SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23 BC JR CHAMPIONSHIPS SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23
SEED 1 SEED 2
  BURNABY SOUTH 83 FEBRUARY 23 - 26, 2019 81 VANCOUVER COLLEGE  
  GAME 8 - FH   WINNER GAME 8 WINNER GAME 13   GAME 13 - CC  
  10:00 a.m.       BURNABY SOUTH 78 SUNDAY FEBRUARY 24 SUNDAY FEBRUARY 24 75 VANCOUVER COLLEGE       1:00 p.m.  
  JAFFRAY 60             34 G. W. GRAHAM  
SEED 32   GAME 22 - SC   WINNER GAME 22 WINNER GAME 32   GAME 32 - FH   SEED 31
SEED 16   4:00 p.m.       BURNABY SOUTH 64 63 VANCOUVER       8:30 p.m.   SEED 15
  PANORAMA RIDGE 62               COLLEGE         56 ST. MICHAELS  
  GAME 4 - FH       PANORAMA RIDGE 45             61 TERRY FOX       GAME 15 - SC  
  8:30 a.m.   WINNER GAME 4       MONDAY FEBRUARY 25 MONDAY FEBRUARY 25       WINNER GAME 15   1:00 p.m.  
  COLLEGE HEIGHTS 44             65 TERRY FOX  
SEED 17   GAME 48 - SC   WINNER GAME 48 WINNER GAME 47   GAME 47 - CC   SEED 18
SEED 8   3:30 p.m.       BURNABY SOUTH 58 TUESDAY FEBRUARY 26 67 VANCOUVER       3:30 p.m.   SEED 7
  SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL 69               COLLEGE         68 WALNUT GROVE  
  GAME 12 - FH   WINNER GAME 12             WINNER GAME 63             WINNER GAME 1   GAME 1 - CC  
  11:30 a.m.       SIR WINSTON 48               BURNABY SOUTH 66             55 WALNUT GROVE       8:30 a.m.  
  BROOKSWOOD 53   CHURCHILL                 GAME 80 7:00 p.m.                     57 MAGEE  
SEED 25   GAME 28 - SC     CLAREMONT 48           SOUTH COURT           58 WALNUT GROVE       GAME 26 - FH   SEED 26
SEED 9   7:00 p.m.     WINNER GAME 28         CHAMPIONSHIP GAME         WINNER GAME 26   5:30 p.m.   SEED 10
  CLAREMONT 63               1st/2nd               62 KELOWNA  
  GAME 16 - FH       CLAREMONT 54         R. A. MCMATH 37       50 KELOWNA       GAME 5 - CC  
  1:00 p.m.   WINNER GAME 16       WINNER GAME 64       WINNER GAME 5   10:00 a.m.  
  DUCHESS PARK 44             49 LORD TWEEDSMUIR  
SEED 24   GAME 63 - SC     GAME 64 - SC   SEED 23
SEED 4   6:30 p.m.     8:00 p.m.   SEED 3
  ST. PATRICK'S 69             44 YALE  
  GAME 11 - SC   WINNER GAME 11       LOSER GAME 63       WINNER GAME 10   GAME 10 - EC  
  11:30 a.m.       ST. PATRICK'S 58         ST. PATRICK'S 56       56 YALE       11:30 a.m.  
  BELMONT 30               GAME 79               32 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  
SEED 29   GAME 29 - FH   WINNER GAME 29           5:30 p.m.           WINNER GAME 31   GAME 31 - SC   SEED 30
SEED 13   7:00 p.m.       ST. PATRICK'S 55         SC         41 YALE       8:30 p.m.   SEED 14
  A. R. MACNEILL 48                     3rd/4th                     31 CHARLES HAYS  
  GAME 9 - SC       A. R. MACNEILL 42               VANCOUVER COLLEGE 75             47 J. L. JACKSON       GAME 14 - EC  
  11:30 a.m.   WINNER GAME 9             LOSER GAME 64             WINNER GAME 14   1:00 p.m.  
  HERITAGE WOODS 43                         63 J. L. JACKSON  
SEED 20   GAME 46 - SC       ST. PATRICK'S 35 69 R. A. MCMATH       GAME 45 - CC   SEED 19
SEED 5   2:00 p.m.   WINNER GAME 46 WINNER GAME 61 WINNER GAME 45   2:00 p.m.   SEED 6
  OKANAGAN MISSION 54       LOSER GAME 48   OKANAGAN MISSION 53 LOSER GAME 47       66 R. A. MCMATH  
  GAME 7 - CC   WINNER GAME 7         CLAREMONT 47   GAME 78 4:00 p.m.   67 WALNUT GROVE         WINNER GAME 6   GAME 6 - EC  
  10:00 a.m.       OKANAGAN MISSION 58                 5th/6th - SC                 57 R. A. MCMATH       10:00 a.m.  
