2016-17 MCDONALD'S - VANCOUVER POLICE INVITATIONAL
THURSDAY DECEMBER 15 WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 14 TUESDAY DECEMBER 13 WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 14 THURSDAY DECEMBER 15
  WINDERMERE 60
WINNER GAME W1   GAME W1 - 1:00 p.m. WINNER GAME W1  
64 POINT GREY     WINDERMERE     WINDERMERE 71
WINNER GAME W5         POINT GREY 57       WINNER GAME W6  
61 POINT GREY             GAME W5 - 8:00 p.m. GAME W6 - 1:00 p.m.     WINDERMERE 66 WINNER GAME W9  
      LOSER GAME W5 WINDERMERE WINDERMERE                           WINDERMERE 61
      36 TEMPLETON             TEMPLETON 42           LOSER GAME W6        
            47 TEMPLETON       GAME W2 - 2:45 p.m.     ST. JOHN'S 51             ST. JOHN'S 79      
            WINNER GAME W2 WINDERMERE WINNER GAME W2                    
              ST. JOHN'S 56              
GAME W11 - 1:30 p.m. GAME W10 - 8:00 p.m. GAME W9 - 6:15 p.m. GAME W12 - 3:15 p.m.      
BRITANNIA WINDERMERE WINDERMERE WINDERMERE      
            WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 16   VANCOUVER TECHNICAL 32                  
            LOSER GAME W3   GAME W3 - 4:30 p.m. WINNER GAME W3                    
        VANCOUVER     VANCOUVER     WINDERMERE     ST. PATRICK'S 80             JOHN OLIVER 60      
      57 TECHNICAL     TECHNICAL     ST. PATRICK'S 96             LOSER GAME W7        
      LOSER GAME W8   GAME W8 - 4:30 p.m. GAME W7 - 2:45 p.m.               LOSER GAME W9        
49 TIMBERLINE           WINDERMERE WINDERMERE     ST. PATRICK'S 65     ST. PATRICK'S 79      
WINNER GAME W8           TIMBERLINE 54       WINNER GAME W7              
  TIMBERLINE       GAME W4 - 6:15 p.m.     JOHN OLIVER 55            
LOSER GAME W4 WINDERMERE WINNER GAME W4              
  JOHN OLIVER 78            
CONSOLATION FINAL TOURNAMENT FINAL
5:00 p.m. 7:15 p.m,
WINDERMERE WINDERMERE
3rd/4th 1st/2nd
TUESDAY DECEMBER 13   GLADSTONE 75            
LOSER GAME G1   GAME G1 - 1:00 p.m. WINNER GAME G1          
75 KING DAVID     GLADSTONE     GLADSTONE 73          
WINNER GAME G5         KING DAVID 64       WINNER GAME G6              
50 KING DAVID             GAME G5 - 8:00 p.m. GAME G6 - 1:00 p.m.     GLADSTONE 52     GLADSTONE 50      
      LOSER GAME G5 GLADTONE BRITANNIA               LOSER GAME G9        
      43 PRINCE OF WALES             BRITANNIA 85             LOSER GAME G6        
            48 PRINCE OF WALES       GAME G2 - 2:45 p.m.     BRITANNIA 70             BRITANNIA 81      
            LOSER GAME G2 GLADSTONE WINNER GAME G2                    
              PRINCE OF WALES 65                  
GAME G11 - 3:15 p.m. GAME G10 - 8:00 p.m. GAME G9 - 6:15 p.m. GAME G12 - 5:00 p.m.      
BRITANNIA BRITANNIA BRITANNIA BRITANNIA      
            WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 14   ERIC HAMBER 82                  
            LOSER GAME G3   GAME G3 - 4:30 p.m. WINNER GAME G3                    
            88 UNIVERSITY HILL     GLADSTONE     ERIC HAMBER 41             ERIC HAMBER 70      
      74 WEST POINT GREY           UNIVERSITY HILL 75             LOSER GAME G7        
      LOSER GAME G8   GAME G8 - 4:30 p.m. GAME G7 - 2:45 p.m.                           KING GEORGE 78
84 UNIVERSITY HILL           BRITANNIA BRITANNIA     KING GEORGE 87 WINNER GAME G9  
WINNER GAME G8           KING GEORGE 97       WINNER GAME G7  
56 WEST POINT GREY       GAME G4 - 6:15 p.m.     KING GEORGE 75
LOSER GAME G4 GLADSTONE WINNER GAME G4  
SPORTVICTORIA.COM   WEST POINT GREY ACADEMY 47