EVENT WEEK EVENT NAME 2021-22 SENIOR BOYS' BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS
START OF WEEK EVENT CITY
END OF WEEK DAYS OF PLAY
EVENT WINNER 2021-22 EXHIBITION GAMES & SOME UNDEFINED TOURNAMENT GAMES
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 1   Caledonia   Cowichan Jam   Dawson Creek   Enver Creek   Gladstone   Heritage Woods   Highland   I. S. A. Tier 1   I. S. A. Tier 2   Point Grey   Royal Bay  
  NOV. 29   Terrace   Duncan     Surrey   Vancouver   Port Coquitlam   Comox   Brentwood College   Southpointe   Vancouver   Victoria  
  DEC. 4   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   MON to WED   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD  
                         
                                                 
                                       
      Sands   South   Vancouver   Westsyde   Westview                          
      Surrey   Kamloops   Big Ticket   Kamloops   Maple Ridge                          
      WED to FRI   THUR to SAT   MON to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT                          
      TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD                          
                                       
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 2   Agassiz   Cowichan Welcome   Chilliwack   George Elliot   Grand Forks   John Oliver   John Knox   Mark Isfeld Ice   Nechako Valley   No Regrets (NSIT)   Pacific Christian  
  DEC. 5     Duncan     Lake Country     Vancouver   Burnaby   Courtenay   Vanderhoof   North Vancouver   Victoria  
  DEC. 11   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD  
                                                 
                                     
      South Delta   South Okanagan   Tsumura   Valemount   Vancouver   West Point Grey                      
      Tsawwassen   Osoyoos   Langley     Technical   Vancouver                      
      FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT                      
      TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD                      
                                     
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 3   Abbotsford   Barriere   Brookswood   David Thompson   Edward Milne   Fraser Lake   Guildford Park   G. W. Graham   Mount Douglas   Mount Sentinel   Nanaimo  
  DEC. 12   Police     Surrey   Vancouver   Sooke     Surrey   Chilliwack   Victoria   South Slocan   Christian  
  DEC. 18   WED to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD  
                         
                                                 
                                           
      Notre Dame   Seaquam   St. Patrick's                                  
      Vancouver   Surrey   Vancouver                                  
      THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT                                  
      TBD   TBD   TBD                                  
                                           
                                                 
                       
  WEEK 4   Sportvictoria Christmas Classic on O'ahu   Burnaby   Duchess Park   Fulton Cup   Kwantlen Park   McDonald's   New   North Vancouver   Oak Bay   Penticton  
  DEC. 19   Maryknoll "Tony Sellitto" Hawaiian Island    South   Prince George   Kamloops   Surrey   Vancouver Police   Westminster   Sweet 16   Victoria    
  DEC. 25   Challenge in Honolulu - Dec 14-24   WED to FRI   FRI to SAT   WED to FRI   THUR & FRI   TUES to THUR   WED to FRI   TUES to THUR   THUR to SAT   THUR & FRI  
  EVENT WINNER >>   CANCELLED DUE TO COVID   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD  
                       
                                                 
                                     
      Diamond Head Classic on O'ahu   Pinetree   Pitt Meadows   Rick Hansen                          
      NCAA Div 1 - DHC Game Wrap-Ups   Coquitlam     Abbotsford                          
      Honolulu   MON to WED   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI                          
  CHRISTMAS    TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD                          
                                     
                                                 
                                         
  WEEK 5   UVIC Alumni   Tamanawis                                  
  DEC. 26   @ UVIC in Victoria   Surrey                                  
  JAN. 1   SAT to MON   FRI to SUN                                  
      TBD   TBD                                  
                                     
                                                 
                                         
  WEEK 6   Byrne Creek   Langley Christian   M. E. I.                                  
  JAN. 2   Surrey     Abbotsford                                  
  JAN. 8   THUR & FRI   THUR to SAT   THURS to SAT                                  
  NEW YEAR'S   TBD   TBD   TBD                                  
                                         
                                                 
                           
  WEEK 7   Alberni Totem 62   Archbishop Carney   BC Christian Schools   Claremont   Clarence Fulton   Fort St. James   G. P. Vanier   Immaculata   Prince George   Sands   Sir Winston Churchill  
  JAN. 9   Port Alberni   Port Coquitlam   Surrey   Victoria   Vernon     Courtenay   Kelowna     Surrey   Vancouver  
  JAN. 15   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THURS to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to SAT   WED to FRI  
  EVENT WINNER >>   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD  
                         
                                                 
                                       
      St. Thomas More   Terry Fox   Valleyview   Wellington   Yale                          
      Vancouver   Port Coquitlam   Kamloops   Nanaimo   Abbotsford                          
      WED to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THURS to SAT   WED to SAT                          
      TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD                          
                                       
                                                 
                         
  WEEK 8   Abbotsford   Aberdeen Hall   BC Catholic   Britannia   Bulkley Valley Christian   Esquimalt Fire   Gulf Islands   H. J. Cambie   John Barsby   Salmon Arm   Steveston-London  
  JAN. 16   Snowball   Kelowna   Surrey   Vancouver   Smithers   Victoria   Salt Spring Island   Richmond   Nanaimo     Richmond  
  JAN. 22   WED to SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT  
  EVENT WINNER >>   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD  
                         
                                                 
                                           
      Surrey   Victoria   Selkirk                                  
      RCMP   City Police                                    
      SUN to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT                                  
      TBD   TBD   TBD                                  
                                           
                                                 
                             
  WEEK 9   Collingwood   D. P. Todd   Eric Hamber   Killarney   Pleasant Valley   R. E. Mountain   St. John's Jam   Vancouver   Victoria   L. V. Rogers      
  JAN. 23   West Vancouver   Prince George   Vancouver   Vancouver   Armstrong   Langley   Vancouver   College     Nelson      
  JAN. 29   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   WED to FRI   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT      
  EXAMS   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD      
                             
                                                 
                             
  WEEK 10   Aldergrove   Brentwood College   Campbell River   Earl Marriott   Glenlyon Norfolk   Princess Margaret   Robert Bateman   Sa-Hali   Southridge   St. John Brebeuf      
  JAN. 30   Langley   Mill Bay   RCMP @ Carihi   Surrey   Victoria   Penticton   Abbotsford   Kamloops   Surrey   Abbotsford      
  FEB. 5   THUR to SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT      
  EVENT WINNER >>   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD      
                           
                                                 
                                     
  WEEK 11   College Heights   Heritage Christian   Kelowna   McBride   Rutland                          
  FEB. 6   Prince George   Kelowna   Western Canada                              
  FEB. 12   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT   THUR to SAT   FRI & SAT   FRI & SAT                          
    TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD   TBD                          
                                     
                                                 
                 
  WEEK 12   Osoyoos   REGIONAL   WEEK 13 REGIONAL          
  FEB. 13   Desert Classic     FEB. 20          
  FEB. 19   THUR to SUN   PLAYOFFS   FEB. 26 PLAYOFFS          
    TBD              
                 
                                                 
             
  WEEK 14 REGIONAL
PLAYOFFS
  WEEK 15 BC
CHAMPIONSHIPS
         
  FEB. 27   MARCH 6          
  MARCH 5   MARCH 12