2010 HSBC Basketball Classic
Thursday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Dec. 9, 2010 Dec. 8, 2010 Dec. 9, 2010 Dec. 10, 2010 Dec 11, 2010
Handsworth (71) Final Standings:
Game 2 1st Winner Game 20 Burnaby South
Loser G2 Charles Tupper Winner G2 2nd Loser Game 20 RC Palmer
Handsworth (80) 4:15 p.m. Burnaby South (78) 3rd Winner Game 19 Vancouver College
  Burnaby South (90)   Winner G9 4th Loser Game 19 Kitsilano
Game 10 Game 9   Burnaby South (93) 5th Loser Game 9 Tamanawis
Charles Tupper Charles Tupper   5th Loser Game 11 Pitt Meadows
4:15 p.m. 2:30 p.m.   Winner G17 5th Loser Game 13 Yale
  Tamanawis (85)           Burnaby South (84) 5th Loser Game 15 St. George's
Charles Tupper (107) Game 1 Tamanawis (72)     9th Winner Game 10 Charles Tupper
Loser G1 Charles Tupper Winner G1     9th Winner Game 12 Southridge
2:30 p.m.     9th Winner Game 14 Oak Bay
Charles Tupper (74)   Loser G17   9th Winner Game 16 Point Grey
Game 17   Vancouver College (85)   13th Loser Game 10 Handsworth
Sir Winston Churchill     13th Loser Game 12 Gleneagle
5:45 p.m.     13th Loser Game 14 New Westminster
Southridge (56)       13th Loser Game 16 Sir Winston Churchill
Game 4      
Loser G4 Pitt Meadows Winner G4      
Southridge (49) 3:00 p.m. Vancouver College (75)      
  Vancouver College (79)        
Game 12 Game 11      
Pitt Meadows Pitt Meadows      
3:00 p.m. 1:15 p.m.   Vancouver College (66)    
  Gleneagle (47)   Winner G11    
Gleneagle (37) Game 3 Pitt Meadows (50)    
Loser G3 Pitt Meadows Winner G3    
1:15 p.m.    
Pitt Meadows (63) Game 19 Game 20
UBC UBC
3:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
Oak Bay (92) 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
Game 6    
Loser G6 Kitsilano Winner G6    
Oak Bay (88) 7:30 p.m. Yale (78)    
  Yale (97)   Winner G13    
Game 14 Game 13   Kitsilano (71)    
Kitsilano Kitsilano      
3:30 p.m. 1:45 p.m.      
  New Westminster (73)        
New Westminster (65) Game 5 Kitsilano (83)      
Loser G5 Kitsilano Winner G5      
1:45 p.m.      
Kitsilano (106)      
Game 18    
Sir Winston Churchill    
7:30 p.m.   Kitsilano (72)  
RC Palmer (98)   Loser G18  
Game 8    
Loser G8 Sir Winston Churchill Winner G8    
Point Grey (63) 5:30 p.m. RC Palmer (82)    
  Point Grey (68)           RC Palmer (74)
Game 16 Game 15   Winner G18
Sir Winston Churchill Sir Winston Churchill  
5:30 p.m. 3:45 p.m.   RC Palmer (83)
  St. George's (77)   Winner G15
Sir Winston Churchill (56) Game 7 St. George's (70)
Loser G7 Sir Winston Churchill Winner G7
3:45 p.m.
Sir Winston Churchill (74)
Bottom team is the HOME team.
Sportvictoria.com
HSBC Basketball Classic website