  R. E. MOUNTAIN 35         OKANAGAN           WALNUT GROVE 54                   48 SA-HALI  
SEED 28   GAME 23 - FH     MISSION 47   GAME 61 - SC   WINNER GAME 58   GAME 58 - SC   49 R. A. MCMATH       GAME 25 - SC   SEED 27
SEED 12   4:00 p.m.     WINNER GAME 23   5:00 p.m.   LOSER GAME 61   3:30 p.m.   WINNER GAME 25   5:30 p.m.   SEED 11
  M. E. I. 63               CLAREMONT 48             64 ST. GEORGE'S  
  GAME 3 - SC       M. E. I. 49   OKANAGAN     GAME 77 2:30 p.m.         56 ST. GEORGE'S       GAME 2 - EC  
  8:30 a.m.   WINNER GAME 3   MISSION 50     7th/8th - SC     64 YALE   WINNER GAME 2   8:30 a.m.  
  ERIC HAMBER 53 LOSER GAME 22 LOSER GAME 46   YALE 53 LOSER GAME 45 LOSER GAME 32 15 LADYSMITH  
SEED 21   PANORAMA RIDGE 58 LOSER GAME 58 41 TERRY FOX   SEED 22
      WINNER GAME 52      
  GAME 41 - FH   WINNER GAME 41   M. E. I. 51 WINNER GAME 43   GAME 43 - FH  
  12:30 p.m.       SIR WINSTON 66   GAME 76 1:00 p.m.   38 KELOWNA       2:00 p.m.  
  SIR WINSTON     CHURCHILL       9th/10th - SC                
  CHURCHILL 66         ST. GEORGE'S 46       63 KELOWNA  
LOSER GAME 28   GAME 52 - SC   WINNER GAME 55   GAME 55 - SC   LOSER GAME 26
LOSER GAME 29   12:30 p.m.   LOSER GAME 52   2:00 p.m.   LOSER GAME 31
  A. R. MACNEILL 57         SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL 63       49 J. L. JACKSON  
              GAME 75 5:00 p.m.              
  GAME 40 - SC     M. E. I. 67     11th/12th - FH     47 ST. GEORGE'S     GAME 44 - FH  
  12:30 p.m.     WINNER GAME 40   KELOWNA 67 WINNER GAME 44     3:30 p.m.  
      LOSER GAME 55      
  M. E. I. 69 WINNER GAME 49 58 ST. GEORGE'S  
LOSER GAME 23 LOSER GAME 41   PANORAMA RIDGE 62 LOSER GAME 43 LOSER GAME 25
  PANORAMA RIDGE 66   GAME 74 3:30 p.m.   62 TERRY FOX  
          13th/14th - FH          
        J. L. JACKSON 59      
  GAME 49 - SC   WINNER GAME 60   GAME 60 - CC  
LOSER GAME 8   11:00 a.m.   LOSER GAME 49   5:00 p.m.   LOSER GAME 13
  JAFFRAY 50         A. R. MACNEILL 55       44 G. W. GRAHAM  
  GAME 18 - EC   WNNER GAME 18         GAME 73 2:00 p.m.         WINNER GAME 27   GAME 27 - EC  
  2:30 p.m.       COLLEGE HEIGHTS 34   A. R. MACNEILL 64     15th/16th - FH     72 J. L. JACKSON   67 ST. MICHAELS       7:00 p.m.  
  COLLEGE HEIGHTS 63       LOSER GAME 40   TERRY FOX 66 LOSER GAME 44       77 ST. MICHAELS  
LOSER GAME 4   GAME 39 - CC   WINNER GAME 39 LOSER GAME 60 WINNER GAME 38   GAME 38 - FH   LOSER GAME 15
LOSER GAME 12   12:30 p.m.       BROOKSWOOD 39 WINNER GAME 62 37 MAGEE       11:00 a.m.   LOSER GAME 1
  BROOKSWOOD 53               HERITAGE WOODS 44             60 MAGEE  
  GAME 30 - EC     BROOKSWOOD 44         GAME 72 11:30 a.m.         70 MAGEE       GAME 20 - FH  
  8:30 p.m.     WNNER GAME 30           17th/18th - SC           WINNER GAME 20   2:30 p.m.  
