2010-11 North Island "AAA" Championships
All games are at Wellington Secondary, Nanaimo BC
Saturday Saturday Friday Thursday Friday Saturday
February 26, 2011 February 26, 2011 February 25, 2011 February 24, 2011 February 25, 2011 February 26, 2011
Wellington - Mid # 2 83
Finalist Game # 1 Game # 1 Winner Game # 1
64 Brooks - North # 3 2:00 p.m. Wellington - Mid # 2 41
  Brooks - North # 3 55  
Winner Game # 5 Game # 5 Game # 7 Winner Game # 7
L Nanaimo District 2:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m. G. P. Vanier 60
  Mid # 4 Nanaimo District G. P. Vanier - North # 1 94 G. P. Vanier North # 1  
Winner Game # 10 Game # 10 76 Mid # 4 Game # 2 North # 1 65  
74 Cowichan - Mid # 3 10:45 a.m. Finalist Game # 2 3:45 p.m. Winner Game # 2  
    Nanaimo District - Mid # 4 51  
3rd - Cowichan W Cowichan - Mid # 3 fff Finalist Game # 8 1st - Dover Bay
4th - Wellington 2nd - G. P. Vanier
Game # 12 Game # 13
5:15 p.m. W Wellington - Mid # 2 fff Finalist Game # 7 7:00 p.m.
    Ballenas - North # 2 62  
66 Wellington - Mid # 2 Game # 9 Finalist Game # 3 Game # 3 Winner Game # 3  
Winner Game # 9 9:00 a.m. 86 Ballenas - North # 2 5:30 p.m. Cowichan - Mid # 3 64  
    Cowichan - Mid # 3 64    
L Ballenas - North # 2 Game # 6 Game # 8 Dover Bay - Mid # 1 66
Winner Game # 6 3:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m. Winner Game # 8
Finalist Game # 10   Dover Bay - Mid # 1 75  
L Nanaimo District 19 Alberni - North # 4 Game # 4 Dover Bay - Mid # 1 80
  Mid # 4 Finalist Game # 4 7:15 p.m. Winner Game # 4
5th - Ballenas Alberni - North # 4 25
6th - Nanaimo District Sportvictoria.com
Game # 11
3:30 p.m. The higher seeded team is home.
 
W Ballenas - North # 2 On Saturday, if two seeds of the same number meet
Finalist Game # 9
then the team that is the MID seed will be the home team.
FINAL STANDINGS
The top 4 teams qualify for the Vancouver Island Championships
1 Dover Bay
2 G.P. Vanier March 3-5, 2011 at Mount Douglas Secondary in Victoria.
3 Cowichan
4 Wellington A challenge game between North 5 (Ballenas) and South 4 (Belmont) on
   
5 Ballenas Tuesday March 1, 2011 @ 7:00 p.m., @ Ladysmith will decide the final berth into the Islands.
 
6 Nanaimo District
7 Alberni 2010-11 Mid & North Island League Standings
  Brooks
2010-11 South Island League Standings
2010-11 South Island Playoffs
2010-11 Vancouver Island Championships