2011 Victoria Police Tournament
Saturday Saturday Friday Thursday Friday Saturday Friday Saturday
Jan. 15, 2011 Jan. 15, 2011 Jan. 14, 2011 Jan. 13, 2011 Jan. 14, 2011 Jan. 15, 2011 Jan. 14, 2011 Jan. 15, 2011
Oak Bay (80)
Loser G6 Game 6 Winner G6
Alberni (35) 12:00 p.m. Oak Bay (84)
Winner G22   Alberni (20)   Winner G18
Parkland (28)     Game 22 Game 18     Oak Bay (68)
  Loser G22 3:30 p.m. 8:30 a.m. Loser G18  
  Alberni (53) @ Mount Douglas Lord Byng (69)   Lord Byng (30)  
    Parkland (48) Game 8 Lord Byng (49)     Winner G34
    Loser G8 1:45 p.m. Winner G8       Lambrick Park (87)
    Parkland (40)      
Winner G38 Game 38 Game 42 Game 44 Game 34  
West Point (60)   8:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m.  
Grey   @ Lambrick Park Brentwood College (86) @ Lambrick Park    
      Loser G4 Game 4 Winner G4     Loser G34  
      Reynolds (55) 10:15 a.m. Brentwood (60) Brentwood   Oak Bay (85)  
    Reynolds (60)   Reynolds (43) College College (51)      
  West Point Loser G26 Game 26 Game 20 Loser G20 Lambrick    
  Grey (62)     5:15 p.m. 10:15 a.m.     Park (73)    
  Winner G26 @ Mount Douglas Lambrick Park (90) Lambrick Winner G20    
  West Point Grey (76) Game 12 Park (67)    
  Loser G12 5:15 p.m. Winner G12    
Game 52 West Point Grey (79) Game 50 Game 54
3:30 p.m. 1:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m.
5th - West Point Grey 3rd - Oak Bay 1st - Lambrick Park
6th - Collingwood St. Michaels (79) 4th - St. Michaels 2nd - GW Graham
  Loser G2 Game 2 Winner G2    
  Esquimalt (38) 8:30 a.m. St. Michaels (66)    
  Winner G30   Esquimalt (34)   Winner G24    
  Mark Isfeld (33)     Game 30 Game 24     St. Michaels (57)    
    Loser G30 3:30 p.m. 12:00 p.m. Loser G24      
    Esquimalt (47) Mark Isfeld (34) Shawnigan Shawnigan (65)      
      Mark Isfeld (54) Game 16 Lake (58) Lake     St. Michaels (65)  
      Loser G16 8:45 p.m. Winner G16     Loser G36  
      Shawnigan Lake (81)      
Collingwood (55)   Game 40 Game 46 Game 48 Game 36  
Winner G40 10:15 a.m. 5:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m. 8:45 p.m.  
  @ Lambrick Park Rutland (77)      
    Loser G14 Game 14 Winner G14           GW Graham (65)
  Glenlyon Collingwood (63) 7:00 p.m. Rutland (56)     Winner G36
  Norfolk (73) Collingwood (75)   Rutland (33)  
  Loser G32 Game 32 Game 28 Loser G28  
Collingwood (65)     5:15 p.m. 1:45 p.m.     GW Graham (82)
Winner G32 Glenlyon GW Graham (85)   Winner G28
Norfolk (33) Game 10 GW Graham (73)
Loser G10 3:30 p.m. Winner G10 Sportvictoria.com
Glenlyon Norfolk (65)
All games are at St. Michaels with the exception of the following;
Friday's games # 22 & # 26 are at Mount Douglas,
Saturday's games # 42, # 44 & # 46 are at Lambrick Park.