2012 North Shore Invitational Tournament
Saturday Friday Thursday Friday Saturday
December 8, 2011 December 7, 2011 December 6, 2011 December 7, 2011 December 8, 2011
Carson Graham 58
Loser Game 1 Game 1 @ Carson Graham Winner Game 1
Winner Game 13 48 David 2:15 p.m. Carson 58 Winner Game 10
79 David         Thompson David Thompson 44 Graham         Belmont 38
  Thompson Game 13 @ CG Game 10 @ CG  
  3:00 p.m. 8:15 p.m.   Winner Game 17
Winner Game 23   Loser Game 13   Belmont 55   Loser Game 10                 Burnaby 67
62 David           55 Seaquam 44 Seaquam Game 2 @ Carson Graham Belmont 61 Carson 67   Mountain  
  Thompson     Loser Game 2 4:00 p.m. Winner Game 2 Graham      
      Seaquam 44      
  Game 23 @ Sentinel Game 19 @ Sentinal Game 21 @ CG Game 17 @ CG  
  10:45 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 12:30 p.m.  
      Sentinel 48      
  Winner Game 19     Loser Game 3 Game 3 @ Sentinel Winner Game 3     Winner Game 21  
  83 Cowichan         64 Cowichan 48 Sentinel 2:15 p.m. Burnaby 53 Centennial 45         Carson 68  
      Loser Game 15   Burnaby Mountain 65 Mountain   Loser Game 9   Graham   Loser Game 17  
      Game 15 @ CG Game 9 @ CG           Belmont 68  
      4:45 p.m. 6:30 p.m. Burnaby        
    73 Sentinel         Centennial 52         Mountain 41      
    Winner Game 15 42 Cowichan Game 4 @ Sentinel Centennial 45 Winner Game 9      
    Loser Game 4 4:00 p.m. Winner Game 4      
    Cowichan 42
Game 27 Game 26 Game 25 Game 28 Game 29
@ Handsworth @ Handsworth Carson Graham Carson Graham Carson Graham
4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
6th/8th 9th/10th 5th/7th 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
    Handsworth 92
    Loser Game 5 Game 5 @ Handsworth Winner Game 5      
    Winner Game 14 74 Lord Byng 2:30 p.m. Handsworth 83 Winner Game 12      
    59 Collingwood         Lord Byng 54         Handsworth 81      
      Game 14 @ Handsworth Game 12 @ Handsworth        
      3:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m.         Handsworth 80  
      Loser Game 14   Bryne Creek 80   Loser Game 12       Loser Game 18  
  70 Cambie         57 Lord Byng 101 Collingwood Game 6 @ Handsworth Bryne Creek 70 Bryne Creek 89         Bryne Creek 72  
  Winner Game 20     Loser Game 6 4:00 p.m. Winner Game 6     Winner Game 20  
      Collingwood 46      
  Game 24 @ Handsworth Game 20 @ CG Game 22 @ Handsworth Game 18 @ Handsworth  
  12:30 p.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m.  
      West Vancouver 64      
57 Collingwood             Loser Game 7 Game 7 @ Sentinel Winner Game 7      
Winner Game 24   82 Cambie 75 West 12:30 p.m. J.N. Burnett 83 J.N. Burnett 72   Lord  
  Loser Game 16   Vancouver J.N. Burnett 89   Loser Game 11                 Tweedsmuir 72
  Game 16 @ Handsworth Game 11 @ Handsworth   Winner Game 18
  West 4:45 p.m. 6:30 p.m. Lord  
52 Vancouver         Lord Tweedsmuir 71 Lord         Tweedsmuir 83
Winner Game 16 43 Cambie Game 8 @ Carson Graham Tweedsmuir 84 Winner Game 11
Loser Game 8 12:30 p.m. Winner Game 8 Sportvictoria.com
Cambie 55
FINAL STANDINGS Home is the top team.
1 Lord Tweedsmuir
2 Burnaby Mountain NSIT website
3 Handsworth
4 Belmont
5 Bryne Creek
6 David Thompson
7 Carson Graham
8 Collingwood
9 Cowichan
10 Cambie
DNP Centennial
J.N. Burnett
Lord Byng
Seaquam
Sentinel
West Vancouver