Game 13 Loser Game 2 8:15 p.m. Winner Game 2 1st - Mission
4th - GW Graham Abbotsford Traditional 60 2nd - Delview
Game 19 @ Holy Cross Game 20 @ Holy Cross
6:30 p.m. 69 GW Graham fff Loser Game 14 Loser Game 6 8:15 p.m.
    84 Holy Cross GW Graham 83  
62 GW Graham Game 18 @ Holy Cross Winner Game 11 Game 11 @ Holy Cross Game 7 @ GW Graham Winner Game 7  
Winner Game 18 8:15 p.m. 60 Holy Cross 6:30 p.m. Thomas Haney 79 6:30 p.m. GW Graham 69  
    72 Thomas Haney   Game 4 @ GW Graham   Pacific Academy 69    
59 Holy Cross Game 15 @ Holy Cross Loser Game 4 4:45 p.m. Winner Game 4 Game 14 @ Holy Cross Delview 53
Winner Game 6 6:30 p.m. Loser Game 5 Pacific Academy 81 4:45 p.m. Winner Game 14
  70 Archbishop Carney Delview 60  
51 Archbishop Carney Game 12 @ Holy Cross Game 8 @ GW Graham Delview 86
FINAL STANDINGS Winner Game 12 8:15 p.m. Abbotsford Christian 60 8:15 p.m. Winner Game 8
59 R. E. Mountain   Game 3 @ GW Graham   Abbotsford Christian 54
1 Mission   Loser Game 3 3:00 p.m. Winner Game 3
2 Delview   R. E. Mountain 58
3 Southridge
4 GW Graham
5 Holy Cross
  Pacific Academy Sportvictoria.com
7 Abbotsford Christian The top 4 teams qualify for the "AA" BC Championships
  Archbishop Carney
9 R. E. Mountain March 9-12, 2011 in Kamloops.
  Thomas Haney
  Abbotsford Traditional The HOME team is listed on the top of the draw.
  DW Poppy