BC "JR" Championship - Vancouver College - March 8-10, 2012
Saturday March 10 Friday March 9 Friday March 9 Thursday March 8 Friday March 9 Friday March 9 Saturday March 10
Final Standings
1 Vancouver College 9 MEI Gleneagle 54
2 Claremont 10 DP Todd Loser Game 4 Game # 4 11:30 a.m. Winner Game 4
3 St. George's 11 Lambrick Park 42 Lambrick Park   Hardy Gym   Gleneagle 57
4 Gleneagle 12 New Westminster Winner Game 9 Game 9 Lambrick Park 43 Game 13 Winner Game 13
5 Walnut Grove 13 Charles Hays 45 Lambrick         9:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m.         Gleneagle 42
6 Kitsilano 14 Princess Margaret   Park Loser Game 9 Hardy Hardy Loser Game 13  
7 Wellington 15 Valleyview   46 Valleyview   Gym Burnaby South 63 Gym   Burnaby 43  
8 Burnaby South 16 Golden Winner Game 17     34 Valleyview   Game # 2 10:00 a.m.   Burnaby South 46 South     Winner Game 21
29 Charles Hays                 Loser Game 2 Hardy Gym Winner Game 2                 Kitsilano 47
Winner Game 18   Game 18 Game 17 Valleyview 56 Game 21 Game 22   Winner Game 22
60 MEI                     3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.                     Vancouver 48
  Loser Game 18   Alumni Hardy Hardy Alumni   Loser Game 22 College  
  58 Lambrick               Gym Gym Vancouver College 66 Gym Gym               Gleneagle 33  
    Park   Loser Game 17     Loser Game 3 Game # 3 11:30 a.m. Winner Game 3     Loser Game 21      
      58 Valleyview           28 Charles Hays   Alumni Gym   Vancouver College 46           Burnaby 18      
          48 Charles Hays   Game 12 Charles Hays 24 Game 15   Kitsilano 57   South        
          Loser Game 12 10:30 a.m. 1:30 p.m. Loser Game 15 Vancouver          
        52 MEI         Alumni Alumni         College 55        
        Loser Game 12 Gym Kitsilano 62 Gym Winner Game 15        
        51 MEI   Game # 1 10:00 a.m.   Kitsilano 37        
        Loser Game 1 Alumni Gym Winner Game 1        
Game 30 Game 29 Game 26 Game 25 MEI 50 Game 27 Game 28 Game 31 Game 32
1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:15 p.m.
Alumni Gym Hardy Gym Alumni Gym Hardy Gym Hardy Gym Alumni Gym Alumni Gym Alumni Gym
9th/10th 11th/12th 13th/14th 15th/16th Claremont 65 7th/8th 5th/6th 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
        Loser Game 7 Game # 7 2:30 p.m. Winner Game 7        
        32 Golden   Alumni Gym   Claremont 50        
        Winner Game 11 Game 11 Golden 40 Game 14 Winner Game 14        
        40 New         10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m.         Claremont 37        
          Westminster Loser Game 11 Hardy Alumni Loser Game 14          
          45 Golden   Gym Walnut Grove 61 Gym   Walnut 63          
      30 Golden           41 New Westminster   Game # 6 1:00 p.m.   Walnut Grove 44 Grove           Wellington 54      
    New   Loser Game 19     Loser Game 6 Alumni Gym Winner Game 6     Loser Game 23      
  48 Westminster               Game 20 Game 19 New Westminster 50 Game 23 Game 24               St. George's 37  
  Loser Game 20   4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.   Loser Game 24  
55 DP Todd                     Alumni Hardy Hardy Alumni                     Claremont 39
Winner Game 20   Princess Gym Gym St. George's 57 Gym Gym Walnut   Winner Game 24
23 Margaret                 Loser Game 8 Game # 8 2:30 p.m. Winner Game 8                 Grove 52
Winner Game 19     Princess 44 DP Todd   Hardy Gym   St. George's 53     Winner Game 23
  47 Margaret   Game 10 DP Todd 49 Game 16   Wellington 44  
  Loser Game 10 9:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m. Loser Game 16  
BC "JR" Website 52 DP Todd         Alumni Hardy         St. George's 35
Winner Game 10 Gym Wellington 54 Gym Winner Game 16
35 Princess Margaret   Game # 5 1:00 p.m.   Wellington 47
Loser Game 5 Hardy Gym Winner Game 5 Sportvictoria.com
Princess Margaret 27