BC "AA" Championship - Kamloops BC - March 9-12, 2011
Saturday March 12 Friday March 11 Thursday March 10 Wednesday March 9 Thursday March 10 Friday March 11 Saturday March 12
Final Standings
1 South Okanagan 9 GW Graham Sutherland (HS) 81 TCC - Tournament Centre Championship Court
2 Mission 10 St. Michaels Loser Game 2 Game 2 @ TCM Winner Game 2 TCM - Tournament Centre Middle Court
3 Brentwood College 11 College Heights 62 Sutherland   11:45 a.m.   Delview 58 TRU - Thompson Rivers University
4 St. Thomas More 12 Hugh Boyd Winner Game 18   Delview (FV 2) 90 OT   Winner Game 26 S - Sa-Hali Secondary
5 Sa-Hali 13 Clarence Fulton 65 Hugh Boyd         Game 18 @ TCC Game 26 @ TCC         South 74
6 Southridge 14 Sutherland   Loser Game 18 10:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m. Loser Game 26 Okanagan  
7 Lambrick Park 15 Prince Rupert   61 Sutherland     Hugh Boyd (LM2) 67 South     Delview 73  
8 Delview 16 David Thompson Winner Game 34     70 Hugh Boyd   Game 4 @ TCM   Okanagan 90     Winner Game 42
58 Sutherland               Loser Game 4 1:30 p.m. Winner Game 4                 Lambrick 80
Winner Game 38       South Okanagan (OK 2) 82     Park   Winner Game 46
66 GW Graham                     Game 38 @ TCC Game 34 @ TRU Game 42 @ TCM Game 46 @ TCC                     South 71
  Loser Game 38   12:30 p.m. 10:45 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 2:15 p.m.   Loser Game 46 Okanagan OT
  58 Hugh Boyd                   Prince Rupert (NW) 56                   St. Thomas 48  
      Loser Game 34     Loser Game 6 Game 6 @ TCM Winner Game 6     Loser Game 42   More    
      72 Prince           Prince 68 Prince   3:15 p.m.   Lambrick 65 Lambrick           Delview 66      
        Rupert   58 Rupert     Rupert Lambrick Park (VI 1) 95 Park     Park 94          
          Loser Game 20 Game 20 @ TCC Game 28 @ TCC Loser Game 28 St. Thomas          
        73 GW Graham         11:45 a.m. 3:15 p.m.         More 55        
        Winner Game 20   St. Thomas More (LM 1) 72 St. Thomas   Winner Game 28        
        71 GW Graham   Game 8 @ TCM   More 76        
        Loser Game 8 5:00 p.m. Winner Game 8        
Game 56 2:15 p.m. Game 54 10:45 a.m. Game 52 2:15 p.m. Game 50 10:45 a.m. GW Graham (FV 4) 46 Game 58 9:00 a.m. Game 60 12:30 p.m. Game 62 4:00 p.m. Game 64 7:30 p.m.
Thompson Rivers Thompson Rivers Sa-Hali Sa-Hali Tournament Centre Tournament Centre Tournament Centre Tournament Centre
University University Secondary Secondary Championship Court Championship Court Championship Court Championship Court
6th/9th 11th/12th 13th/14th 15th/16th Clarence Fulton (OK 3) 57 8th/10th 5th/7th 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
        Loser Game 10 Game 10 @ TCM Winner Game 10        
        64 Clarence   6:45 p.m.   St. Michaels 47        
        Winner Game 22   Fulton St. Michaels (VI 2) 72   Winner Game 30        
        68 College         Game 22 @ TRU Game 30 @ TCC         Mission 54        
          Heights Loser Game 22 11:45 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Loser Game 30          
        David   76 Clarence     College Mission (FV 1) 74     St. Michaels 85          
      59 Thompson           Fulton 65 Heights   Game 12 @ TRU   Mission 56           St. Michaels 61      
    College   Loser Game 36     Loser Game 12 10:00 a.m. Winner Game 12     Loser Game 44   Brentwood    
  70 Heights                   College Heights (NC) 61                   College 55  
  Loser Game 40   Game 40 @ TRU Game 36 @ Sa-Hali Game 44 @ TRU Game 48 @ TCC   Loser Game 48  
69 Southridge                     12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 5:45 p.m.                     Mission 66
Winner Game 40   Clarence     Southridge (FV 3) 52       Winner Game 48
68 Fulton                 Loser Game 14 Game 14 @ TRU Winner Game 14                 Sa-Hali 87
Winner Game 36     David 77 Southridge   1:30 p.m.   Brentwood 86 87   Winner Game 44
  70 Thompson     Brentwood (VI 3) 62 College     Sa-Hali OT  
  Loser Game 24 Game 24 @ TRU Game 32 @ TCC Loser Game 32 Brentwood  
BC "AA" Website 80 Southridge         3:15 p.m. 6:45 p.m.         College 51
Winner Game 24   David Sa-Hali (OK 1) 79   Winner Game 32
42 Thompson   Game 16 @ TCM   Sa-Hali 72
Loser Game 16 5:00 p.m. Winner Game 16 Sportvictoria.com
David Thompson (Koot) 58