2017-18 GW GRAHAM INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY DECEMBER 9 FRIDAY DECEMBER 8 THURSDAY DECEMBER 7 FRIDAY DECEMBER 8 SATURDAY DECEMBER 9
  M. E. I. 70
LOSER GAME 1   GAME 1 - 8:30 a.m. WINNER GAME 1
70 M. E. I.             ST. THOMAS 76
WINNER GAME 9         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 86   AQUINAS   WINNER GAME 14
61 ROBERT             GAME 9 - 3:30 p.m.     GAME 14 - 10:15 a.m.     ST. THOMAS 70 WINNER GAME 21
  BATEMAN   LOSER GAME 9 GYM 2         AQUINAS                               G. W. GRAHAM 49
      85 M. E. I.       ROBERT     ST. PATRICK'S 68           LOSER GAME 14      
WINNER GAME 19             88 BATEMAN       GAME 2 - 10:15 a.m.     ST. PATRICK'S 68             ST. PATRICK'S 53      
83 SA-HALI                         LOSER GAME 2     WINNER GAME 2             LOSER GAME 21      
                    ROBERT BATEMAN 38                           ST. THOMAS 49      
      GAME 19 - 3:30 p.m.   GAME 17 - 7:00 p.m.     GAME 21 - 7:00 p.m.   GAME 23 - 8:30 a.m. WINNER GAME 23   AQUINAS        
          GYM 2     SEMI-FINAL # 1         BRITANNIA 76            
                    G. W. GRAHAM 76                              
      WINNER GAME 17             LOSER GAME 3   GAME 3 - 12:00 p.m. WINNER GAME 3                            
      89 M. E. I.                   84 SA-HALI             G. W. GRAHAM 83             BRITANNIA 82                  
                  58 ELPHINSTONE             SA-HALI 58             LOSER GAME 15                  
                  LOSER GAME 10 GAME 10 - 5:15 p.m.     GAME 15 - 12:00 p.m.                        
            90 SA-HALI             GYM 2           G. W. GRAHAM 81                  
            WINNER GAME 10         BRITANNIA 84       WINNER GAME 15                  
            81 ELPHINSTONE       GAME 4 - 1:45 p.m.     BRITANNIA 77                  
            LOSER GAME 4     WINNER GAME 4                  
            ELPHINSTONE 61            
GAME 26   GAME 25     GAME 27   GAME 28   GAME 29
1:45 p.m.   12:00 p.m.     3:30 p.m.   5:15 p.m.   7:00 p.m.
                   
7th/8th   9th/10th     5th/6th   3rd/4th   1st/2nd
            DELVIEW 47            
            LOSER GAME 5   GAME 5 - 3:30 p.m. WINNER GAME 5                  
            41 DELVIEW             WESTSYDE 59                  
            WINNER GAME 11         WESTSYDE 68       WINNER GAME 13                  
            65 CREDO CHRISTIAN             GAME 11 - 10:15 a.m.     GAME 13 - 8:30 a.m.     WESTSYDE 65                  
                  LOSER GAME 11 GYM 2                              
        ABBOTSFORD         55 DELVIEW             ST. THOMAS MORE 66             LOSER GAME 13                  
      75 CHRISTIAN                   58 CREDO CHRISTIAN       GAME 6 - 5:15 p.m.     ST. THOMAS MORE 41             ST. THOMAS 61                  
      WINNER GAME 18             LOSER GAME 6     WINNER GAME 6         MORE                    
                    CREDO CHRISTIAN 54                              
      GAME 20 - 5:15 p.m.   GAME 18 - 8:45 p.m.     GAME 22 - 8:45 p.m.   GAME 24 - 10:15 a.m.     RICK HANSEN 63            
          GYM 2     SEMI-FINAL # 2     WINNER GAME 24            
                    RICK HANSEN 85                           KING GEORGE 76      
52 CREDO CHRISTIAN                         LOSER GAME 7   GAME 7 - 7:00 p.m. WINNER GAME 7             LOSER GAME 22      
WINNER GAME 20         ABBOTSFROD   76 CLARENCE             RICK HANSEN 42             RICK HANSEN 76      
      88 CHRISTIAN       FULTON     CLARENCE FULTON 76             LOSER GAME 16      
  CLARENCE   LOSER GAME 12 GAME 12 - 12:00 p.m.     GAME 16 - 1:45 p.m.                                   WESTSYDE 66
62 FULTON             GYM 2           KING GEORGE 57 WINNER GAME 22
WINNER GAME 12   ABBOTSFORD     ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN 40       WINNER GAME 16
40 CHRISTIAN       GAME 8 - 8:45 p.m.     KING GEORGE 65
LOSER GAME 8     WINNER GAME 8
  KING GEORGE 85 SPORTVICTORIA.COM