2011 St. Francis Merv Lopes Invitational Tournament
Saturday Friday Thursday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Dec. 31, 2011 Dec. 30, 2011 Dec. 29, 2011 Dec. 28, 2011 Dec. 29, 2011 Dec. 30, 2011 Dec. 31, 2011
St. Francis (72)
Loser Game 8 Game 8 OLD Winner Game 8
Winner Game 10 Chestermere (57) 6:30 p.m. St. Francis (55)   Winner Game 15
Chestermere (50)       Chestermere (47)     St. Francis (45)
  Game 10 OLD Game 15 OLD  
  11:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.   Winner Game 24
Winner Game 20   Loser Game 10   St. Louis (45)   Loser Game 15                 Science Hill (79)
Farrington (49)             Kailua (59) Kailua (52) Game 5 OLD St. Louis (54) St. Louis (L)   Winner Game 21  
      Loser Game 5 3:30 p.m. Winner Game 5           Kamehameha II (32)  
      Kailua (31)        
  Game 20 OLD Game 18 OLD Game 21 NEW Game 24 OLD    
  1:30 p.m. 10:30 a.m. 1:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m.    
      Damien (50)        
  Winner Game 18     Loser Game 6 Game 6 NEW Winner Game 6 Kamehameha   Loser Game 21    
  Kailua (39)       Damien (55) Damien (58) 3:00 p.m. Kamehameha II (31) II (W)       St. Louis    
  Loser Game 20     Loser Game 11   Kamehameha II (55)   Loser Game 14         Loser Game 24  
  Chestermere (52)         Game 11 OLD Game 14 OLD           St. Francis (45)  
        1:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.          
      Farrington (69)       Farrington (38)       Science Hill (80)        
      Winner Game 11 Farrington (72) Game 2 OLD Science Hill (76) Winner Game 14        
      Loser Game 2 11:00 a.m. Winner Game 2        
      Science Hill (73)        
Game 29 Game 26 Game 25 Game 27 Game 28 Game 30 Game 31
OLD Gym NEW Gym NEW Gym NEW Gym OLD Gym NEW Gym OLD Gym
11:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 10:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Consolation 11th/12th 13th/14th     3rd/4th 1st/2nd
      Kamehameha I (45)        
      Loser Game 7 Game 7 OLD Winner Game 7        
      Winner Game 9 Kamehameha I (63) 5:00 p.m. Kalaheo (43)   Winner Game 16        
      Kamehameha I (70)       Kalaheo (48)     Amador Valley (54)        
        Game 9 OLD Game 16 OLD       Amador  
  Kamehameha I (69)       10:00 a.m. 7:00 p.m.         Valley (63)  
  Loser Game 19     Loser Game 9   Leilehua (38)   Loser Game 16           Loser Game 23  
  Leilehua (33)       Leilehua (59) Leilehua (59) Game 1 OLD Amador Valley (44) Kalaheo (45)     Kahuku    
  Winner Game 17     Loser Game 1 9:30 a.m. Winner Game 1       Loser Game 22    
      Amador Valley (39)        
  Game 19 OLD Game 17 OLD Game 22 OLD Game 23 OLD    
  12:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m.    
      Kahuku (65)        
Mission Prep (51)             Brentwood Loser Game 3 Game 3 OLD Winner Game 3           Kalaheo (35)  
Winner Game 19   College (53) Brentwood (34) 12:00 p.m. Kahuku (42) Kahuku (32)     Winner Game 22 Kamehameha
  Loser Game 12 College Brentwood College (34)   Loser Game 13                 BIIF (57)
  Game 12 NEW Game 13 OLD   Winner Game 23
Mission 3:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. Kamehameha
Prep (71)       Kamehameha BIIF (49) Kamehameha     BIIF (56)
Winner Game 12 Mission Prep (51) Game 4 OLD BIIF (50) Winner Game 13
Loser Game 4 2:00 p.m. Winner Game 4 Sportvictoria.com
Mission Prep (48)
FINAL STANDINGS Home is the top team.
1 Science Hill
2 Kamehameha BIIF
3 Amador Valley
4 St. Francis
5 TBD
6 TBD
7 TBD
8 TBD
9 TBD
10 TBD
11 Kamehameha I
12 Chestermere
13 TBD
14 TBD
DNP Brentwood College
Damien