WEDNESDAY MARCH 6 BC 1A CHAMPIONSHIPS WEDNESDAY MARCH 6
SEED 1 SEED 2
  GLENLYON NORFOLK 89 THURSDAY MARCH 7 THURSDAY MARCH 7 100 KELOWNA CHRISTIAN  
  (VANCOUVER ISLAND 1)   MARCH 6 - 9, 2019   (OKANAGAN 1)  
  GAME 8 - FIELDHOUSE   WINNER GAME 8 WINNER GAME 5   GAME 5 - FIELDHOUSE  
  7:45 p.m.       GLENLYON NORFOLK 80 77 KELOWNA CHRISTIAN       3:00 p.m.  
  (KOOTENAY)         FRIDAY MARCH 8 FRIDAY MARCH 8         (VANCOUVER ISLAND 3)  
  FERNIE 68       SATURDAY MARCH 9       28 GOLD RIVER  
SEED 16   GAME 13 - FIELDHOUSE   WINNER GAME 13 WINNER GAME 16   GAME 16 - FIELDHOUSE   SEED 15
SEED 8   10:00 a.m.       GLENLYON NORFOLK 88 WINNER GAME 23 58 KELOWNA CHRISTIAN       8:15 p.m.   SEED 7
  KING DAVID 80               CREDO CHRISTIAN 45             62 CEDARS CHRISTIAN  
  (LOWER MAINLAND 1)                 GAME 32 1:30 p.m.                 (NORTH CENTRAL 1)  
  GAME 1 - FIELDHOUSE       KING DAVID 72           ARENA BOWL           43 CEDARS CHRISTIAN       GAME 6 - FIELDHOUSE  
  8:30 a.m.   WINNER GAME 1         BC CHAMPIONSHIP GAME         WINNER GAME 6   4:30 p.m.  
  (NORTH CENTRAL 2)           1st/2nd           (HOWE SOUND)  
  NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 75         KELOWNA CHRISTIAN 81       44 PEMBERTON  
SEED 9   GAME 23 - CENTRE COURT   WINNER GAME 24   GAME 24 - CENTRE COURT   SEED 10
SEED 4   3:30 p.m.   LOSER GAME 23   5:15 p.m.   SEED 3
  CREDO CHRISTIAN 80         GLENLYON NORFOLK 69       88 HIGHROAD ACADEMY  
  (FRASER VALLEY 2)           GAME 31           (FRASER VALLEY 1)  
  GAME 3 - FIELDHOUSE   WINNER GAME 3           8:30 a.m.           WINNER GAME 7   GAME 7 - FIELDHOUSE  
  11:45 a.m.       CREDO CHRISTIAN 78         ARENA BOWL         70 HIGHROAD ACADEMY       6:15 p.m.  
  (LOWER MAINLAND 2)                 3rd/4th                 (NORTH CENTRAL 3)  
  DEER LAKE ACADEMY 61           2OT   HIGHROAD ACADEMY 74             55 MCBRIDE  
SEED 13   GAME 14 - FIELDHOUSE       CREDO CHRISTIAN 97 LOSER GAME 24 51 HIGHROAD ACADEMY       GAME 15 - FIELDHOUSE   SEED 14
SEED 5   4:45 p.m.   WINNER GAME 14 WINNER GAME 15   6:30 p.m.   SEED 6
  VERNON CHRISTIAN 61             90 SIMILKAMEEN  
  (OKANAGAN 2)                 (OKANAGAN 3)  
  GAME 4 - FIELDHOUSE       VERNON CHRISTIAN 58 PEMBERTON PLAYED FOR KING DAVID 62 SIMILKAMEEN       GAME 2 - FIELDHOUSE  
  1:15 p.m.   WINNER GAME 4 LOSER GAME 13   PEMBERTON 45 LOSER GAME 16 WINNER GAME 2   10:00 a.m.  
  (VANCOUVER ISLAND 2)     KING DAVID 77   GAME 30 10:00 a.m.   73 CEDARS CHRISTIAN     (NORTH WEST)  
  NANAIMO CHRISTIAN 48           5th/6th - CENTRE COURT             GUDANGAAY  
SEED 12         SIMILKAMEEN 103       54 TLAATS'GAA NAAY  
  GAME 22 - EAST   WINNER GAME 21   GAME 21 - FIELDHOUSE   SEED 11
  8:30 a.m.   LOSER GAME 22   7:00 p.m.  
        VERNON CHRISTIAN 70      
        GAME 29 10:00 a.m.        
  VERNON CHRISTIAN 58     7th/8th - SOUTH COURT     102 SIMILKAMEEN  
LOSER GAME 8 LOSER GAME 14   CEDARS CHRISTIAN 53 LOSER GAME 15 LOSER GAME 5
LIVE
STREAMING
OF ALL
GAMES
AT THE
LANGLEY
EVENTS
CENTRE
  FERNIE 54 LOSER GAME 21 55 GOLD RIVER   LIVE
STREAMING
OF ALL
GAMES
AT THE
LANGLEY
EVENTS
CENTRE
      WINNER GAME 20      
  GAME 11 - FIELDHOUSE   WINNER GAME 11   NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 74 WINNER GAME 12   GAME 12 - FIELDHOUSE  
  11:45 a.m.       NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 74   GAME 28 8:30 a.m.   46 GOLD RIVER       1:15 p.m.  
                9th/10th - FIELDHOUSE                
  NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 74         GUDANGAAY TLAATS'GAA NAAY 58       48 PEMBERTON  
LOSER GAME 1   GAME 20 - FIELDHOUSE   WINNER GAME 19   GAME 19 - FIELDHOUSE   LOSER GAME 6
LOSER GAME 3   1:45 p.m.   LOSER GAME 20   12:00 p.m.   LOSER GAME 7
  DEER LAKE ACADEMY 49         NANAIMO CHRISTIAN 67       60 MCBRIDE  
              GAME 27 8:30 a.m.     GUDANGAAY        
  GAME 9 - FIELDHOUSE       NANAIMO CHRISTIAN 59     11th/12th - SOUTH COURT     79 TLAATS'GAA NAAY       GAME 10 - FIELDHOUSE  
  8:30 a.m.   WINNER GAME 9   GOLD RIVER 48 WINNER GAME 10   3:00 p.m.  
      LOSER GAME 19   GUDANGAAY  
  NANAIMO CHRISTIAN 68 WINNER GAME 18 71 TLAATS'GAA NAAY  
LOSER GAME 4 LOSER GAME 11   FERNIE 104 LOSER GAME 12 LOSER GAME 2
  FERNIE 91   GAME 26 8:30 a.m.   67 PEMBERTON  
          13th/14th - CENTRE COURT          
        MCBRIDE 74      
  GAME 18 - FIELDHOUSE   WINNER GAME 17   GAME 17 - FIELDHOUSE  
  10:15 a.m.   LOSER GAME 18   8:30 a.m.  
        DEER LAKE ACADEMY        
        GAME 25 (FRIDAY) 8:45 p.m.        
  DEER LAKE ACADEMY 77     GAME WAS NOT PLAYED     83 MCBRIDE  
LOSER GAME 9   15th/16th - EAST COURT   LOSER GAME 10
  PEMBERTON   SPORTVICTORIA.COM
LOSER GAME 17