2012-13 "AA" Fraser Valley Championships
All games are being played at Holy Cross, Archbishop Carney Secondary, Langley Christian & D. W. Poppy.
Saturday Friday Thursday Wednesday Friday Saturday Thursday Saturday
February 23, 2013 February 22, 2013 February 21, 2013 February 20, 2013 February 15, 2013 February 16, 2013 February 21, 2013 February 23, 2013
Loser Game 8 Seed # 1
80 Langley Christian Holy Cross 67
Winner Game 9 Game 9 @ Langley Christian Seed # 8 Game 6 @ Holy Cross Winner Game 6
71 Langley Christian   3:00 p.m. Rick Hansen 54 7:00 p.m.   Holy Cross 80
  70 Rick Hansen   Game 1 @ Holy Cross   Mission 39  
Winner Game 16 Game 16 @ D. W. Poppy Loser Game 1 4:45 p.m. Winner Game 1 Game 13 @ D. W. Poppy Winner Game 13
67 Langley Christian   8:15 p.m. Loser Game 7 Mission 57 Seed # 4 3:00 p.m.   Holy Cross 80
    76 G. W. Graham Seed # 9 Southridge 71    
Winner Game 17 Game 17 @ D. W. Poppy 61 G. W. Graham   Game 10 @ Langley Christian Seed # 5 Game 5 @ Holy Cross   Southridge 48  
57 Southridge   4:45 p.m. Winner Game 10 4:45 p.m. Pacific Academy 83 5:00 p.m. Winner Game 5  
    46 R. E. Mountain   Game 2 @ Holly Cross   Pacific Academy 53  
3rd - Delview 80 Southridge fff Loser Game 13 Loser Game 2 8:15 p.m. Winner Game 2 1st - Holy Cross
4th - Southridge   R. E. Mountain 51 2nd - Archbishop Carney
Game 19 @ D. W. Poppy Seed # 12 Game 20 @ D. W. Poppy
4:45 p.m. 53 Delview fff Loser Game 14 Loser Game 6 Seed # 2 8:15 p.m.
    37 Mission Archbishop Carney 63  
61 Delview   Game 18 @ D. W. Poppy Winner Game 11 Game 11 @ Langley Christian Seed # 7 Game 8 @ Archbishop Carney Winner Game 8  
Winner Game 18 8:15 p.m. 52 Mission   6:30 p.m. Langley Christian 61 8:00 p.m.   Archbishop Carney 75  
    26 Sam Roberts Tech   Game 3 @ Archbishop Carney   Langley Christian 46    
57 Mission   Game 15 @ D. W. Poppy Loser Game 3 5:00 p.m. Winner Game 3 Game 14 @ D. W. Poppy   Archbishop Carney 53
Winner Game 15 6:30 p.m. Loser Game 5 Sam Roberts Tech 38 Seed # 3 4:45 p.m. Winner Game 14
  97 Pacific Academy Seed # 10 Delview 90  
FINAL STANDINGS 37 Pacific Academy   Game 12 @ Langley Christian Seed # 6 Game 7 @ Archbishop Carney   Delview 63
Winner Game 12 8:15 p.m. G. W. Graham 81 6:15 p.m. Winner Game 7
1 Holy Cross 56 Thomas Haney   Game 4 @ Archbishop Carney   G. W. Graham 74
2 Archbishop Carney Loser Game 4 7:00 p.m. Winner Game 4
3 Delview Thomas Haney 71
  Top 3 qualify for the BC's Seed # 11
4 Southridge
5 Mission
  Langley Christian Sportvictoria.com
7 G. W. Graham The top 3 teams qualify for the "AA" BC Championships
  Pacific Academy
9 Rick Hansen March 6-9, 2013 in Kamloops.
  R. E. Mountain
  Sam Roberts Tech
  Thomas Haney