2018-19 VANCOUVER COLLEGE EMERALD INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY JANUARY 19 FRIDAY JANUARY 18 THURSDAY JANUARY 17 FRIDAY JANUARY 18 SATURDAY JANUARY 19
  VANCOUVER COLLEGE 83
LOSER GAME 1   GAME 1 - ALUMNI GYM WINNER GAME 1
81 BELMONT       2:00 p.m.     VANCOUVER COLLEGE 75
WINNER GAME 7         BELMONT 70       WINNER GAME 8
W BELMONT             GAME 7 - BROTHERS GYM     GAME 8 - ALUMNI GYM             VANCOUVER COLLEGE 60
WINNER GAME 14       LOSER GAME 7 3:15 p.m.     5:00 p.m. LOSER GAME 8       WINNER GAME 15
75 BELMONT                   75 HERITAGE WOODS             HANDSWORTH 82           HANDSWORTH 50                     TERRY FOX 84
                  75 HERITAGE WOODS       GAME 2 - ALUMNI GYM     HANDSWORTH 71                  
                  LOSER GAME 2   3:45 p.m. WINNER GAME 2                  
                    HERITAGE WOODS 72                  
      GAME14 - ALUMNI GYM   GAME 13 - BROTHERS GYM     GAME 18 - BROTHERS GYM   GAME 15 - ALUMNI GYM      
      10:00 a.m.   10:00 a.m.     3:15 p.m.   11:45 a.m.      
                    SEMIAHMOO 89                  
                  LOSER GAME 3   GAME 3 - ALUMNI GYM WINNER GAME 3                  
                  82 ST. MICHAELS       5:30 p.m.     SEMIAHMOO 83                  
      LOSER GAME 14       68 ST. MICHAELS           ST. MICHAELS 59           SEMIAHMOO 60       LOSER GAME 15      
      39 PINETREE           WINNER GAME 9 GAME 9 - BROTHERS GYM     GAME 10 - ALUMNI GYM LOSER GAME 10           VANCOUVER COLLEGE 70      
GAME 17 - ALUMNI GYM         L PINETREE   5:00 p.m.     6:45 p.m.             TERRY FOX 76         GAME 20 - ALUMNI GYM
1:30 p.m.         LOSER GAME 9         TERRY FOX 85       WINNER GAME 10         5:00 p.m.
          COACHES' DECISION TO SWITCH TEAMS SO ST. MICHAELS &
BELMONT (LEAGUE TEAMS) DONíT HAVE TO PLAY EACH OTHER.
48 PINETREE       GAME 4 - BROTHERS GYM     TERRY FOX 84          
            LOSER GAME 4   5:30 p.m. WINNER GAME 4          
      GAME 16 - BROTHERS GYM     PINETREE 40   GAME 19 - ALUMNI GYM      
      1:30 p.m.     3:15 p.m.      
                       
              LORD TWEEDSMUIR 60            
            LOSER GAME 5   GAME 5 - ALUMNI GYM WINNER GAME 5            
            117 LORD TWEEDSMUIR       7:15 p.m.     CHARLES HAYS 88            
      98 OAK BAY                     OT       CHARLES HAYS 89                           KITSILANO 72      
      LOSER GAME 11 GAME 11 - BROTHERS GYM     GAME 12 - ALUMNI GYM LOSER GAME 12      
81 LORD TWEEDSMUIR                             7:30 p.m.     8:30 p.m.                               CHARLES HAYS 80
WINNER GAME 11         OAK BAY 74       WINNER GAME 12
112 OAK BAY       GAME 6 - ALUMNI GYM     KITSILANO 69
LOSER GAME 6   3:15 p.m. WINNER GAME 6
  KITSILANO 88