2010-11 Junior Boys' Vancouver Island Championships
All games are being played at Claremont Secondary School
Saturday Saturday Friday Thursday Friday Saturday
February 19, 2011 February 19, 2011 February 18, 2011 February 17, 2011 February 18, 2011 February 19, 2011
St. Michaels - South # 1 60
Loser Game 1 Game 1 Winner Game 1
36 Mark Isfeld - North # 3 2:00 p.m. St. Michaels - South # 1 57
  Mark Isfeld - North # 3 20  
Winner Game 5 Game 5 Game 8 Winner Game 8
40 Mark Isfeld - North # 3 2:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. St. Michaels - South # 1 52
    Lambrick Park Lambrick Park - South # 2 45    
Winner Game 9 Game 9 26 South # 2 Game 2 Dover Bay - North # 2 46  
48 Ballenas - North # 1 10:30 a.m. Loser Game 2 3:30 p.m. Winner Game 2  
    Dover Bay - North # 2 50  
3rd - Dover Bay 42 Ballenas - North # 1 fff Loser Game 7 1st - TBD
4th - Ballenas 2nd - TBD
Game 11 Game 12
5:00 p.m. 51 Dover Bay - North # 2 fff Loser Game 8 6:30 p.m.
    Ballenas - North # 1 54  
56 Dover Bay - North # 2 Game 10 Loser Game 3 Game 3 Winner Game 3  
Winner Game 10 12:00 p.m. 40 Pacific Christian 5:00 p.m. Ballenas - North # 1 43  
  Pacific Christian   South # 4 Pacific Christian - South # 4 40    
31 South # 4 Game 6 Game 7 Claremont - South # 3 43
Winner Game 6 3:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Winner Game 7
  Brentwood Brentwood College - Mid # 1 46  
36 College - Mid # 1 Game 4 Claremont - South # 3 55
Loser Game 4 6:30 p.m. Winner Game 4
Claremont - South # 3 49
Sportvictoria.com
FINAL STANDINGS The top 3 teams qualify for the Junior Boys' BC Championships,
1 St. Michaels   March 3-5, 2011 at St. Michaels University School.
2 Claremont   St. Michaels, as host, has already received a berth. Should St. Michaels finish
3 Dover Bay   in the top three, then the fourth place team would receive a berth.
4 Ballenas   The HOME team is listed on the top of the draw. When two seeds of the same number
    meet, the South seed will be the home team (Mid will be home over North).
5 Pacific Christian
  Mark Isfeld
7 Brentwood College
  Lambrick Park