2012 Cedar-Ladysmith Invitational Tournament
Saturday Friday Thursday Friday Saturday
February 4, 2012 February 3, 2012 February 2, 2012 February 3, 2012 February 4, 2012
Ladysmith 80
Loser Game 1 Game 1 @ Ladysmith Winner Game 1
Winner Game 9 50 Alberni 2:15 p.m. Ladysmith 63 Winner Game 13
55 Kwalikum         Alberni 51         Princess 74
  Game 9 @ Ladysmith Game 13 @ Ladysmith Margaret  
  12:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m.   Winner Game 23
Winner Game 21   Loser Game 9   Princess Margaret 71 Princess   Loser Game 13                 Princess 73
59 Wellington           72 Alberni 68 Kwalikum Game 2 @ Ladysmith Margaret 69 Ladysmith 72   Margaret  
      Loser Game 2 12:30 p.m. Winner Game 2      
      Kwalikum 50      
  Game 21 @ Cedar Game 17 @ Cedar Game 19 @ Ladysmith Game 23 @ Ladysmith  
  10:45 a.m. 7:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m.  
      Archbishop Carney 62      
  Winner Game 17     Loser Game 3 Game 3 @ Ladysmith Winner Game 3     Winner Game 19  
  52 Alberni         63 John Barsby 67 Wellington 4:00 p.m. Archbishop 66 G.P. Vanier 67         Ladysmith 58  
      Loser Game 10   Wellington 51 Carney   Loser Game 14     Loser Game 23  
      Game 10 @ Ladysmith Game 14 @ Ladysmith           Archbishop 65  
      1:45 p.m. 5:15 p.m. Archbishop     Carney    
    70 Wellington         John Barsby 52         Carney 58      
    Winner Game 10 55 John Barsby Game 4 @ Ladysmith G.P. Vanier 64 Winner Game 14      
    Loser Game 4 2:15 p.m. Winner Game 4      
Winner Game 21 Winner Game 17 G.P. Vanier 74 Winner Game 19 Loser Game 23 Winner Game 23
Game 27 Game 25 Game 26 Game 28 Game 29
Cedar Ladysmith Cedar Ladysmith Cedar
4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:45 p.m.
6th/8th 9th/10th 5th/7th 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
Winner Game 22 Winner Game 18 Cedar L Winner Game 20 Loser Game 24 Winner Game 24
    Loser Game 5 Game 5 @ Cedar Winner Game 5      
    Winner Game 11 74 Cedar 4:00 p.m. Ballenas 64 Winner Game 15      
    50 Mark Isfeld         Ballenas W         MEI L      
      Game 11 @ Cedar Game 15 @ Cedar        
      12:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m.         MEI 68  
      Loser Game 11   MEI 53   Loser Game 15       Loser Game 23  
  84 Cedar         78 Cedar 82 Mark Isfeld Game 6 @ Cedar MEI 70 Ballenas 73         Ballenas 84  
  Winner Game 18     Loser Game 6 2:15 p.m. Winner Game 6     Winner Game 20  
      Mark Isfeld 50      
  Game 22 @ Ladysmith Game 18 @ Ladysmith Game 20 @ Cedar Game 24 @ Cedar  
  10:45 a.m. 7:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m.  
      St. Thomas Aquinas 62      
51 Woodlands             St. Thomas Loser Game 7 Game 7 @ Cedar Winner Game 7      
Winner Game 22   49 Aquinas 58 St. Thomas 12:30 p.m. Highland 65 Highland 50    
  Loser Game 12   Aquinas Highland 67   Loser Game 16                 Notre Dame 72
  Game 12 @ Cedar Game 16 @ Cedar   Winner Game 24
  1:45 p.m. 5:15 p.m.  
62 Woodlands         Notre Dame 76         Notre Dame W
Winner Game 12 79 Woodlands Game 8 @ Cedar Notre Dame 79 Winner Game 16
Loser Game 8 4:00 p.m. Winner Game 8 Sportvictoria.com
Woodlands 61
FINAL STANDINGS Home is the top team.
1 Princess Margaret
2 Notre Dame
3 MEI
4 Archbishop Carney
5 Ballenas
6 Wellington
7 Ladysmith
8 Woodlands
9 Cedar
10 Alberni
DNP St. Thomas Aquinas
Hugh Boyd
Highland
Mark Isfeld
G.P. Vanier
Kwalikum