Victoria City Police Senior Girls' Basketball Tournament
Sheldon
Williams South
Oak Bay 69 Spectrum 70 Point Grey 54 Stelly's 54 Windsor 71 Ballenas 59 (Regina) 61 Delta 43
Game 2 Game 4 Game 6 Game 8 Game 10 Game 12 Game 14 Game 16
Double Double Single Single Double Double Single Single
T 8:30 a.m. T 10:15 a.m. T 12:00 p.m. T 1:45 p.m. T 3:30 p.m. T 5:15 p.m. T 7:00 p.m. T 8:45 p.m.
Pacific 14 Lambrick 59 SMUS 69 Mark Isfeld 51 Delta 30 Mt. Douglas 50 Richmond 14 Belmont 61
Christian Park
PCS (L) Oak Bay (81)
Loser G2 T = Thursday Winner G2
Game 22 F = Friday Game 19
PCS (32) @ Lambrick Lambrick (65) S = Saturday Spectrum (53) Single Oak Bay (67)
Loser G22 F 12:00 p.m. Winner G22 Loser G19 F 8:30 a.m. Winner G19
  Loser G4   Lambrick (72)   Winner G4   Oak Bay (69)
Game 42 Lambrick (W) Game 38   Winner G38 SENIOR Game 44 Spectrum (47) Game 34     Winner G34
PCS Single   PCS Double  
S 1:45 p.m. Point Grey (L) S 8:30 a.m.   S 12:00 p.m. SMUS (44) F 7:00 p.m. SMUS (48)  
  Loser G6       Winner G6   Loser G34  
Loser G26 Game 26 Winner G26   Loser G23 Game 23 Winner G23    
Point Grey (61) @ Lambrick Mark Isfeld (56)   Stelly's (46) Single SMUS (45)    
F 1:45 p.m.   F 10:15 a.m.    
Loser G8   Winner G8    
Mark Isfeld (W) Game 52 Stelly's (29) Game 50 Game 54
PCS Single Double
S 3:30 p.m. GIRLS' S 3:30 p.m. S 5:45 p.m.
Delta (50) 5th/6th Windsor (64) 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
Loser G10   Winner G10    
Game 30   Game 25    
Delta (2) Single Mt. Douglas (64)   Ballenas (55) Single Windsor (48)    
Loser G30 F 3:30 p.m. Winner G30   Loser G25 F 12:00 p.m. Winner G25    
  Loser G12       Winner G12   Loser G36  
Game 46 Mt. Douglas (53) Game 40   Game 48 Ballenas (24) Game 36 Windsor (54)  
Single Single   Single Double  
S 1:45 p.m. Richmond (38) S 10:15 a.m.   Winner G40 S 12:00 p.m. S. Williams (77) F 8:45 p.m.     Winner G36
  Loser G14   Mt. Douglas (42)   Winner G14   Sheldon (38)
Loser G32 Game 32 Winner G32 Loser G27 Game 27 Winner G27 Williams
Richmond (0) Single South Delta (38) Belmont (62) Single Sheldon (50)
F 5:15 p.m. Bottom team is the HOME team. F 1:45 p.m. Williams Sportvictoria.com
Loser G16 Winner G16
South Delta (48) Court A & B is the SMUS Double gym, split. Belmont (57)
Final Standings and Awards