2010 North Shore Invitational Tournament
Friday Thursday Wednesday Thursday Friday Thursday Friday
Dec. 4, 2010 Dec. 3, 2010 Dec. 2, 2010 Dec. 3, 2010 Dec. 4, 2010 Dec. 3, 2010 Dec. 4, 2010
Argyle (72)
Argyle (76) Game 1 Argyle Belmont (62)
Argyle (85) Loser G1 2:30 p.m. Winner G1 Seaquam (41)
Winner G16       Belmont (79)       Winner G10
  Game 13 Argyle Game 10 Argyle   Dover Bay (59)
  1:30 p.m. 11:45 a.m.             Winner G17
Argyle (W)   Cowichan (60)   Cowichan (46)   Belmont (73)    
Winner G23         Loser G16 Loser G2 Game 2 Argyle Winner G2 Loser G10    
      Cowichan (66) 4:15 p.m. Seaquam (81)     Seaquam (75)  
      Seaquam (69)           Loser G17  
  Game 23 Sutherland Game 19 Argyle Game 21 Argyle Game 17 Sutherland    
  12:30 p.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 6:45 p.m.    
  Aden     Handsworth (60)        
  Bowman (87)     Handsworth (82) Game 3 Handsworth Brookswood (50)     Brookswood (61)    
  Winner G19     Loser G15 Loser G3 2:30 p.m. Winner G3 Loser G9       Winner G21    
      Aden (63)   Brookswood (62)   Brookswood (79) OT        
      Bowman Game 15 Sutherland Game 9 Argyle        
      1:30 p.m. 10:00 a.m.        
    Winner G15       Dover Bay (W)       Winner G9      
    Handsworth (76) Loser G4 Game 4 Handsworth Winner G4 Dover Bay (68)      
    Aden Bowman (74) 4:15 p.m. Dover Bay (59)      
Winner G23 Winner G19 Aden Bowman (L) Winner G21 Loser G17 Winner G17
Game 27 Game 26 Game 25 Game 28 Game 29
Argyle Argyle Sutherland Argyle Argyle
4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
6th/8th 9th/10th 5th/7th 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
Winner G24 Winner G20 Sutherland (84) Winner G22 Loser G18 Winner G18
    Van Tech (49) Game 5 Sutherland Sutherland (74)      
    Claremont (55) Loser G5 2:30 p.m. Winner G5 Sutherland (67)      
    Winner G14       Van Tech (38)       Winner G12      
      Game 14 Sutherland Game 12 Sutherland        
      3:15 p.m. 11:45 a.m.        
      Van Tech (57)   Claremont (45)   Riffel (67)        
  Winner G20       Loser G14 Loser G6 Game 6 Sutherland Winner G6 Loser G12       Winner G22    
  Mt. Douglas (72)     Claremont (73) 4:15 p.m. Riffel (70)     Charles (66)    
      Riffel (61)     Tupper    
  Game 24 Argyle Game 20 Sutherland Game 22 Sutherland Game 18 Sutherland    
  12:30 p.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 8:15 p.m.       Loser G18  
      Carson Graham (74)     Sutherland (33)  
Winner G24           Carson Graham (64) Game 7 Balmoral Charles Tupper (68)      
Carson (L)   Loser G13 Loser G7 2:30 p.m. Winner G7 Loser G11    
Graham   Mt. Douglas (110)   Charles Tupper (85)   Charles Tupper (73)             Winner G18
  Game 16 Sutherland Game 11 Sutherland   Western (79)
  5:00 p.m. 10:00 a.m.   Canada
Winner G13       Mount Douglas (55)       Winner G11
Carson (59) Loser G8 Game 8 Balmoral Winner G8 Western (86)
Graham Mount Douglas (53) 4:15 p.m. Western (77) Canada Sportvictoria.com
Western Canada (95) Canada
Final Standings Home is the top team.
1 Western Canada (Calgary AB)
2 Dover Bay NSIT website
3 Seaquam
4 Sutherland
5 Charles Tupper
6 Argyle
7 Brookswood
8 Carson Graham
9 Aden Bowman (Saskatoon SK)
10 Mt. Douglas
DNP Belmont
Claremont
Cowichan
Riffel (Regina SK)
Handsworth
Van Tech