  DUCHESS PARK 44         CHARLES HAYS 41       39 LORD TWEEDSMUIR  
LOSER GAME 16   GAME 62 - FH   WINNER GAME 59   GAME 59 - FH   LOSER GAME 5
LOSER GAME 11   5:00 p.m.   LOSER GAME 62   3:30 p.m.   LOSER GAME 10
  BELMONT 31         BROOKSWOOD 73       36 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  
  GAME 21 - EC   WNNER GAME 21         GAME 71 12:30 p.m.         WINNER GAME 23   GAME 24 - EC  
  4:00 p.m.       HERITAGE WOODS 44           19th/20th - FH           57 CHARLES HAYS       5:30 p.m.  
  HERITAGE WOODS 48               MAGEE 43             62 CHARLES HAYS  
LOSER GAME 9   GAME 36 - CC     HERITAGE WOODS 55 LOSER GAME 59 39 CHARLES HAYS     GAME 37 - SC   LOSER GAME 14
LOSER GAME 7   11:00 a.m.     WINNER GAME 36 WINNER GAME 56 WINNER GAME 37     11:00 a.m.   LOSER GAME 6
  R. E. MOUNTAIN 45       LOSER GAME 39   ERIC HAMBER 46 LOSER GAME 38       50 SA-HALI  
  GAME 17 - CC     ERIC HAMBER 30   COLLEGE HEIGHTS 55   GAME 70 2:00 p.m.   58 ST. MICHAELS   48 SA-HALI       GAME 19 - SC  
  2:30 p.m.     WNNER GAME 17           21st/22nd - FH           WINNER GAME 24   2:30 p.m.  
  ERIC HAMBER 52         ST. MICHAELS 45       49 LADYSMITH  
LOSER GAME 3   GAME 56 - FH   WINNER GAME 53   GAME 53 - FH   LOSER GAME 2
  2:00 p.m.   LOSER GAME 56   12:30 p.m.  
        COLLEGE HEIGHTS 63      
        GAME 69 5:00 p.m.        
  ERIC HAMBER 56     23rd/24th - CC     39 SA-HALI  
LOSER GAME 18 LOSER GAME 36   SA-HALI 60 LOSER GAME 37 LOSER GAME 27
  JAFFRAY 38 LOSER GAME 53 53 G. W. GRAHAM  
      WINNER GAME 54      
  GAME 42 - EC   WINNER GAME 42   BELMONT 57 WINNER GAME 34   GAME 34 - SC  
  12:30 p.m.       DUCHESS PARK 25   GAME 68 3:30 p.m.   55 G. W. GRAHAM       9:30 a.m.  
                25th/26th - CC                
  DUCHESS PARK 46         LADYSMITH 45       50 LORD TWEEDSMUIR  
LOSER GAME 30   GAME 54 - CC   WINNER GAME 57   GAME 57 - CC   LOSER GAME 20
LOSER GAME 21   2:00 p.m.   LOSER GAME 54   3:30 p.m.   LOSER GAME 24
  BELMONT 51         DUCHESS PARK 51       51 ST. THOMAS  
              GAME 67 2:00 p.m.           AQUINAS  
  GAME 35 - FH     BELMONT 59     27th/28th - CC     57 LADYSMITH     GAME 33 - CC  
  9:30 a.m.     WINNER GAME 35   G. W. GRAHAM 70 WINNER GAME 33     9:30 a.m.  
      LOSER GAME 57      
  R. E. MOUNTAIN 44 WINNER GAME 51 60 LADYSMITH  
LOSER GAME 17 LOSER GAME 42   R. E. MOUNTAIN 73 LOSER GAME 34 LOSER GAME 19
  JAFFRAY 37   GAME 66 12:30 p.m.   48 LORD TWEEDSMUIR  
          29th/30th - CC          
        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 51      
  GAME 51 - CC   WINNER GAME 50   GAME 50 - FH  
  12:30 p.m.   LOSER GAME 51   11:00 a.m.  
        JAFFRAY 34      
        GAME 65 11:00 a.m.     ST. THOMAS  
  R. E. MOUNTAIN 59     31st/32nd - CC     49 AQUINAS  
LOSER GAME 35   LORD TWEEDSMUIR 67 LOSER GAME 33
LOSER GAME 50 SPORTVICTORIA.COM