EVENT WEEK EVENT NAME 2017-18 SENIOR BOYS' BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS
START OF WEEK EVENT CITY
END OF WEEK DAYS OF PLAY
EVENT WINNER 2017-18 EXHIBITION GAMES &  some undefined tournament games
                                                 
                             
  WEEK 1   Byrne Creek   Carihi Play Day   Chilliwack   Cowichan Jam   David Thompson   Enver Creek   Gladstone   Heritage Woods   I. S. A. Tier 1 @
Brentwood College
         
  NOV. 27   Burnaby   Campbell River     Duncan   Vancouver   Surrey   Vancouver   Port Coquitlam   Mill Bay          
  DEC. 2   THUR to SAT   FRI ONLY   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   THUR to SAT   MON to WED   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT          
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD          
                                                 
  I. S. A. Tier 2 @
Southpointe
  Lord Byng   Pacific Christian   Mount Douglas &
Parkland
  South   South Okanagan   Sutherland   Wellington   Westsyde   Westview          
  Tsawwassen   Vancouver   Victoria   Sidney & Saanich   Kamloops   Osoyoos   North Vancouver   Nanaimo   Kamloops   Maple Ridge          
  MON to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT          
  WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD          
                             
                                                 
                               
  WEEK 2   Abbotsford   Cowichan Welcome   Elphinstone   G. P. Vanier Gus   Guildford Park   G. W. Graham   John Oliver   Mark Isfeld Ice              
  DEC. 3   Police   Duncan   Gibsons   Courtenay   Surrey   Chilliwack   Vancouver   Courtenay              
  DEC. 9   WED to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT              
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD              
                                                 
    No Regrets (NSIT)   Pleasant Valley   Southridge   Tsumura   West Coast   Vancouver   Hardwood Classic   West Point Grey              
    North Vancouver   Armstrong   Surrey   Langley   Ucluelet   College   Victoria   Vancouver              
    THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   cancelled for   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI ONLY   FRI & SAT              
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD              
                               
                                                 
                       
  WEEK 3 Burnaby   Capilano University   Duchess Park   Edward Milne   Fulton Cup   McDonald's -   New   Oak Bay   Penticton   Rick Hansen   W. J. Mouat  
  DEC. 10 South   North Vancouver   NO DRAW   Sooke   Kamloops   Vancouver Police   Westminster   Victoria   NO DRAW   Abbotsford   Abbotsford  
  DEC. 16 WED to FRI   FRI to SUN   SUBMITTED   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   TUES to THUR   WED to FRI   THUR to SAT   SUBMITTED   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT  
  WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                       
                                                 
                           
  WEEK 4 Sportvictoria Christmas Classic on O'ahu   Diamond Head Classic on O'ahu - NCAA Div 1                        
  DEC. 17 Maryknoll "Tony Sellitto" Hawaiian Island Challenge   DHC Game Wrap-Ups                        
  DEC. 23 Honolulu - December 19-30   Honolulu                        
  WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                        
                           
                                                 
                           
  WEEK 5 Sportvictoria Christmas Classic on O'ahu   Belmont   Port   UVIC Alumni @ UVIC   Tamanawis                  
  DEC. 24 Maryknoll "Tony Sellitto" Hawaiian Island Challenge   Victoria   Moody   Victoria   Surrey                  
  DEC. 30 Honolulu - December 19-30   WED to FRI   WED to FRI   WED to FRI   TUES to THUR                  
  CHRISTMAS  WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                  
                           
                                                 
                                   
  WEEK 6   Alberni Totem 62   Archbishop Carney   BC Christian Schools   Claremont   Immaculata   M. E. I.                      
  DEC. 31   Port Alberni   Port Coquitlam   Surrey   Victoria   Kelowna   Abbotsford                      
  JAN. 6   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT                      
  NEW YEAR'S   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                      
                                                 
  Notre Dame   Queen Elizabeth   Sands   Sir Winston Churchill   St. Thomas More
Chancellor
  Valleyview   Terry Fox Beagle                      
  Vancouver   Surrey   Delta   Vancouver   Vancouver   Kamloops   Port Coquitlam                      
  THUR to SAT   cancelled for   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   WED to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT                      
  WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                      
                                   
                                                 
                                 
  WEEK 7   Abbotsford   BC Catholic Schools   Britannia   Clarence Fulton   Esquimalt Fire   G. P. Vanier Towee   Gulf Islands Nairn                  
  JAN. 7   Snoball   Surrey   Vancouver   Vernon   Victoria   Courtenay   Salt Spring Island                  
  JAN. 13   WED to SAT   WED to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT                  
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                  
                                                 
  Kelly Rd   Pitt Meadows   Salmon Arm   Selkirk   Steveston-London   Surrey   Victoria City   Wellington Superball                  
  Prince George   AIR FORCE   Nugget   Splash   Richmond   RCMP   Police   Nanaimo                  
  FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   SUN to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT                  
  WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                  
                                 
                                                 
                             
  WEEK 8   Collingwood   Earl Marriott   H. J. Cambie   Killarney   Nechako Valley   Robert Bateman   St. John's Jam   Yale            
  JAN. 14   West Vancouver   Surrey   Vancouver   Vancouver   Vanderhoof   Abbotsford   Vancouver   Abbotsford            
  JAN. 20   THUR to SAT   cancelled for   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT            
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD            
                             
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 9   Bodwell   Brentwood College   Campbell River   College Heights   Eric Hamber   Khalsa   Matthew McNair   Osoyoos   R. A. McMath   Sa-Hali   Salmon Arm  
  JAN. 21   North Vancouver   Mill Bay   Christian   Prince George   Vancouver   Surrey   Richmond   Desert Duster   Richmond   Kamloops   Turnaround  
  JAN. 27   cancelled for   FRI & SAT   cancelled for   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT  
  EXAMS   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                         
                                                 
                                   
  WEEK 10   Barriere   Campbell River   Glenlyon Norfolk   Kelowna   St. John Brebeuf   ??????                      
  JAN. 28   Blast   RCMP @ Timberline   Victoria   Western Canada   Chilliwack   Correlieu                      
  FEB. 3   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   not confirmed                      
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                      
                                   
                                                 
                                           
  WEEK 11   Left Coaster   ??????                                      
  FEB. 4   Ucluelet   Prince George                                      
  FEB. 10   not confirmed   not confirmed                                      
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                                      
                                           
                                                 
   
  WEEK 12 REGIONAL PLAYOFFS  
  FEB. 11  
  FEB. 17  
   
                     
   
  WEEK 13 REGIONAL PLAYOFFS  
  FEB. 18  
  FEB. 24  
   
                     
   
  WEEK 14 REGIONAL PLAYOFFS  
  FEB. 25  
  MAR. 3  
   
                     
   
  WEEK 15 BC CHAMPIONSHIPS  
  MAR. 4  
  MAR. 10