BC "A" Championship - Langley Events Centre - March 9-12, 2011
Saturday March 12 Friday March 11 Thursday March 10 Wednesday March 9 Thursday March 10 Friday March 11 Saturday March 12
Final Standings
1 Kelowna Christian 9 Pacific Christian Kelowna Christian (S1) 103
2 West Point Grey 10 Unity Christian Loser Game 1 Game 1 Winner Game 1
3 Similkameen 11 St. John's 57 McBride   8:30 a.m.   Kelowna 51
4 Immaculata 12 Houston Winner Game 9   McBride (S16) 46 Christian   Winner Game 11
5 St. Ann's 13 Regent Christian 52 Regent         Game 9 9:30 a.m. Game 11 11:15 a.m.         Kelowna 52
6 Glenlyon Norfolk 14 McBride   Christian Loser Game 9 Court # 1 Court # 1 Loser Game 11 Christian  
7 Langley Christian 15 Nakusp   80 McBride     Regent Regent Christian (S8) 76     St. Ann's 54  
8 Bodwell 16 Ft. Nelson   Winner Game 17     68 Christian   Game 2   St. Ann's 41     Winner Game 19
65 McBride               Loser Game 2 10:15 a.m. Winner Game 2                 St. Ann's 78
Winner Game 21       St. Ann's (S9) 94       Winner Game 23
64 Pacific                     Game 21 2:00 p.m. Game 17 10:30 a.m. Game 19 12:15 p.m. Game 23 5:30 p.m.                     Kelowna 73
  Christian Loser Game 21   Court # 1 Court # 1 Court # 1 Court # 1   Loser Game 23 Christian  
  48 Regent                   Bodwell (S4) 68                   Similkameen 65  
    Christian   Loser Game 17     Loser Game 3 Game 3 Winner Game 3     Loser Game 19      
      68 Nakusp           65 Nakusp   12:00 p.m.   Bodwell 55           Bodwell 62      
          67 Nakusp     Nakusp (S13) 46     Bodwell 53          
          Pacific Loser Game 10 Game 10 9:30 a.m. Game 13 1:00 p.m. Loser Game 13          
        69 Christian         Court # 2 Court # 1         Similkameen 40        
        Winner Game 10   Pacific Similkameen (S5) 79   Winner Game 13        
        71 Christian   Game 4   Similkameen 63        
        Loser Game 4 1:45 p.m. Winner Game 4        
Game 29 Game 28 Game 26 Game 25 Pacific Christian (S12) 70 Game 27 Game 30 Game 31 Game 32
1:45 p.m. 12:00 p.m. 10:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Court # 1 Court # 1 Court # 1 Court # 2 Court # 2 Court # 1 Court # 1 Court # 1
6th/9th 11th/13th 12th/14th 15th/16th Langley Christian (S3) 95 8th/10th 5th/7th 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
        Loser Game 5 Game 5 Winner Game 5        
        59 Ft. Nelson   3:45 p.m.   Langley 54        
        Winner Game 12   Ft. Nelson (S14) 56 Christian   Winner Game 15        
        51 St. John's         Game 12 11:15 a.m. Game 15 2:45 p.m.         Immaculata 58        
          Loser Game 12 Court # 2 Court # 1 Loser Game 15          
          66 Ft. Nelson     Immaculata (S6) 87     Langley 65   Unity        
      62 Ft. Nelson           69 St. John's   Game 6   Immaculata 72 Christian           Christian 58      
      Loser Game 18     Loser Game 6 5:30 p.m. Winner Game 6     Loser Game 20      
  58 St. John's                   St. John's (S11) 51                   Immaculata 55  
  Glenlyon Loser Game 22   Game 22 3:45 p.m. Game 18 10:30 a.m. Game 20 12:15 p.m. Game 24 7:15 p.m.   Loser Game 24 West  
81 Norfolk                     Court # 1 Court # 2 Court # 2 Court # 1                     Point Grey 58
Winner Game 22       West Point Grey (S2) 68     Langley   Winner Game 24
71 Houston                 Loser Game 7 Game 7 Winner Game 7                 Christian 60
Winner Game 18     40 Houston   7:15 p.m.   West 64 Unity     Winner Game 20
  70 Houston     Houston (S15) 51 Point Grey     Christian 51  
  Glenlyon Loser Game 14 Game 14 1:00 p.m. Game 16 4:30 p.m. Loser Game 16 West  
BC "A" Website 73 Norfolk         Court # 2 Court # 1         Point Grey 60
Winner Game 14   Glenlyon Glenlyon Norfolk (S7) 49 Unity   Winner Game 16
54 Norfolk   Game 8   Christian 57
Loser Game 8 9:00 p.m. Winner Game 8 Sportvictoria.com
Unity Christian (S10) 76