EVENT WEEK EVENT NAME 2017-18 SENIOR BOYS' BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS
START OF WEEK EVENT CITY
END OF WEEK DAYS OF PLAY
EVENT WINNER 2017-18 EXHIBITION GAMES &  some undefined tournament games
                                                 
                             
  WEEK 1   Carihi Play Day   Chilliwack   Cowichan Jam   Delview   Enver Creek   Gladstone   Heritage Woods   Lord Byng   Matthew McNair          
  NOV. 27   Campbell River     Duncan   Delta   Surrey   Vancouver   Port Coquitlam   Vancouver   Richmond          
  DEC. 2   FRI ONLY   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   MON to WED   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT          
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD          
                             
                                                 
                                 
      Pacific Christian   Parkland   South   South Okanagan   Sutherland   Westsyde   Westview   I. S. A. Tier 2 @
Glenlyon Norfolk
             
      Victoria   Sidney & Saanich   Kamloops   Osoyoos   North Vancouver   Kamloops   Maple Ridge   Victoria              
      FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT              
      WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD              
                                 
                                                 
                                   
  WEEK 2   Cowichan Welcome   G. W. Graham   John Oliver   Mark Isfeld Ice   No Regrets (NSIT)   Pleasant Valley                      
  DEC. 3   Duncan   Chilliwack   Vancouver   Courtenay   North Vancouver   Armstrong                      
  DEC. 9   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT                      
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                      
                                   
                                                 
                                 
  WEEK 3   Abbotsford   David Thompson   Duchess Park   Elphinstone   Guildford Park   Mount Douglas   Oak Bay                  
  DEC. 10   Police   Vancouver   Prince George   Gibsons   Surrey   Victoria   Victoria                  
  DEC. 16   WED to SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT                  
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                  
                                 
                                                 
                   
  WEEK 4   Sportvictoria Christmas Classic on O'ahu   Diamond Head Classic on O'ahu   Burnaby   Edward Milne   New   Penticton   Rick Hansen   McDonald's -  
  DEC. 17   Maryknoll "Tony Sellitto" Hawaiian Island Challenge   NCAA Div 1 - DHC Game Wrap-Ups   South   Sooke   Westminster     Abbotsford   Vancouver Police  
  DEC. 23   Honolulu - December 19-30   Honolulu   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   TUES to THUR  
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                   
                                                 
                                             
      W. J. Mouat   Capilano Univer.                                      
      Abbotsford   North Vancouver                                      
      THUR to SAT   FRI to SUN                                      
      WINNER TBD   NOT CONFIRMED                                      
                                             
                                                 
                           
  WEEK 5 Sportvictoria Christmas Classic on O'ahu   Belmont   Port   Tamanawis   UVIC Alumni @ UVIC                  
  DEC. 24 Maryknoll "Tony Sellitto" Hawaiian Island Challenge   Victoria   Moody   Surrey   Victoria                  
  DEC. 30 Honolulu - December 19-30   WED to FRI   WED to FRI   TUES to THUR   WED to FRI                  
  CHRISTMAS  WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                  
                           
                                                 
                                       
  WEEK 6   Claremont   D. P. Todd   Notre Dame   M. E. I.                              
  DEC. 31   Victoria   Prince George   Vancouver   Abbotsford                              
  JAN. 6   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT                              
  NEW YEAR'S   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                              
                                       
                                                 
                           
  WEEK 7   Abbotsford   Alberni Totem 62   BC Christian Schools   Clarence Fulton   G. P. Vanier Towee   Gulf Islands Nairn   Queen Elizabeth   Salmon Arm   Sir Winston Churchill   St. Thomas More
Chancellor
  Terry Fox Beagle  
  JAN. 7   Snoball   Port Alberni   Surrey   Vernon   Courtenay   Salt Spring Island   Surrey   Nugget   Vancouver   Vancouver   Port Coquitlam  
  JAN. 13   WED to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   WED to SAT   THUR to SAT  
    NOT CONFIRMED   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                         
                                                 
                                                 
      Valleyview   Wellington                                      
      Kamloops   Nanaimo                                      
      THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT                                      
      WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                                      
                                             
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 8   Britannia   Byrne Creek   Esquimalt Fire   H. J. Cambie   Killarney   Nechako Valley   Pitt Meadows   Steveston-London   St. John's Jam   Surrey   Victoria City  
  JAN. 14   Vancouver   Surrey   Victoria   Vancouver   Vancouver   Vanderhoof   AIR FORCE   Richmond   Vancouver   RCMP   Police  
  JAN. 20   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   SUN to SAT   THUR to SAT  
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                         
                                                 
                                               
      Yale                                          
      Abbotsford                                          
      THUR to SAT                                          
      NOT CONFIRMED                                          
                                               
                                                 
                             
  WEEK 9   Collingwood   Eric Hamber   Khalsa   Pleasant Valley   Robert Bateman   Sa-Hali   Vancouver   Victoria   Osoyoos   College Heights      
  JAN. 21   West Vancouver   Vancouver   Surrey   Armstrong   Abbotsford   Kamloops   College   High School   Desert Duster   Prince George      
  JAN. 27   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT      
  EXAMS   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   NOT CONFIRMED   NOT CONFIRMED      
                           
                                                 
                               
  WEEK 10   Brentwood College   Campbell River   Glenlyon Norfolk   John Barsby   Kelowna   St. John Brebeuf   Barriere   Salmon Arm              
  JAN. 28   Mill Bay   RCMP @ Timberline   Victoria   Nanaimo   Western Canada   Chilliwack   Blast   Turnaround              
  FEB. 3   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT              
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   NOT CONFIRMED   NOT CONFIRMED              
                               
                                                 
                                         
  WEEK 11   Left Coaster   Prince George   Golden                                  
  FEB. 4   Ucluelet                                      
  FEB. 10   not confirmed   not confirmed   not confirmed                                  
    NOT CONFIRMED   NOT CONFIRMED   NOT CONFIRMED                                  
                                           
                                                 
   
  WEEK 12 REGIONAL PLAYOFFS  
  FEB. 11  
  FEB. 17  
   
   
                     
   
  WEEK 13 REGIONAL PLAYOFFS   Southridge
  FEB. 18   Surrey
  FEB. 24   THUR to SAT
    WINNER TBD
   
                     
   
  WEEK 14 REGIONAL PLAYOFFS  
  FEB. 25  
  MAR. 3  
   
   
                     
   
  WEEK 15 BC CHAMPIONSHIPS  
  MAR. 4  
  MAR. 10