Sa-Hali Sabre Classic Final Standings
1 Byrne Creek
2 Fleetwood Park
3 Sa-Hali
February 3-5, 2011 4 MEI
5 Abbotsford
6 Duchess Park
7 Clarence Fulton
8 Penticton
9 Thomas Haney
Clarence Fulton 85 10 Pleasant Valley
Loser Game 4 Game 4 Feb. 3 Winner Game 4 11 College Heights
69 Valleyview   8:45 p.m. Thursday   Clarence Fulton 47 Winner Game 9 12 Valleyview
Winner Game 10   Valleyview 54 Game 9 Feb. 4         Mennonite 73
71 Thomas Haney           3:30 p.m. Friday Loser Game 9 Educational   Winner Game 12
  Game 10 Feb. 4 MEI 81   Clarence Fulton 69 Institute                     Fleetwood Park 50
  5:15 p.m. Friday     Winner Game 14  
  Loser Game 10   Game 14 Feb. 5   Game 12 Feb. 4       Clarence Fulton 55  
  62 Valleyview     Thomas Haney 79 10:15 a.m. Saturday 8:45 p.m. Friday Loser Game 14    
    98 Thomas Haney   Game 3 Feb. 3 Winner Game 4       Duchess Park 84    
    Loser Game 3 7:00 p.m. Thursday   Duchess Park 77   Duchess Park 52       Loser Game 12  
    Duchess Park 85 Game 8 Feb. 4 Loser Game 8               Mennonite 77  
Game 16 Game 15 1:45 p.m. Friday         Fleetwood Park 77     Educational    
Saturday Feb. 5 Saturday Feb. 5 Fleetwood Park 86 Winner Game 8     Institute    
1:45 p.m. 12:00 p.m. Game 17 Game 18 Game 19 Game 20
9th/10th 11th/12th Saturday Feb. 5 Saturday Feb. 5 Saturday Feb. 5 Saturday Feb. 5
    College Heights 72 3:30 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:45 p.m.
    Loser Game 2 Game 2 Feb. 3 Winner Game 4 6th/8th 5th/7th 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
    75 College Heights   5:15 p.m. Thursday   Byrne Creek 71 Winner Game 6        
  78 College Heights     Byrne Creek 88 Game 6 Feb. 4         Byrne Creek 87        
  Loser Game 7   10:15 a.m. Friday Loser Game 6               Sa-Hali 82  
  Game 5 Feb. 4 Penticton 45   Penticton 56       Loser Game 11  
  8:30 a.m. Friday         Penticton 74    
65 Pleasant Valley           Game 13 Feb. 5 Game 11 Feb. 4 Loser Game 13    
Winner Game 5   Pleasant Valley 60 8:30 a.m. Saturday   7:00 p.m. Friday       Abbotsford 70  
78 Pleasant Valley   Game 1 Feb. 3 Winner Game 4     Winner Game 13  
Loser Game 1 3:30 p.m. Thursday   Abbotsford 71   Abbotsford 63                     Byrne Creek 78
Abbotsford 78 Game 7 Feb. 4 Loser Game 7   Winner Game 11
12:00 p.m. Friday         Sa-Hali 73
Sa-Hali 80 Winner Game 7
Sportvictoria.com
Bottom team will be the HOME team and will light coloured uniforms.