2011-2012 Senior Boys' "AAA" BC Championships
March 13 to March 17, 2012 @ the Langley Events Centre
    Colour Legend:
Vancouver College 73 Tuesday March 13, 2012
Game # 9 Wednesday Winner Game # 9 Wednesday March 14, 2012
11:30 a.m. Vancouver 78 Thursday March 15, 2012
Belmont 44 College   Winner Game # 21 Friday March 16, 2012
Game # 21 Thursday                   Vancouver 60 Saturday March 17, 2012
3:00 p.m. Loser Game # 21 College  
Kelowna 84     Kelowna 75  
Game # 14 Wednesday Kelowna 76     Winner Game # 25   Winner Game # 31
Yale 69 8:15 p.m. Winner Game # 14         Kelowna 53         Walnut Grove 74
Game # 1 Tuesday   Point Grey 53 Game # 25 Friday      
11:00 a.m. Winner Game # 1 12:00 p.m.   Game # 31 Friday  
Point Grey 77 Trinity   6:00 p.m.  
Kitsilano 55 Gym      
Game # 11 Wednesday Winner Game # 11   Loser Game # 25     Loser Game # 31  
3:00 p.m. W.J. Mouat 57     W.J. Mouat 60     Vancouver 95  
W.J. Mouat 66     W.J. Mouat 56         College    
Game # 24 Thursday Loser Game # 24            
8:15 p.m.                   Walnut Grove 61    
Walnut Grove 78         Winner Game # 24    
Game # 7 Wednesday Walnut Grove 74        
Mount Douglas 82 8:30 a.m. Winner Game # 7        
Game # 4 Tuesday Mount Douglas 73 Game # 37 Saturday Game # 40 Saturday Game # 41 Saturday Game # 42 Saturday
4:15 p.m. Winner Game # 4 9:15 a.m. 2:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Caledonia 71     Unofficial 9th Tamanawis 5th Pitt Meadows 3rd White Rock 1st Terry Fox
Oak Bay 52 Unofficial 11th W.J. Mouat 7th Kelowna 4th Van College 2nd Walnut Grove
Game # 8 Wednesday Winner Game # 8        
10:00 a.m. Terry Fox 66        
Terry Fox 73                 Winner Game # 22    
Game # 22 Thursday           Terry Fox 73    
4:45 p.m. Loser Game # 22            
Pitt Meadows 64     Pitt 65         White Rock    
Game # 13 Wednesday Pitt Meadows 30 Meadows   Tamanawis 66     Christian 96  
Charles Tupper 83 6:30 p.m. Winner Game # 13   Loser Game # 26     Loser Game # 32  
Game # 2 Tuesday Sir Charles Tupper 51 Game # 26 Friday      
12:45 p.m. Winner Game # 2 12:00 p.m.   Game # 32 Friday  
Correlieu 71 Trinity   8:00 p.m.  
Tamanawis 67 Gym Pitt      
Game # 12 Wednesday Winner Game # 12         Meadows 62         Terry Fox 75
4:45 p.m. Tamanawis 65     Winner Game # 26   Winner Game # 32
Carson Graham 50     Tamanawis 38  
Game # 23 Thursday Loser Game # 23 White Rock  
6:30 p.m.                   Christian 64
St. George's 62 White Rock   Winner Game # 23
Game # 10 Wednesday Christian 75
WRCA 79 1:15 p.m. Winner Game # 10
Game # 3 Tuesday   WRCA 63 OT
2:30 p.m. Winner Game # 3
Mount Baker 67
Quality Inn Langley GREAT RATES, hot & cold breakfast bar, close the Langley Events Centre
Loser Game # 7
Mount Douglas 106
Game # 15 Thursday
Loser Game # 6 Winner Game # 17 Loser Game # 15 4:00 p.m. Winner Game # 15
Caledonia 53 Yale 70 59 Kitsilano Trinity Mount Douglas 88
  Game # 35 Saturday   Gym    
  1:00 p.m.   Kitsilano 55   Winner Game # 29
  Trinity Gym   Loser Game # 11         Mount Douglas 72
  13th/15th Unofficially      
  Belmont 69      
Game # 18 Thursday Winner Game # 27   Game # 27 Friday Game # 29 Friday  
10:00 a.m. Winner Game # 28   9:15 a.m. 12:45 p.m.  
  Charles Tupper 88      
  Game # 36 Saturday      
Loser Game # 2   3:00 p.m.   Loser Game # 9   Loser Game # 29  
Correlieu 55   Trinity Gym   Belmont 56   Point Grey 50  
Game # 5 Wednesday     13th/15th Unofficially   Game # 16 Thursday          
4:00 p.m. Mount Baker 57 Mount Baker 55 69 Belmont 6:00 p.m. Point Grey 56    
Trinity Winner Game # 5 Winner Game # 18 Loser Game # 16 Trinity Winner Game # 16    
Gym Gym    
Mount Baker 76 Point Grey 66    
Loser Game # 3 Loser Game # 14 Game # 38 Saturday Game # 39 Saturday
11:00 a.m. 12:45 p.m.
Unofficial 10th Oak Bay 6th St. George's
Loser Game # 8 Unofficial 12th Point Grey 8th Mount Doulgas
Oak Bay 66    
     
Loser Game # 5 Loser Game # 27 Loser Game # 19 Game # 19 Thursday Winner Game # 19    
Correlieu 53 Kitsilano 108 67 Sir Charles 11:30 a.m. Oak Bay 45    
  Game # 33 Saturday   Tupper Sir Charles            
  9:00 a.m.   Tupper 62   Oak Bay 62  
  Trinity Gym   Loser Game # 13   Loser Game # 30  
  17th/19th Unofficially      
  Correlieu 52      
Game # 17 Thursday Loser Game # 17   Game # 28 Friday Game # 30 Friday  
8:30 a.m. Loser Game # 28   11:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.  
  Carson Graham 63      
  Game # 34 Saturday      
Loser Game # 1   11:00 a.m.   Loser Game # 10         St. George's 79
Yale 100   Trinity Gym   St. George's 87   Winner Game # 30
Game # 6 Wednesday     17th/19th Unofficially   Carson      
6:00 p.m. Yale 85 Caledonia 60 53 Graham Game # 20 Thursday St. George's 53
Trinity Winner Game # 6 Loser Game # 18 Loser Game # 20 1:15 p.m. Winner Game # 20
Gym  
Caledonia 59 Carson Graham 52 Sportvictoria.com
Loser Game # 4 Loser Game # 12