2017-18 MCDONALD'S - VANCOUVER POLICE INVITATIONAL
THURSDAY DECEMBER 21 WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 20 TUESDAY DECEMBER 19 WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 20 THURSDAY DECEMBER 21
  WINDERMERE 77
LOSER GAME W1   GAME W1 - 1:00 p.m. WINNER GAME W1  
37 KING DAVID     WINDERMERE     WINDERMERE 60
WINNER GAME W5         KING DAVID 72       WINNER GAME W6  
67 PRINCE OF WALES             GAME W5 - 8:00 p.m. GAME W6 - 1:00 p.m.     DAVID THOMPSON 40 WINNER GAME W9  
      LOSER GAME W5 WINDERMERE WINDERMERE                           KING GEORGE 83
      76 KING DAVID             DAVID THOMPSON 91           LOSER GAME W6        
            106 PRINCE OF WALES       GAME W2 - 2:45 p.m.     DAVID THOMPSON 70             WINDERMERE 64      
            LOSER GAME W2 WINDERMERE WINNER GAME W2                    
              PRINCE OF WALES 77              
GAME W11 - 1:30 p.m. GAME W10 - 8:00 p.m. GAME W9 - 6:15 p.m. GAME W12 - 3:15 p.m.      
BRITANNIA WINDERMERE WINDERMERE WINDERMERE      
            WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 16   KING GEORGE 82                  
            LOSER GAME W3   GAME W3 - 4:30 p.m. WINNER GAME W3                    
        VANCOUVER   83 POINT GREY     WINDERMERE     KING GEORGE 64             KILLARNEY 80      
      83 TECHNICAL           POINT GREY 40             LOSER GAME W7        
      LOSER GAME W8   GAME W8 - 4:30 p.m. GAME W7 - 2:45 p.m.               LOSER GAME W9        
70 POINT GREY           WINDERMERE WINDERMERE     KING GEORGE 83     DAVID THOMPSON 69      
WINNER GAME W8     VANCOUVER     KILLARNEY 118       WINNER GAME W7              
75 TECHNICAL       GAME W4 - 6:15 p.m.     KILLARNEY 20            
LOSER GAME W4 WINDERMERE WINNER GAME W4              
  VANCOUVER TECHNICAL 50            
CONSOLATION FINAL TOURNAMENT FINAL
5:00 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
WINDERMERE WINDERMERE
3rd/4th 1st/2nd
TUESDAY DECEMBER 19   GLADSTONE 64            
LOSER GAME G1   GAME G1 - 1:00 p.m. WINNER GAME G1          
59 ERIC HAMBER     GLADSTONE     GLADSTONE 68          
WINNER GAME G5         ERIC HAMBER 62       WINNER GAME G6              
99 ERIC HAMBER             GAME G5 - 8:00 p.m. GAME G6 - 1:00 p.m.     ST. PATRICK'S 79     ST. PATRICK'S 58      
      LOSER GAME G5 GLADTONE GLADTONE               LOSER GAME 9        
      79 TEMPLETON             ST. PATRICK'S 81             LOSER GAME G6        
            51 TEMPLETON       GAME G2 - 2:45 p.m.     ST. PATRICK'S 89             GLADSTONE 66      
            LOSER GAME G2 GLADSTONE WINNER GAME G2                    
              TEMPLETON 42                  
GAME G11 - 3:15 p.m. GAME G10 - 8:00 p.m. GAME G9 - 6:15 p.m. GAME G12 - 5:00 p.m.      
GLADTONE GLADTONE GLADTONE GLADTONE      
            WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 20   BRITANNIA 100                  
            LOSER GAME G3   GAME G3 - 4:30 p.m. WINNER GAME G3                    
            76 JOHN OLIVER     GLADSTONE     BRITANNIA 95             TIMBERLINE 38      
      61 ST. JOHN'S           JOHN OLIVER 65             LOSER GAME G7        
OT     LOSER GAME G8   GAME G8 - 4:30 p.m. GAME G7 - 2:45 p.m.                           BRITANNIA 70
101 JOHN OLIVER           GLADTONE GLADTONE     BRITANNIA 89 WINNER GAME 9  
WINNER GAME G8           TIMBERLINE 88       WINNER GAME G7  
57 ST. JOHN'S       GAME G4 - 6:15 p.m.     TIMBERLINE 42
LOSER GAME G4 GLADSTONE WINNER GAME G4  
SPORTVICTORIA.COM   ST. JOHN'S 83