2010 Cowichan "Welcome Back" Tournament
Saturday Friday Thursday Friday Saturday Saturday
Dec. 11, 2010 Dec. 10, 2010 Dec. 9, 2010 Dec. 10, 2010 Dec. 11, 2010 Dec 11, 2010
Lambrick Park beat Carson Graham 76-68 but were not able to make the 9:00 a.m. game do to a Lambrick school function. Thus, Lambrick conceeded the position to Carson Graham.
Carson Graham (W)
Loser G1 Game 1 Quamichan Winner G1
Shawnigan Lake (54) 7:30 p.m. Carson Graham (68)
Winner G9   Shawnigan Lake (L)   Winner G13
Shawnigan Lake (72)     Game 9 Quamichan Game 13 Cowichan     Carson Graham (W)
  Loser G9 2:30 p.m. 1:45 p.m. Loser G13  
  Wellington (61)   Lambrick Park (W)   Lambrick Park (79)  
    Wellington (52) Game 2 Mt. Prevost Lambrick Park (76)    
    Loser G2 4:00 p.m. Winner G2    
    Wellington (L)     Winner G23
Game 19 Game 17 Game 21 Game 23       Carson Graham (54)
Quamichan Quamichan Cowichan Cowichan  
11:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 9:00 a.m. Loser G23  
    Cedar (W)       Dover Bay (W)  
    Loser G3 Game 3 Quamichan Winner G3        
  Brentwood Mount Douglas (81) 5:45 p.m. Cedar (L)        
  College (69)   Mount Douglas (L)   Cedar (50)      
  Loser G10 Game 10 Quamichan Game 14 Cowichan Loser G14      
Mount Douglas (74)     4:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m.     Dover Bay (L)    
Winner G10   Brentwood College (48)   Winner G14    
Brentwood College (66) Game 4 Cowichan Dover Bay (W)    
Loser G4 5:15 p.m. Winner G4    
Dover Bay (66) Game 25 Game 26
Cowichan Cowichan
3:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Collingwood (L) 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
Loser G5 Game 5 Cowichan Winner G5    
Collingwood (58) 7:30 p.m. Brookswood (50)    
Winner G11   Brookswood (W)   Winner G15    
Ladysmith (68)     Game 11 Quamichan Game 15 Cowichan     Claremont (71)    
  Loser G11 5:30 p.m. 5:15 p.m. Loser G15      
  Collingwood   Claremont (65)   Brookswood (54)      
    Ladysmith (61) Game 6 Mt. Prevost Claremont (64)        
    Loser G6 5:45 p.m. Winner G6        
    Ladysmith (41)       Cowichan (L)  
Game 20 Game 18 Game 22 Game 24 Loser G24  
Quamichan Quamichan Cowichan Cowichan  
1:00 p.m. 10:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. 10:45 a.m.       Claremont (67)
    Belmont (74)     Winner G24
    Loser G7 Game 7 Cowichan Winner G7    
    Timberline (77) OT 3:15 p.m. Belmont (41)    
  Reynolds   Timberline (45)   Belmont (63)  
  Loser G12 Game 12 Cowichan Game 16 Cowichan Loser G16  
Timberline (73)     12:00 p.m. 7:15 p.m.     Cowichan (61)
Winner G12   Reynolds (L)   Winner G16
Reynolds (71) Game 8 Cowichan Cowichan (71)
Loser G8 1:15 p.m. Winner G8 Sportvictoria.com
Cowichan (W)
Home team is the bottom team in the draw and will sit on the right of the scoretable and has CHOICE of uniform colour.
Final Standings:
1 Winner Game 26 Claremont
2 Loser Game 26 Carson Graham
3 Winner Game 25 Dover Bay
4 Loser Game 25 Cowichan
5 Winner Game 21 Lambrick Park
Winner Game 22 Belmont
7 Loser Game 21 Cedar
Loser Game 22 Brookswood
9 Winner Game 19 Mt. Douglas
Winner Game 20 Timberline
11 Loser Game 19 Shawnigan Lake
Loser Game 20 Ladysmith
13 Winner Game 17 Brentwood College
Winner Game 18 TBD
15 Loser Game 17 Wellington
Loser Game 18 TBD