2016-17 ABBOTSFORD SNOWBALL TOURNAMENT
January 11 - 14, 2017 ~ Senior Boys' Basketball Tournament
SATURDAY JANUARY 14 FRIDAY JANUARY 13 WEDNESDAY JANUARY 11 THURSDAY JANUARY 12 FRIDAY JANUARY 13 SATURDAY JANUARY 14
  ROLLING HILLS (CA) 121 WINNER OF GAME 8
  GAME 8             ROLLING HILLS 92
  SARDIS 105   8:15 p.m. LOSER OF GAME 8   CALIFORNIA   WINNER OF GAME 14
LOSER OF GAME 1   GAME 1   SARDIS 51     SARDIS 55                                   KELOWNA 84
73 ABBOTSFORD       12:30 p.m.     WINNER OF GAME 1               WINNER OF GAME 11      
        ABBOTSFORD 95     GAME 11     GAME 14             YALE 84      
WINNER OF GAME 9       2:15 p.m.   8:00 p.m. LOSER OF GAME 11            
106 KILLARNEY           GAME 9                         SARDIS 64            
      LOSER OF GAME 9   10:45 a.m.     KELOWNA 108   YALE 92                     LOSER OF GAME 14        
      76 ABBOTSFROD           GAME 7     LOSER OF GAME 7                         ROLLING HILLS 100      
                    YALE 91   4:45 p.m.   KELOWNA 104               CALIFORNIA        
            109 KILLARNEY       GAME 3     YALE 75           WINNER OF GAME 7                        
            LOSER OF GAME 3   10:45 a.m. WINNER OF GAME 3                          
              KILLARNEY 77   GAME 17   GAME 18   GAME 19   GAME 20
              2:15 p.m.   4:00 p.m.   6:00 p.m.   8:00 p.m.
GAME 16   GAME 15                          
12:30 p.m.   10:45 a.m.     ST. GEORGE'S 73 WINNER OF GAME 6                        
              GAME 6             BURNABY SOUTH 59                        
              BURNABY SOUTH 86   6:30 p.m. LOSER OF GAME 6                     BURNABY SOUTH 48      
            LOSER OF GAME 4   GAME 4   BURNABY SOUTH 80     ST. GEORGE'S 60                         LOSER OF GAME 13        
            90 ROBERT BATEMAN       12:30 p.m.     WINNER OF GAME 4                     ST. GEORGE'S 83            
        ROBERT           ROBERT BATEMAN 72   GAME 12   GAME 13 LOSER OF GAME 12   BRENTWOOD        
      92 BATEMAN             4:00 p.m.     6:00 p.m.             COLLEGE 81      
      LOSER OF GAME 10 GAME 10         BRENTWOOD         WINNER OF GAME 12      
91 M. E. I.             12:30 p.m.     WALNUT GROVE 88   COLLEGE 77                                   WALNUT GROVE 90
WINNER OF GAME 10         BRENTWOOD 102   GAME 5     LOSER OF GAME 5       WINNER OF GAME 13
        COLLEGE OT   3:00 p.m.             WALNUT GROVE 88
102 M. E. I.       GAME 2     BRENTWOOD COLLEGE 80 WINNER OF GAME 5
LOSER OF GAME 2   9:00 a.m. WINNER OF GAME 2  
  M. E. I. 101 SPORTVICTORIA.COM