2019 DIAMOND HEAD CLASSIC on ESPN
WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 25 MONDAY DECEMBER 23 SUNDAY DECEMBER 22 MONDAY DECEMBER 23 WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 25
HOUSTON  
  GAME
        1      
    LOSER GAME 1       10:00 a.m.     WINNER GAME 1    
                (HST)              
    WINNER GAME 5               GAME   PORTLAND     GAME               WINNER GAME 6    
        5     6        
              11:30 a.m. (HST)   GEORGIA TECH     2:00 p.m. (HST)              
            LOSER GAME 5               GAME         LOSER GAME 6            
                    LOSER GAME 2       2     WINNER GAME 2                    
                        12:00 p.m.                        
    GAME     (HST)                
GAME   9   BOISE STATE     GAME   GAME
10   8:30 a.m.     11   12
10:30 a.m.   (HST)     1:30 p.m.   3:30 p.m.
(HST)   If Hawai'i is in game # 9, then BALL STATE     (HST)   (HST)
    times will be switched with # 10   GAME            
              3                        
                LOSER GAME 3       4:30 p.m.     WINNER GAME 3                      
            LOSER GAME 8             (HST)             LOSER GAME 7            
                GAME   WASHINGTON     GAME              
        8     7        
    WINNER GAME 8             8:30 p.m. (HST)   UTEP     6:00 p.m. (HST)               WINNER GAME 7    
                GAME              
    LOSER GAME 4       4     WINNER GAME 4    
        6:30 p.m.    
CANADIANS ON THE COURT!   (HST) SPORTVICTORIA.COM
HAWAI'I  
BALL STATE # 34 Ben Hendriks (Mississauga ON)
BOISE STATE # 14 Emmanuel Akot (Winnipeg MB)
# 24 Abu Kigab (St. Catharines ON)
GEORGIA TECH NONE
HAWAI'I NONE
HOUSTON NONE
PORTLAND NONE
UTEP NONE
WASHINGTON NONE
GAME 1 - HOUSTON Cougars v PORTLAND Pilots (10:00 a.m. HST)
GAME 2 - GEORGIA TECH Yellow Jackets v BOISE STATE Broncos (12:00 p.m. HST)
GAME 3 - BALL STATE Cardinals v WASHINGTON Huskies (4:30 p.m. HST)
GAME 4 - UTEP Miners v HAWAI'I Rainbow Warriors (6:30 p.m. HST)
   
GAME 5 - Loser game 1 v Loser game 2 (11:30 a.m. HST)
GAME 6 - SEMI-FINAL #1 - Winner game 1 v Winner game 2 (2:00 p.m. HST)
GAME 7 - SEMI-FINAL #2 - Winner game 3 v Winner game 4 (6:00 p.m. HST)
GAME 8 - Loser game 3 v Loser game 4 (8:30 p.m. HST)
   
GAME 9 - Loser game 5 v Loser game 8 (8:30 a.m. HST)
GAME 10 - Winner game 5 v Winner game 8 (10:30 a.m. HST)
GAME 11 - Loser game 6 v Loser game 7 (1:30 p.m. HST)
GAME 12 - Winner game 6 v Winner game 7 (3:30 p.m. HST)