2009-10 "AA" South Island Championships
All game are being played at Shawnigan Lake School
Saturday Saturday Friday Thursday Friday Saturday
February 6, 2010 February 6, 2010 February 5, 2010 February 4, 2010 February 5, 2010 February 6, 2010
VIC 2 - Lambrick Park 96
Finalist Game 1 Game 1 2:00 p.m. Winner Game 1
95 MID 3 - Gulf Islands New Gym VIC 2 - Lambrick Park 38
  MID 3 - Gulf Islands 67  
Winner Game 5 Game 5 2:00 p.m. Game 7 5:30 p.m. Winner Game 7
48 MID 3 - Gulf Islands New Gym New Gym MID 1 62
    MID 1 - Brentwood College 84 MID 1   Brentwood College  
Winner Game 10 Game 10 10:00 a.m. 75 VIC 4 - Edward Milne Game 2 3:45 p.m. Brentwood College 62  
89 MID 2 Old Gym Finalist Game 2 New Gym Winner Game 2  
  Shawnigan Lake   MID 2 VIC 4 - Edward Miline 48  
3rd - Shawnigan Lake 88 Shawnigan Lake fff Finalist Game 8 1st - Brentwood College
4th - Lambrick Park 2nd - St. Michales
Game 12 5:45 p.m. Game 11 4:00 p.m.
New Gym 82 VIC 2 - Lambrick Park fff Finalist Game 7 New Gym
    VIC 1 - St. Michaels 59  
61 VIC 2 - Lambrick Park Game 9 10:00 a.m. Finalist Game 3 Game 3 5:45 p.m. Winner Game 3  
Winner Game 9 New Gym 50 VIC 5 - PCS New Gym VIC 1 - St. Michaels 65  
    VIC 5 - Pacific Christian 32    
57 VIC 3 - Esquimalt Game 6 3:45 p.m. Game 8 7:15 p.m. VIC 1 - St. Michaels 49
Winner Game 6 New Gym New Gym Winner Game 8
Finalist Game 9   MID 2 - Shawnigan Lake 100 MID 2  
64 VIC 3 - Esquimalt 52 VIC 3 - Esquimalt Game 4 7:30 p.m. Shawnigan Lake 63
5th - Gulf Islands Finalist Game 4 New Gym Winner Game 4
Game 13 5:45 p.m. Old Gym VIC 3 - Esquimalt 32
72 MID 3 - Gulf Islands Sportvictoria.com
Finalist Game 10
The top 5 teams qualify for the "AA" Vancouver Island Championships
FINAL STANDINGS February 11-13, 2010 at St. Michaels University School.
1 Brentwood College
2 SMUS The team that finishes in 5th place, Gulf Islands, will play a challenge game on
3 Shawnigan Lake
4 Lambrick Park Tuesday Feb. 9, 2010 against North #4, Woodlands, for final berth into the Islands.
5 Gulf Islands
    Woodlands won the Challenge game 86-85 over Gulf Islands.
6 Esquimalt
7 Pacific Christian The higher seeded is home. On Saturday, if two seeds of the same number
7 Edward Milne
meet then the team that is the MID seed will be the home team.