EVENT WEEK EVENT NAME 2019-20 SENIOR BOYS' BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS
START OF WEEK EVENT CITY
END OF WEEK DAYS OF PLAY
EVENT WINNER 2019-20 EXHIBITION GAMES & SOME UNDEFINED TOURNAMENT GAMES
                                                 
                             
  WEEK 1   NCAA WOMEN'S   Cowichan Jam   Dawson Creek   Enver Creek   Gladstone   Heritage Woods   I. S. A. Tier 1   I. S. A. Tier 2   Point Grey   Sands  
  NOV. 25   GREATER VICTORIA INVITATIONAL   Duncan     Surrey   Vancouver   Port Coquitlam   Brentwood College   Southpointe   Vancouver   Surrey  
  NOV. 30   NOVEMBER 28 - 30, 2019   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   MON to WED   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   WED to FRI  
  EVENT WINNER >>   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                             
                                                 
                                         
      South   Vancouver   Westsyde   Westview                              
      Kamloops   Big Ticket   Kamloops   Maple Ridge                              
      THUR to SAT   MON to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT                              
      WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                              
                                         
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 2   Agassiz   Cariboo Hill   Cowichan Welcome   Chilliwack   Desert Sands   Duchess Park   Elphinstone   George Elliot   Grand Forks   John Oliver   Mark Isfeld Ice  
  DEC. 1     Burnaby   Duncan     Ashcroft   Prince George   Gibsons   Lake Country     Vancouver   Courtenay  
  DEC. 7   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                                                 
                           
      Mt. Sentinel   Nechako Valley   No Regrets (NSIT)   Pacific Christian   Pleasant Valley   South Delta   South Okanagan   Tsumara   Valemount   Vancouver   West Point Grey  
      South Slocan   Vanderhoof   North Vancouver   Victoria   Armstrong   Tsawwassen   Osoyoos   Langley     Technical   Vancouver  
      FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT  
      WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                           
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 3   Alberni Play Day   Abbotsford   Brookswood   David Thompson   Fraser Lake   Guildford Park   G. W. Graham   Kelowna   Mount Douglas   Notre Dame   St. Patrick's  
  DEC. 8   Port Alberni   Police   Surrey   Vancouver     Surrey   Chilliwack   Christian   Victoria   Vancouver   Vancouver  
  DEC. 14   SAT ONLY   WED to SAT   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                         
                                                 
                                           
      Seaquam   Fort Nelson   Edward Milne                                  
      Surrey     Sooke                                  
      THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT                                  
      WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                                  
                                           
                                                 
                       
  WEEK 4   Sportvictoria Christmas Classic on O'ahu   Burnaby   Duchess Park   Fulton Cup   Kwantlen Park   McDonald's   New   Oak Bay   Penticton   Pinetree  
  DEC. 15   Maryknoll "Tony Sellitto" Hawaiian Island    South   Prince George   Kamloops   Surrey   Vancouver Police   Westminster   Victoria     Coquitlam  
  DEC. 21   Challenge in Honolulu - Dec 14-24   WED to FRI   WED to SAT   WED to FRI   THUR & FRI   TUES to THUR   WED to FRI   THUR to SAT   THUR & FRI   MON & TUES  
  EVENT WINNER >>   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                       
                                                 
                                           
      Rick Hansen   W. J. Mouat   Ladysmith                                  
      Abbotsford   Abbotsford   Play Day                                  
      WED to FRI   WED to FRI   FRI                                  
      WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                                  
                                           
                                                 
                               
  WEEK 5   Diamond Head Classic on O'ahu   Belmont     Tamanawis   UVIC Alumni                  
  DEC. 22   NCAA Div 1 - DHC Game Wrap-Ups   Victoria     Surrey   @ UVIC in Victoria                  
  DEC. 28   Honolulu   THUR to SAT     THURS to SAT   SAT to MON                  
  CHRISTMAS    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD     WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                  
                               
                                                 
                                         
  WEEK 6   Carson Graham   Langley Christian   M. E. I.                                  
  DEC. 29   North Vancouver     Abbotsford                                  
  JAN. 4   THUR & FRI   THUR to SAT   THURS & FRI                                  
  NEW YEAR'S   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                                  
                                         
                                                 
                           
  WEEK 7   Alberni Totem 62   Archbishop Carney   BC Christian Schools   Claremont   Clarence Fulton   Fort St. James   G. P. Vanier   Immaculata   Kelly Road   Sands   Sir Winston Churchill  
  JAN. 5   Port Alberni   Port Coquitlam   Surrey   Victoria   Vernon     Courtenay   Kelowna   Prince George   Surrey   Vancouver  
  JAN. 11   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THURS to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to SAT   WED to FRI  
  EVENT WINNER >>   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                         
                                                 
                                       
      St. Thomas More   Terry Fox   Valleyview   Wellington   Yale                          
      Vancouver   Port Coquitlam   Kamloops   Nanaimo   Abbotsford                          
      WED to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THURS to SAT   THURS to SAT                          
      WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                          
                                       
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 8   Abbotsford   Aberdeen Hall   BC Catholic   Britannia   Byrne Creek   Esquimalt Fire   Gulf Islands   H. J. Cambie   John Barsby   Pitt Meadows   Prince George  
  JAN. 12   Snowball   Kelowna   Surrey   Vancouver   Surrey   Victoria   Salt Spring Island   Vancouver   Nanaimo      
  JAN. 18   WED to SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                         
                                                 
                                         
      Smithers   Steveston-London   Surrey   Victoria City                              
        Richmond   RCMP   Police                              
      FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   SUN to SAT   THUR to SAT                              
      WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                              
                                         
                                                 
                           
  WEEK 9   Collingwood   D. P. Todd   Eric Hamber   George Elliot   Killarney   Nanaimo Christian   Southridge   St. John's Jam   Vancouver   Victoria      
  JAN. 19   West Vancouver   Prince George   Vancouver   Lake Country   Vancouver     Surrey   Vancouver   College   High School      
  JAN. 25   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT      
  EXAMS   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD      
                           
                                                 
                                               
      Pleasant Valley                                          
      Armstrong                                          
      FRI & SAT                                          
      WINNER TBD                                          
                                               
                                                 
                               
  WEEK 10   Barriere   Brentwood College   Campbell River   Dover Bay   Earl Marriott   Glenlyon Norfolk   Mount Baker   Robert Bateman   Sa-Hali   St. John Brebeuf   Delview  
  JAN. 26   Blast   Mill Bay   RCMP @ Carihi   Nanaimo   Surrey   Victoria   Cranbrook   Abbotsford   Kamloops   Chilliwack   Delta  
  FEB. 1   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THURS to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD  
                           
                                                 
                                       
  WEEK 11   College Heights   Kelowna   McBride   Rutland                              
  FEB. 2   Prince George   Western Canada                                  
  FEB. 8   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT                              
    WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD   WINNER TBD                              
                                       
                                                 
                 
  WEEK 12   Osoyoos   REGIONAL   WEEK 13 REGIONAL          
  FEB. 9   Desert Classic     FEB. 16          
  FEB. 15   FRI to SUN   PLAYOFFS   FEB. 22 PLAYOFFS          
    WINNER TBD              
                 
                                                 
             
  WEEK 14 REGIONAL
PLAYOFFS
  WEEK 15 BC
CHAMPIONSHIPS
         
  FEB. 23   MAR. 4          
  FEB. 29   MAR. 7