2019-21 TIERING

1 A (for 2A see below)   3 A (for 4A see below)
 
Aberdeen Hall OK Brookes Westshore VI Agassiz FV   Alberni VI Argyle NM A. R. MacNeill SM
Barriere OK Campbell River Christian VI Credo Christian FV   Ballenas VI Bodwell NM Delta SM
Chase OK Chemainus VI Highroad Academy FV   Carihi VI Carson Graham NM Elgin Park SM
Clearwater OK Duncan Christian VI Hope FV   Edward Milne VI Gladstone NM Guildford Park SM
Desert Sands OK Gaglardi Academy VI Unity Christian FV   Esquimalt VI John Oliver NM Hugh McRoberts SM
Eagle River OK Glenlyon Norfolk VI   Frances Kelsey VI Lord Byng NM L. A. Matheson SM
Heritage Christian OK Gold River VI Fraser Academy NM   John Barsby VI Magee NM North Delta SM
Immaculata OK Maaqtusiis VI King David NM   Ladysmith VI Point Grey NM Princess Margaret (Surrey) SM
Kamloops Christian OK Nanaimo Christian VI Pemberton NM   Mark Isfeld VI Prince of Wales NM R. A. McMath SM
Kelowna Christian OK North Island VI St. John's NM   Parkland VI Rockridge NM Richmond SM
King's Christian OK Stratford Hall NM   Reynolds VI Sentinel NM Salish SM
Kumsheen OK Vancouver Christian NM   St. Michaels VI Sir Charles Tupper NM Steveston-London SM
Osoyoos OK Bulkley Valley Christian NW   Stelly's VI St. Patrick's NM
Similkameen OK Centennial Christian NW Cedars Christian NC   Timberline VI University Hill NM Okanagan Mission OK
St Ann's Academy OK Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay NW Fort Nelson NC   Victoria VI Sa-Hali OK
Vernon Christian OK Gudangaay Tlaats'gaa Naay NW Fort St. James NC   Wellington VI Alpha 6C Salmon Arm OK
Mount Elizabeth NW Fraser Lake NC   Byrne Creek 6C South Kamloops OK
David Thompson (Invermere) KT Lakes NC   Aldergrove FV Garibaldi 6C Valleyview OK
Elkford KT Deer Lake Academy 6C McBride NC   Brookswood FV Pitt Meadows 6C Vernon OK
Fernie KT John Knox Christian 6C Mountain Christian NC   G. W. Graham FV St. Thomas More 6C
Golden KT Maple Ridge Christian 6C Northside Christian NC   Langley FV Thomas Haney 6C College Heights NC
Grand Forks KT Meadowridge 6C Ron Pettigrew Christian NC   Mennonite Educational Institute FV Westview 6C Correlieu NC
Mount Sentinel KT Sir Alexander MacKenzie NC   Rick Hansen FV Dawson Creek NC
Nakusp KT Gabrielle-Roy SM Tumbler Ridge NC   Robert Bateman FV L. V. Rogers KT Duchess Park NC
Salmo KT Khalsa SM Valemount NC   Lake City NC
Sparwood KT Southpointe Academy SM  
White Rock Christian Academy SM  
 
4 NEW REGIONAL ZONES   4 NEW REGIONAL ZONES
 
South Mainland - NEW SM Fraser Valley - CHANGED FV Vancouver Island - no change VI   South Mainland - NEW SM Fraser Valley - CHANGED FV Vancouver Island - no change VI
Delta 4 Langley to Hope 5 10   Delta 12 Langley to Hope 7 16
Richmond Kootenay - no change KT   Richmond Kootenay - no change KT
Surrey 6 Cities - NEW 6C 9   Surrey 6 Cities - NEW 6C 1
Burnaby 4 North Central - no change NC   Burnaby 7 North Central - no change NC
North Mainland - NEW NM Coquitlam 12   North Mainland - NEW NM Coquitlam 5
Howe Sound 6 Maple Ridge North West - no change NW   Howe Sound 14 Maple Ridge North West - no change NW
Vancouver New Westminster 5   Vancouver New Westminster 0
Pitt Meadows Okanagan - no change OK   Pitt Meadows Okanagan - no change OK
TOTAL NUMBER OF TEAMS 71 Port Coquitlam 16   TOTAL NUMBER OF TEAMS 68 Port Coquitlam 6
 
2019-20 EXPECTED BERTHING   2019-20 EXPECTED BERTHING
VANCOUVER ISLAND 10 2.222 2 16   VANCOUVER ISLAND 16 3.582 4 16
NORTH MAINLAND (Van/NS) 6 1.333 1 1A TIER
FOR THE
2019-20 &
2020-21
SEASONS
  NORTH MAINLAND (Van/NS) 14 3.134 3 3A TIER
FOR THE
2019-20 &
2020-21
SEASONS
SOUTH MAINLAND (Rich/Delt/Sur) 4 1 1   SOUTH MAINLAND (Rich/Delt/Sur) 12 2.687 3
6 CITY (NW/Bur/Coq/Poc/Pit/MR) 4 1 1   6 CITY (NW/Bur/Coq/Poc/Pit/MR) 7 1.567 2
FRASER VALLEY (Langley east) 5 1.111 1   FRASER VALLEY (Langley east) 7 1.567 2
OKANAGAN 16 3.556 4   OKANAGAN 6 1.343 1
NORTH CENTRAL 12 2.667 3   NORTH CENTRAL 5 1.119 1
NORTH WEST 5 1.111 1   NORTH WEST 0 X 0
KOOTENAY 9 2.000 2   KOOTENAY 1 1 0
71 63 4.500   68 67 4.467
 
