2016-17 TSUMURA BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY DECEMBER 10 FRIDAY DECEMBER 9 THURSDAY DECEMBER 8 FRIDAY DECEMBER 9 SATURDAY DECEMBER 10
  WALNUT GROVE 112
LOSER OF GAME 4   GAME 4 - 4:30 p.m. WINNER OF GAME 4
72 SIR WINSTON       LEC CENTRE COURT     WALNUT  
WINNER OF GAME 9   CHURCHILL     SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL 53   GROVE   WINNER OF GAME 13
56 SIR WINSTON             GAME 9 - SOUTH GAME 13 - SOUTH             WALNUT 105
  CHURCHILL   LOSER OF GAME 9 9:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m. LOSER OF GAME 13   GROVE  
WINNER OF GAME 19       83 PORT MOODY             LORD BYNG 71           LORD 90       WINNER OF GAME 21
65 STEVESTON                                         57 PORT MOODY       GAME 2 - 2:45 p.m.     LORD BYNG     BYNG                                     WALNUT 83
  LONDON   LOSER OF GAME 19             LOSER OF GAME 2   LEC CENTRE COURT WINNER OF GAME 2             LOSER OF GAME 21   GROVE  
        SIR WINSTON                                   PORT MOODY 34                                 HOLY CROSS 85      
        CHURCHILL   GAME 19 - CENTRE GAME 17 - CENTRE GAME 23 - CENTRE GAME 21 - CENTRE            
            6:15 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 10:45 a.m. 9:00 a.m.            
            WINNER OF GAME 17               HOLY CROSS 92             WINNER OF GAME 23            
            74 PORT MOODY                           LOSER OF GAME 8   GAME 8 - 8:00 p.m. WINNER OF GAME 8                           LORD 66            
                  LOSER OF GAME 17         LAMBRICK   67 LAMBRICK       LEC CENTRE COURT     HOLY CROSS               LOSER OF GAME 23   BYNG              
                    LAMBRICK             65 PARK     PARK     LAMBRICK PARK 53           YALE 58             YALE 70                  
                    PARK     STEVESTON   LOSER OF GAME 11   GAME 11 - SOTUH GAME 15 - SOUTH LOSER OF GAME 15                              
                        80 LONDON           11:15 a.m. 2:45 p.m.             HOLY CROSS 74                        
                        WINNER OF GAME 11     STEVESTON     STEVESTON-LONDON 74       WINNER OF GAME 15                        
                        69 LONDON       GAME 6 - 6:15 p.m.     YALE                          
                        LOSER OF GAME 6   LEC CENTRE COURT WINNER OF GAME 6                        
                      YALE 103             GAME 32
GAME 28 GAME 27 GAME 28 GAME 25 GAME 30 GAME 29 GAME 31 4:30 p.m.
12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 10:45 a.m. 2:45 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 3:30 p.m. CENTRE COURT
CENTRE COURT SOUTH COURT EAST COURT EAST COURT EAST COURT CENTRE COURT SOUTH COURT 1st/2nd
9th/10th 11th/12th 13th/14th 15th/16th 7th/8th 5th/6th 3rd/4th TOURNAMENT
                  KELOWNA 85             CHAMPIONSHIP
                        LOSER OF GAME 7   GAME 7 - 7:30 p.m. WINNER OF GAME 7                    
                        48 MATTHEW       LEC SOUTH COURT     KELOWNA 108                        
                        WINNER OF GAME 12   MCNAIR     MATTHEW MCNAIR 56       WINNER OF GAME 16                        
                        84 ST. THOMAS             GAME 12 - CENTRE GAME 16 - CENTRE             KELOWNA 78                        
                    PANORAMA     MORE   LOSER OF GAME 12 11:15 a.m. 2:45 p.m. LOSER OF GAME 16         BURNABY                    
                    RIDGE             84 MATTHEW       ST. THOMAS     LORD TWEEDSMUIR 73   LORD       LORD 96             SOUTH 122                  
              MATTHEW   LOSER OF GAME 18         MCNAIR   66 MORE       GAME 5 - 5:45 p.m.     TWEEDSMUIR 86   TWEEDSMUIR         LOSER OF GAME 24   LORD              
            81 MCNAIR                           LOSER OF GAME 5   LEC SOUTH COURT WINNER OF GAME 5                           TWEEDSMUIR 67            
            WINNER OF GAME 18               ST. THOMAS MORE 52             WINNER OF GAME 24            
            GAME 20 - SOUTH GAME 18 - CENTRE GAME 24 - SOUTH GAME 22 - SOUTH            
            6:15 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 10:45 a.m. 9:00 a.m.            
        TAMANAWIS                                   TAMANAWIS 72                                 BYRNE CREEK 69      
  ST. THOMAS   LOSER OF GAME 20             LOSER OF GAME 1   GAME 1 - 2:15 p.m. WINNER OF GAME 1             LOSER OF GAME 22      
79 MORE                                     PANORAMA   90 TAMANAWIS       LEC SOUTH COURT     BYRNE CREEK 96   BURNABY                                     KELOWNA 62
WINNER OF GAME 20       71 RIDGE           BYRNE CREEK 85           SOUTH 94       WINNER OF GAME 22
      LOSER OF GAME 10   GAME 10 - CENTRE GAME 14 - CENTRE LOSER OF GAME 14      
77 TAMANAWIS           9:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m.             BYRNE CREEK 62
WINNER OF GAME 10     PANORAMA     BURNABY SOUTH 98   BURNABY   WINNER OF GAME 14
75 RIDGE       GAME 3 - 4:00 p.m.     SOUTH 84
LOSER OF GAME 3   LEC SOUTH COURT WINNER OF GAME 3
SPORTVICTORIA.COM   PANORAMA RIDGE 87