VANCOUVER ISLAND JUNIOR BOYS' BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
SHAWNIGAN LAKE - FEBRUARY 15 - 17, 2018
JR BOYS' ISLAND DRAW PDF of draw for printing on 8 1/2 x 11"
THURSDAY FEBRUARY 15, 2018 FRIDAY FEBRUARY 16, 2018 SATURDAY FEBRUARY 17, 2018 SATURDAY FEBRUARY 17, 2018
GAME # 1 11:00 a.m. SCORE GAME # 7 9:45 a.m. SCORE GAME # 13 9:45 a.m. SCORE GAME # 15 2:30 p.m. 5th/6th SCORE
SOUTH 4 BELMONT 45 L G 2 NANAIMO 24 L G 10 SHAWNIGAN LAKE 58 L G 13 SHAWNIGAN LAKE 20
NORTH 3 DOVER BAY 23 L G 5 BELMONT 47 W G 11 BELMONT 64 L G 14 ST. MICHAELS 0
GAME # 2 12:30 p.m. SCORE GAME # 8 11:30 a.m. SCORE GAME # 14 11:30 a.m. SCORE GAME # 16 4:15 p.m. 3rd/4th SCORE
NORTH 4 NANAIMO 37 L G 6 ST. MICHAELS 66 L G 9 CLAREMONT 57 W G 13 BELMONT 50
SOUTH 3 ST. MICHAELS 57 L G 1 DOVER BAY 34 W G 12 ST. MICHAELS 47 W G 14 CLAREMONT 65
GAME # 3 2:00 p.m. SCORE GAME # 9 1:15 p.m. Semi # 1 SCORE GAME # 17 6:00 p.m. FINAL SCORE
MID 2 BRENTWOOD COLLEGE 33 W G 3 G. P. VANIER 65  OT W G 9 G. P. VANIER 58
NORTH 1 G. P. VANIER 47 W G 5 CLAREMONT 64 W G 10 OAK BAY 52
GAME # 4 3:30 p.m. SCORE GAME # 10 3:00 p.m. Semi # 2 SCORE
SOUTH 2 OAK BAY 55  OT W G 4 OAK BAY 61
NORTH 2 LADYSMITH 47 W G 6 SHAWNIGAN LAKE 58
GAME # 5 5:00 p.m. SCORE GAME # 11 4:45 p.m. SCORE The HOME TEAM will be the higher seed.
If two teams with the same seed meet,
the MID team (then NORTH) will be the home team.
W G 1 BELMONT 44 L G 3 BRENTWOOD COLLEGE 41
SOUTH 1 CLAREMONT 61 W G 7 BELMONT 52
GAME # 6 6:30 p.m. SCORE GAME # 12 6:30 p.m. SCORE
W G 2 ST. MICHAELS 50 L G 4 LADYSMITH 42
MID 1 SHAWNIGAN LAKE 55 W G 8 ST. MICHAELS 79
RESULTS CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY
TIMES-COLONIST CUP
1st Winner Game 17 G. P. VANIER G. P. VANIER
2nd Loser Game 17 OAK BAY COACHES' SHIELD
NAME TBD
3rd Winner Game 16 CLAREMONT
2nd PLACE
4th Loser Game 16 BELMONT OAK BAY
5th Winner Game 15 SHAWNIGAN LAKE 3rd PLACE
CLAREMONT
6th Loser Game 15 ST. MICHAELS
4th PLACE
7th Loser Game 12 LADYSMITH BELMONT
Loser Game 11 BRENTWOOD COLLEGE MVP
NAME TBD
9th Loser Game 8 DOVER BAY TEAM TBD
Loser Game 7 NANAIMO ALL-STAR TEAM
NAME TBD
TEAM TBD
GOOD LUCK to the
NAME TBD
Vancouver Island representatives; TEAM TBD
VI1 G. P. VANIER NAME TBD
TEAM TBD
VI2 OAK BAY
NAME TBD
VI3 CLAREMONT TEAM TBD
VI4 BELMONT NAME TBD
TEAM TBD
at the BC Championships
February 24 - 27, 2018 @ the
Langley Events Centre