                                     
 
2 A   4 A
 
Abbotsford Christian FV Burnsview SM Britannia NM   Burnaby Central 6C David Thompson (Vancouver) NM Earl Marriott SM
Abbotsford Traditional FV Clayton Heights SM Chatelech  NM   Burnaby North 6C Eric Hamber NM Enver Creek SM
D. W. Poppy FV Delview SM Collingwood NM   Burnaby South 6C Handsworth NM Fleetwood Park SM
Langley Christian FV Hugh Boyd SM Elphinstone NM   Centennial 6C Killarney NM Frank Hurt SM
Langley Fundamental FV Hugh Cambie SM King George NM   Dr. Charles Best 6C Kitsilano NM Fraser Heights SM
St. John Brebeuf FV J. N. Burnett SM Mulgrave NM   Gleneagle 6C Sir Winston Churchill NM Heritage Woods SM
Matthew McNair SM Notre Dame NM   Maple Ridge 6C St. George's NM Holy Cross SM
Charles Bloom OK Pacific Academy SM Seycove NM   Moscrop 6C Vancouver College NM Johnston Heights SM
Clarence Fulton OK R. C. Palmer SM St. Thomas Aquinas NM   New Westminster 6C Vancouver Technical NM Kwantlen Park SM
George Elliot OK Regent Christian Academy SM Sutherland NM   Panorama Ridge 6C West Vancouver NM Lord Tweedsmuir SM
Kalamalka OK Richmond Christian SM Templeton NM   Pinetree 6C North Surrey SM
Merritt OK Southridge SM West Point Grey Academy NM   Port Moody 6C Belmont VI Queen Elizabeth SM
Pleasant Valley OK Surrey Christian SM Whistler NM   Riverside 6C Claremont VI Sands SM
Princess Margaret (Penticton) OK Windermere NM   Terry Fox 6C Cowichan VI Seaquam SM
Revelstoke OK Caledonia NW Windsor NM   Dover Bay VI Semiahmoo SM
Southern Okanagan OK Charles Hays NW   Abbotsford FV G. P. Vanier VI South Delta SM
Summerland OK Smithers NW Brentwood College VI   Chilliwack FV Mount Douglas VI Sullivan Heights SM
W. L. Seaton OK Brooks (Powell River) VI   Mission FV Nanaimo VI Tamanawis SM
Westsyde OK D. P. Todd NC Gulf Islands VI   R. E. Mountain FV Oak Bay VI
Kelly Road NC Highland  VI   Sardis FV Royal Bay VI Kelowna OK
J. Lloyd Crowe KT Nechako Valley NC Kwalikum VI   W. J. Mouat FV Spectrum VI Mount Boucherie OK
Prince Charles KT Lambrick Park VI   Walnut Grove FV NorKam OK
Selkirk KT Cariboo Hill 6C Pacific Christian VI   Yale FV Prince George NC Penticton OK
Stanley Humphries KT Archbishop Carney 6C Shawnigan Lake VI   North Peace NC Rutland OK
Samuel Robertson Technical 6C St. Andrew's VI   Mount Baker KT
 
4 NEW REGIONAL ZONES   4 NEW REGIONAL ZONES
 
South Mainland - NEW SM Fraser Valley - CHANGED FV Vancouver Island - no change VI   South Mainland - NEW SM Fraser Valley - CHANGED FV Vancouver Island - no change VI
Delta 13 Langley to Hope 6 9   Delta 18 Langley to Hope 8 10
Richmond Kootenay - no change KT   Richmond Kootenay - no change KT
Surrey 6 Cities - NEW 6C 4   Surrey 6 Cities - NEW 6C 1
Burnaby 3 North Central - no change NC   Burnaby 14 North Central - no change NC
North Mainland - NEW NM Coquitlam 3   North Mainland - NEW NM Coquitlam 2
Howe Sound 15 Maple Ridge North West - no change NW   Howe Sound 10 Maple Ridge North West - no change NW
Vancouver New Westminster 3   Vancouver New Westminster 0
Pitt Meadows Okanagan - no change OK   Pitt Meadows Okanagan - no change OK
TOTAL NUMBER OF TEAMS 68 Port Coquitlam 12   TOTAL NUMBER OF TEAMS 68 Port Coquitlam 5
 
2019-20 EXPECTED BERTHING   2019-20 EXPECTED BERTHING
VANCOUVER ISLAND 9 1.929 2 16   VANCOUVER ISLAND 10 2.154 2 16
NORTH MAINLAND (Van/NS) 15 3.429 3 2A TIER
FOR THE
2019-20 &
2020-21
SEASONS
  NORTH MAINLAND (Van/NS) 10 2.154 2 4A TIER
FOR THE
2019-20 &
2020-21
SEASONS
SOUTH MAINLAND (Rich/Delt/Sur) 13 2.786 3   SOUTH MAINLAND (Rich/Delt/Sur) 18 3.877 4
6 CITY (NW/Bur/Coq/Poc/Pit/MR) 3 1 1   6 CITY (NW/Bur/Coq/Poc/Pit/MR) 14 3.015 3
FRASER VALLEY (Langley east) 6 1.286 1   FRASER VALLEY (Langley east) 8 1.723 2
OKANAGAN 12 2.571 3   OKANAGAN 5 1.077 1
NORTH CENTRAL 3 1 1   NORTH CENTRAL 2 1 1
NORTH WEST 3 1 1   NORTH WEST 0 X 0
KOOTENAY 4 1 1   KOOTENAY 1 1 1
68 56 4.667   68 65 4.643