2011-12 "AA" South Island Championships
All games are being played at Shawnigan Lake School
Saturday Friday Thursday Friday Saturday
February 18, 2012 February 17, 2012 February 16, 2012 February 17 2012 February 18, 2012
All games will be played in the NEW gym unless otherwise noted. Gulf Islands (M3) 54
Finalist Game 1 Game 1 Winner Game 1
65 Gulf Islands (M3) 2:00 p.m. Lambrick Park (V2) 48
  Lambrick Park (V2) 73  
Winner Game 5 Game 5 Game 7 Winner Game 7
60 Gulf Islands (M3) 2:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m. Brentwood 57
    Esquimalt (V4) 18 Brentwood   College (M1)  
Winner Game 10 Game 10 50 Esquimalt (V4) Game 2 College (M1) 63  
47 Gulf Islands (M3) 10:30 a.m. in the Old Gym Finalist Game 2 3:45 p.m. Winner Game 2  
    Brentwood College (M1) 78  
Game 11 51 Shawnigan Lake (M2) fff Finalist Game 8 Game 12
5:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
3rd - Lambrick Park 1st - Brentwood College
4th - Gulf Islands 68 Lambrick Park (V2) fff Finalist Game 7 2nd - St. Michaels
    Edward Milne (V5) 34  
75 Lambrick Park (V2) Game 9 Finalist Game 3 Game 3 Winner Game 3  
Winner Game 9 10:30 a.m. in the NEW Gym 47 Edward Milne (V5) 5:30 p.m. St. Michaels (V1) 40  
    St. Michaels (V1) 92    
54 Pacific Christian (V3) Game 6 Game 8 St. Michaels (V1) 56
Winner Game 6 3:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m. Winner Game 8
  Pacific Christian (V3) 26  
63 Pacific Christian (V3) Game 4 Shawnigan Lake (M2) 38
Finalist Game 4 7:15 p.m. Winner Game 4
Shawnigan Lake (M2) 70
Sportvictoria.com
FINAL STANDINGS The top 3 teams qualify for the "AA" Vancouver Island Championships
1 Brentwood College (M1)   February 23-25, 2012 at St. Michaels University School.
2 St. Michaels (V1)   North 5 will challenge South 4 for the final berth into the Islands.
3 Lambrick Park (V2)   The higher seeded team is home and on bottom of draw on Thursday.
4 Gulf Islands (M3)   If 2 teams with same number meet on Fri or Sat then the Mid Island team will be home.
  Seed 4 will be challenged
5 Shawnigan Lake (M2)
  Pacific Christian (V3)
7 Edward Milne (V5)
  Esquimalt (V4)