Oak Bay "Gary Taylor Alumni Classic"
Saturday Friday Saturday Final Standings
Jan. 3, 2009 Jan. 2, 2009 Jan. 3, 2009 1 Dover Bay
2 Ladysmith
Senior Draw Ladysmith (75) 3 Fleetwood
Esquimalt (60) Game 1 Ladysmith (W) 4 Oak Bay
Loser G1 1:45 p.m. East Winner G1 5 Mt. Douglas
Mt. Douglas (81)   Esquimalt (72)   Ladysmith (59) 6 Reynolds
Winner G15     Game 15 Game 12     Winner G12 7 Esquimalt
  9:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m.   8 Timberline
  Esquimalt (W) West East Fleetwood (95)  
  Loser G15   Mt. Douglas (53)   Loser G12  
    Loser G2 Game 2 Winner G2    
    Mt. Douglas (67) 3:30 p.m. East Fleetwood (L)    
    Fleetwood (67)    
Game 20 Game 19 Game 22 Game 24
5:15 p.m. West 3:30 p.m. West 3:30 p.m. East 7:00 p.m. East
    Dover Bay (68)    
    Reynolds (W) Game 3 Dover Bay (85)    
    Loser G3 5:15 p.m. East Winner G3    
      Reynolds (38)   Loser G13  
  Timberline (L) Game 16 Game 13 Oak Bay (78)  
  10:45 p.m. 12:15 p.m.  
Winner G16   Loser G16 West East     Winner G13
Reynolds (31)   Timberline (68)   Dover Bay (61)
Loser G4 Game 4 Winner G4
Timberline (L) 7:00 p.m. East Oak Bay (68)
Oak Bay (96) Sportvictoria.com
Bottom team is the HOME team, will wear light coloured uniforms and sit on the right side of the scoretable (when facing the floor).
Saturday Friday Friday Saturday Final Standings
Jan. 3, 2009 Jan. 2, 2009 Jan. 2, 2009 Jan. 3, 2009 1
2
Junior Draw Ladysmith 3
Game 5 4
Loser G5 12:00 p.m. West Winner G5 5
  Vancouver College   6
Winner G9     Game 9 Game 11     Winner G11 7
  6:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m.   8
  West East  
  Loser G9   Mt. Douglas   Loser G11  
    Loser G6 Game 6 Winner G6    
    1:30 p.m. West    
    Fleetwood    
Game 18 Game 17 Game 21 Game 23
2:00 p.m. West 12:30 p.m. West 7:00 p.m. West 5:30 p.m. East
    Belmont    
    Game 7    
    Loser G7 3:00 p.m. West Winner G7    
  Loser G10   Wellington   Loser G14  
  Game 10 Game 14  
  7:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.  
Winner G10     West East     Winner G14
  Lambrick Park  
Loser G8 Game 8 Winner G8
4:30 p.m. West
Oak Bay Sportvictoria.com
Bottom team is the HOME team, will wear light coloured uniforms and sit on the right side of the scoretable (when facing the floor).