BC "A" Championship - University of the Fraser Valley - March 6-9, 2013
Saturday March 9 Friday March 8 Thursday March 7 Wednesday March 6 Thursday March 7 Friday March 8 Saturday March 9
FINAL STANDINGS
1 Immaculata 9 Bulkley Valley Christian 1 - West Point Grey (LM1) 83 UFV - TBD
2 St. Patrick's 10 BC Christian Loser Game 1 Game 1 @ UFV Winner Game 1
3 West Point Grey 11 Glenlyon Norfolk 38 Cedars   8:30 a.m.   West Point 69 UFV - TBD
4 Keremeos 12 Mt. Sentinel Winner Game 9   Christian 16 - Cedars Christian (NC2) 28 Grey   Winner Game 11
5 Duncan Christian 13 Bodwell 75 St. Ann's         Game 9 @ UFV Game 11 @ UFV         West Point 46
6 St. Ann's 14 Northside Christian   Loser Game 9 9:30 a.m. 11:15 a.m. Loser Game 11 Grey  
7 Unity Christian 15 Ucluelet   49 Cedars     8 - St. John Brebeuf (FV3) 89 St. John     St. John 77  
8 St. John Brebeuf 16 Cedars Christian Winner Game 17     Christian 69 St. Ann's   Game 2 @ UFV   Brebeuf 57 Brebeuf     Winner Game 19
73 OT Mt. Sentinel               Loser Game 2 10:15 a.m. Winner Game 2                 Unity 54
Winner Game 21       9 - St. Ann's (OK3) 79     Christian   Winner Game 23
72 St. Ann's                     Game 21 @ UFV Game 17 @ UFV Game 19 @ UFV Game 23 @ UFV                     Immaculata 67
  Loser Game 21   3:00 p.m. 8:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 6:30 p.m.   Loser Game 23  
  65 Glenlyon                   4 - Unity Christian (Host/FV1) 80                   West Point 70  
    Norfolk   Loser Game 17     Loser Game 3 Game 3 @ UFV Winner Game 3     Loser Game 19   Grey    
      50 Cedars           36 Mt. Sentinel   12:00 p.m.   Unity 56 Unity           St. John 67      
        Christian   54 Mt. Sentinel     13 - Mt. Sentinel (KT) 41 Christian     Christian 94   Brebeuf        
          Glenlyon Loser Game 10 Game 10 @ UFV Game 13 @ UFV Loser Game 13          
        68 Norfolk         9:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m.         Immaculata 54        
        Winner Game 10   Glenlyon 5 - Immaculata (OK2) 81   Winner Game 13        
        88 Norfolk   Game 4 @ UFV   Immaculata 63        
        Loser Game 4 1:45 p.m. Winner Game 4        
Game 29 Game 27 Game 26 Game 25 12 - Glenlyon Norfolk (VI2) 52 Game 28 Game 30 Game 31 Game 32
1:45 p.m. 12:00 p.m. 10:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
@ UFV @ UFV @ UFV @ UFV @ UFV @ UFV @ UFV @ UFV
6th/9th 11th/13th 12th/14th 15th/16th 3 - Duncan Christian (VI1) 81 8th/10th 5th/7th 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
        Loser Game 7 Game 7 @ UFV Winner Game 7        
        54 Northside   7:15 p.m.   Duncan 53        
        Winner Game 12   Christian 6 - Northside Christian (NC1) 40 Christian   Winner Game 15        
        36 Bodwell         Game 12 @ UFV Game 15 @ UFV         St. Patrick's 63        
          Loser Game 12 11:15 a.m. 2:45 p.m. Loser Game 15          
          W Northside     6 - St. Patrick's (LM2) 55     Duncan 56          
      65 Ucluelet           Christian 66 Bodwell   Game 8 @ UFV   St. Patrick's 69 Christian           BC Christian 54      
      Loser Game 18     Loser Game 8 9:00 p.m. Winner Game 8     Loser Game 20      
  Bulkley 54 Bodwell                   11 - Bodwell (HS) 38                   Keremeos 58  
  Valley Loser Game 22   Game 22 @ UFV Game 18 @ UFV Game 20 @ UFV Game 24 @ UFV   Loser Game 24  
69 Christian                     4:45 p.m. 9:45 a.m. 1:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m.                     St. Patrick's 51
Winner Game 22   Northside     2 - Keremeos (OK1) 76     Duncan   Winner Game 24
72 Christian                 Loser Game 5 Game 5 @ UFV Winner Game 5                 Christian 56
Winner Game 18     69 Ucluelet   3:45 p.m.   Keremeos 50     Winner Game 20
  Bulkley L Ucluelet     15 - Ucluelet (VI3) 51     BC Christian 43  
  Valley Loser Game 14 Game 14 @ UFV Game 16 @ UFV Loser Game 16  
BC "A" Website 37 Christian         1:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m.         Keremeos 38
Winner Game 14   Bulkley Valley 7 - BC Christian (FV2) 63   Winner Game 16
79 Christian   Game 6 @ UFV   BC Christian 45
Loser Game 6 5:30 p.m. Winner Game 6 Sportvictoria.com
10 - Bulkley Valley Christian (NW) 50