BC "AA" Championship - Kamloops BC - March 6-9, 2013
Saturday March 9 Friday March 8 Thursday March 7 Wednesday March 6 Thursday March 7 Friday March 8 Saturday March 9
FINAL STANDINGS
1 Kelowna Christian 9 South Okanagan CHALLENGE GAME 8 - King George (LM2) 54 TCC - Tournament Centre Championship Court
2 Brentwood College 10 Collingwood St. Michaels 94 Loser Game 2 Game 2 @ TCM Winner Game 2 TCM - Tournament Centre Middle Court
3 Holy Cross 11 Duchess Park Elphinstone   57 66 King George   11:45 a.m.   St. Michaels 50 TRU - Thompson Rivers University
4 Lambrick Park 12 Wellington Winner Game 18   9 - St. Michaels (VI4) 62   Winner Game 26 S - Sa-Hali Secondary
5 St. Michaels 13 L. V. Rogers 67 King George         Game 18 @ TRU Game 26 @ TCC         Holy Cross 54 NK - Norkam Secondary
6 King George 14 Sa-Hali   Loser Game 18 11:45 a.m. 1:30 p.m. Loser Game 26  
7 R. C. Palmer 15 Charles Hays   56 Charles     Charles 16 - Charles Hays (NW) 43     St. Michaels 59  
8 Archbishop Carney 16 Delview Winner Game 34     Hays 37 Hays   Game 4 @ TCM   Holy Cross 61     Winner Game 42
70 L. V. Rogers                 Loser Game 4 5:00 p.m. Winner Game 4                 St. Michaels 69
Winner Game 38       1 - Holy Cross (FV1) 81       Winner Game 46
75 King George                     Game 38 @ TCC Game 34 @ TRU Game 42 @ TCM Game 46 @ TCC                     Kelowna 58
  Loser Game 38   12:30 p.m. 10:45 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 2:15 p.m.   Loser Game 46 Christian  
  54 Wellington                   5 - Wellington (VI2) 50                   Holy Cross 86  
      Loser Game 34     Loser Game 6 Game 6 @ TCM Winner Game 6     Loser Game 42      
      70 Charles           69 Wellington   3:15 p.m.   Collingwood 46           Collingwood 52      
        Hays   81 L. V. Rogers     12 - Collingwood (HS) 65     Collingwood 31          
          Loser Game 20 Game 20 @ TRU Game 28 @ TCC Loser Game 28 Kelowna          
        56 Wellington         3:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m.         Christian 67        
        Winner Game 20   4 - Kelowna Christian (OK1) 106 Kelowna   Winner Game 28        
        60 L. V. Rogers   Game 8 @ TCM   Christian 89        
        Loser Game 8 1:30 p.m. Winner Game 8        
Game 56 8:30 a.m. Game 54 10:15 a.m. Game 52 12:00 p.m. Game 50 8:30 a.m. 13 - L. V. Rogers (KT) 67 Game 58 12:00 p.m. Game 60 12:00 p.m. Game 62 10:15 a.m. Game 64 4:00 p.m.
Tournament Centre Thompson Rivers NorKam Sa-Hali Thompson Rivers Tournament Centre Tournament Centre Tournament Centre
Championship Court University Secondary Secondary University Middle Court Championship Court Championship Court
6th/9th 11th/12th 13th/14th 15th/16th 11 - South Okanagan (OK2) 54 8th/10th 5th/7th 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
        Loser Game 10 Game 10 @ TCM Winner Game 10        
        85 South   6:45 p.m.   Lambrick Park 76        
        Winner Game 22   Okanagan 6 - Lambrick Park (VI3) 91   Winner Game 30        
        80 South         Game 22 @ TCC Game 30 @ TCC         Lambrick Park 51        
          Okanagan Loser Game 22 10:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Loser Game 30          
          48 Delview     14 - Delview (FV3) 60     R. C. Palmer 97   Archbishop        
      65 Delview           76 Delview   Game 12 @ TRU   R. C. Palmer 70           Carney 72      
    Duchess   Loser Game 36     Loser Game 12 10:00 a.m. Winner Game 12     Loser Game 44      
  68 Park                   3 - R. C. Palmer (LM1) 86                   Lambrick Park 75  
  South Loser Game 40   Game 40 @ TRU Game 36 @ Sa-Hali Game 44 @ TRU Game 48 @ TCC   Loser Game 48 Brentwood  
49 Okanagan                     12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 5:45 p.m.                     College 47
Winner Game 40       15 - Sa-Hali (Host) 41       Winner Game 48
60 Sa-Hali                 Loser Game 14 Game 14 @ TRU Winner Game 14                 R. C. Palmer 60
Winner Game 36     55 Sa-Hali   5:00 p.m.   Brentwood 71 Archbishop     Winner Game 44
  80 Sa-Hali     2 - Brentwood College (VI1) 71 College     Carney 86  
  Duchess Loser Game 24 Game 24 @ TCC Game 32 @ TCC Loser Game 32 Brentwood  
BC "AA" Website 40 Park         11:45 a.m. 6:45 p.m.         College 55
Winner Game 24   Duchess 10 - Archbishop Carney (FV2) 78 Archbishop   Winner Game 32
65 Park   Game 16 @ TRU   Carney 69
Loser Game 16 1:30 p.m. Winner Game 16 Sportvictoria.com
7 - Duchess Park (NC) 62