2012-2013 Junior Boys' BC Championships
March 6 to March 9, 2012 @ Vancouver College
    Colour Legend:
Sir Winston Churchill 55 Wednesday March 6, 2013
Thursday Winner Game # 12 Thursday March 7, 2013
St. Thomas More 44 Game # 12   Sir Winston 77 Friday March 8, 2013
Wednesday   Charles Hays 42 Churchill   Winner Game # 22 Saturday March 9, 2013
Game # 4 Winner Game # 4 Thursday                         Sir Winston 48
Charles Hays 45 OT Game # 22 Loser Game # 22 Churchill  
Walnut Grove 44     Oak Bay 52  
Thursday   Oak Bay 59   Winner Game # 25   Winner Game # 32
Game # 10 Winner Game # 10             Oak Bay 58           Burnaby South 40
Oak Bay 51        
Friday   Friday  
Game # 25   Game # 32  
St. Michaels 51        
Thursday Winner Game # 8   Loser Game # 25     Loser Game # 32  
Fleetwood Park 67 Game # 8   St. Michaels 52     St. Michaels 60     Sir Winston 72  
Wednesday   Fleetwood Park 33     St. Michaels 46         Churchill    
Game # 2 Winner Game # 2 Thursday Loser Game # 20          
Okanagan Mission 36 Game # 20                         Burnaby South 68    
Burnaby South 78       Winner Game # 20    
Thursday   Burnaby South 62        
Game # 6 Winner Game # 6        
Semiahmoo 52 Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday
Winner Game # 4 Game # 38 Game # 40 Game # 41 Game # 42
8th St. Michaels 5th Heritage Woods 3rd Sir Winston Churchill 1st Burnaby South
Vancouver College 71 10th D. P. Todd   6th Oak Bay   4th Vancouver College 2nd Pitt Meadows
Thursday Winner Game # 11        
Handsworth 64 Game # 11   Vancouver 64        
Wednesday   Handsworth 55 College                   Winner Game # 21    
Game # 3 Winner Game # 3 Thursday             Vancouver 37    
Venon 32 Game # 21 Loser Game # 21     College      
Heritage Woods 58     Heritage Woods 55       Vancouver    
Thursday   Heritage Woods 57     D. P. Todd 49       College 67  
Game # 9 Winner Game # 9   Loser Game # 27     Loser Game # 31  
McMath 32        
Friday   Friday  
Game # 27   Game # 31  
Pitt Meadows 75        
Thursday Winner Game # 7             Heritage Woods 76             Pitt Meadows 38
Valleyview 40 Game # 7   Pitt Meadows 60   Winner Game # 27   Winner Game # 31
Wednesday   Killarney 54     D. P. Todd 42  
Game # 1 Winner Game # 1 Thursday Loser Game # 19  
Killarney 68 Game # 19                         Pitt Meadows 62
Cowichan 48   Winner Game # 19
Thursday   D. P. Todd 35
Game # 5 Winner Game # 5
D. P. Todd 50
Loser Game # 12
Charles Hays 29 Winner Game # 17
Thursday           Walnut Grove 55 Winner Game # 28
Game # 17 Loser Game # 17                             Walnut Grove 50
Walnut Grove 62   Charles Hays 32   Winner Game # 30  
Loser Game # 10                     Fleetwood Park 45  
Friday   Friday   Loser Game # 28  
Game # 30   Game # 28                   Semiahmoo 48  
Loser Game # 8           Loser Game # 30      
Fleetwood Park 39   Fleetwood Park 51     Charles Hays 33      
Thursday Loser Game # 16          
Game # 16           Semiahmoo 40        
Semiahmoo 55 Winner Game # 16        
Loser Game # 6 Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday
Game # 34 Game # 35 Game # 36 Game # 39
17th McMath   13th Killarney   12th Semiahmoo 7th Walnut Grove
Loser Game # 11 19th Charles Hays   16th Fleetwood Park 15th Handsworth 9th Cowichan  
Handsworth 40 Winner Game # 18        
Thursday           Handsworth 40        
Game # 18 Loser Game # 18          
McMath 34   McMath 32   McMath 39      
Loser Game # 9             Loser Game # 26      
Friday   Friday                   Handsworth 43  
Game # 26   Game # 29   Loser Game # 29  
Loser Game # 7                     Killarney 56  
Killarney 50   Killarney 56   Winner Game # 26  
Thursday Loser Game # 15                             Cowichan 46
Game # 15           Cowichan 49 Winner Game # 29 FINAL PLACINGS
Cowichan 63 Winner Game # 15
Loser Game # 5 1 Burnaby South Winner Game # 42
2 Pitt Meadows Loser Game # 42
3 Sir Winston Churchill Winner Game # 41
Loser Game # 4 4 Vancouver College Loser Game # 41
St. Thomas More 51 OT 5 Heritage Woods Winner Game # 40
Thursday Winner Game # 14 6 Oak Bay Loser Game # 40
Game # 14   St. Thomas More 60 7 Walnut Grove Winner Game # 39
Okanagan Mission 48 Winner Game # 24 8 St. Michaels Winner Game # 38
Loser Game # 2 Friday           St. Thomas More 51 9 Cowichan Loser Game # 39
Game # 24 Loser Game # 24   10 D. P. Todd Loser Game # 38
  Vernon 56   11 St. Thomas More Winner Game # 37
Vernon 55     12 Semiahmoo Winner Game # 36
Loser Game # 13 Saturday Saturday 13 Killarney Winner Game # 35
Game # 33 Game # 37 14 Okanagan Mission Loser Game # 37
18th Vernon   11th St. Thomas More 15 Handsworth Loser Game # 36
Loser Game # 14 20th Valleyview 14th Okanagan Mission 16 Fleetwood Park Loser Game # 35
Okanagan Mission 57     17 McMath Winner Game # 34
  Valleyview 39   18 Vernon Winner Game # 33
Friday Loser Game # 23 Okanagan   19 Charles Hays Loser Game # 34
Loser Game # 3 Game # 23           Mission 45 20 Valleyview Loser Game # 33
Vernon 43 Winner Game # 23 JR Boys' Website
Thursday   Valleyview 40
Game # 13 Winner Game # 13
Valleyview 61 Sportvictoria.com
Loser Game # 1