1 OAK BAY 4A TOURNAMENT DRAW 2024 4A SENIOR BOYS'
BC CHAMPIONSHIPS
SPECTRUM 2
  FIRST ROUND PIC  
           
GAME 8 - AB GAME 1 - AB
WEDNESDAY     WEDNESDAY
MARCH 6, 2024     WINNER GAME 8     WINNER GAME 1     MARCH 6, 2024
7:45 p.m.       ALL GAMES ARE AT THE LANGLEY EVENTS CENTRE       8:30 a.m.
                       
16 MOUNT BAKER   GAME 15 - AB GAME 14 - AB   PRINCE GEORGE 15
THURSDAY     THURSDAY
8 YALE MARCH 7, 2024     WINNER GAME 15     WINNER GAME 14     MARCH 7, 2024 BURNABY SOUTH 7
  TBD               TBD  
                    WINNER GAME 23                    
GAME 7 - AB             GAME 32 - AB             GAME 2 - AB
WEDNESDAY     WINNER GAME 7         SATURDAY - 1st / 2nd         WINNER GAME 2     WEDNESDAY
MARCH 6, 2024             MARCH 9, 2024             MARCH 6, 2024
6:15 p.m.         8:00 p.m.         10:00 a.m.
                WINNER GAME 24                
9 ST. GEORGE'S   GAME 23 - AB         GAME 24 - AB   LORD TWEEDSMUIR 10
FRIDAY     FRIDAY
4 TAMANAWIS MARCH 8, 2024     MARCH 8, 2024 WEST VANCOUVER 3
  TBD       TBD  
                LOSER GAME 23                
GAME 6 - AB         GAME 31 - AB         GAME 3 - AB
WEDNESDAY           SATURDAY - 3rd / 4th           WEDNESDAY
MARCH 6, 2024     WINNER GAME 6         MARCH 9, 2024         WINNER GAME 3     MARCH 6, 2024
4:30 p.m.                           11:45 a.m.
                    LOSER GAME 24                    
13 HERITAGE WOODS   GAME 16 - AB                 GAME 13 - AB   R. E. MOUNTAIN 14
THURSDAY     WINNER GAME 16     WINNER GAME 13     THURSDAY
5 VANCOUVER COLLEGE MARCH 7, 2024         MARCH 7, 2024 SEMIAHMOO 6
  TBD   TBD  
              WINNER GAME 21              
GAME 5 - AB       GAME 30 - SC       GAME 4 - AB
WEDNESDAY     WINNER GAME 5     SATURDAY - 5th / 6th     WINNER GAME 4     WEDNESDAY
MARCH 6, 2024       LOSER GAME 15   MARCH 9, 2024   LOSER GAME 14       MARCH 6, 2024
3:00 p.m.         3:00 p.m.         1:15 p.m.
              WINNER GAME 22              
12 SULLIVAN HEIGHTS   GAME 21 - SC     GAME 22 - SC   KELOWNA 11
FRIDAY     FRIDAY
MARCH 8, 2024     MARCH 8, 2024
TBD   TBD
        LOSER GAME 21        
      GAME 29 - SC      
  LOSER GAME 16     SATURDAY - 7th / 8th     LOSER GAME 13  
    MARCH 9, 2024    
1:15 p.m.
  LOSER GAME 22  
   
BC CHAMPIONS
1  
     
BC FINALIST   LOSER GAME 8     WINNER GAME 20     LOSER GAME 1  
2 GAME 10 - AB GAME 28 - SC GAME 12 - AB
THURSDAY   SATURDAY - 9th / 10th   THURSDAY
3   MARCH 7, 2024     WINNER GAME 10   MARCH 9, 2024   WINNER GAME 12     MARCH 7, 2024
TBD         4:45 p.m.         TBD
4     LOSER GAME 7           WINNER GAME 19           LOSER GAME 2  
    GAME 20 - AB     GAME 19 - AB    
5   FRIDAY     FRIDAY
MARCH 8, 2024     MARCH 8, 2024
6     TBD   TBD  
  LOSER GAME 6           LOSER GAME 20           LOSER GAME 3  
7   GAME 9 - AB       GAME 27 - FH       GAME 11 - AB
THURSDAY     WINNER GAME 9     SATURDAY - 11th / 12th     WINNER GAME 11   THURSDAY
8   MARCH 7, 2024     MARCH 9, 2024       MARCH 7, 2024
TBD 4:45 p.m. TBD
9     LOSER GAME 5     LOSER GAME 19     LOSER GAME 4  
           
10  
11    
  WINNER GAME 18  
12   GAME 26 - EC
  SATURDAY - 13th / 14th  
13     LOSER GAME 10   MARCH 9, 2024   LOSER GAME 12  
        1:00 p.m.        
14           WINNER GAME 17        
  GAME 18     GAME 17 - AB  
15   FRIDAY     FRIDAY
MARCH 8, 2024     MARCH 8, 2024
16   TBD   TBD
        LOSER GAME 18        
      GAME 25 - EC      
C O U R T   L E G E N D   LOSER GAME 9     FRIDAY - 15th / 16th     LOSER GAME 11  
 CENTRE COURT CC     MARCH 8, 2024    
 SOUTH COURT SC 3:30 p.m.
 EAST COURT EC   LOSER GAME 17  
 FIELD HOUSE FH    
 ARENA BOWL AB