2008 North Shore Invitational Tournament
Saturday Saturday Friday Thursday Friday Saturday Saturday
Dec 13, 2008 Dec. 13, 2008 Dec. 12, 2008 Dec. 11, 2008 Dec. 12, 2008 Dec. 13, 2008 Dec 13, 2008
Argyle (75)
Argyle (57) Game 1 Argyle Charles Tupper (89)
Loser G1 2:15 p.m. Winner G1
Dover Bay (58)   Charles Tupper (93)   Western Canada (76)
Winner G9     Game 9 Hand Game 11 Hand     Winner G11
  Argyle (W) 2:15 p.m. 5:45 p.m. Charles Tupper (88)   Western Canada (69)
  Loser G9   Western Canada (74)   Loser G11             Winner G23
Handsworth (65)     Loser G2 Game 2 Argyle Winner G2      
Winner G21           Dover Bay (68) 4:00 p.m. Western Canada (106)      
      Dover Bay (65)     Pitt Meadows (81)  
  ** Game 21 ** Game 17 ** Game 19 Game 23       Loser G23  
  @ Handsworth @ Handsworth @ Argyle @ Argyle    
  10:45 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m.    
      Handsworth (69)        
  Argyle (82)     Handsworth (72) Game 3 Hand Belmont (64)     Charles Tupper (100)    
  Winner G17       Loser G3 2:15 p.m. Winner G3         Winner G19    
      Loser G10   Belmont (72)   Loser G12        
      Kelowna (L) Game 10 Hand Game 12 Hand Belmont (82)        
    Winner G10     4:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m.     Winner G12      
    Handsworth (67)   Pitt Meadows (68)   Pitt Meadows (66)      
    Loser G4 Game 4 Hand Winner G4      
Winner G21 Winner G17 Kelowna (67) 4:00 p.m. Pitt Meadows (68) OT Winner G19 Loser G23 Winner G23
Game 27 ** Game 25 Kelowna (61) Game 26 Game 28 Game 29
@ Argyle @ Carson @ Argyle @ Carson @ Carson
4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
6th/8th 9th/10th Carson Graham (61) 5th/7th 3rd/4th 1st/2nd
Winner G22 Winner G18 Carson Graham (77) Game 5 Carson Mt. Bouchiere (71) Winner G20 Loser G24 Winner G24
    Loser G5 2:15 p.m. Winner G5      
    Carson Graham (77)   Mt Bouchiere (63)   Mt. Bouchiere (59)      
    Winner G13     Game 13 Cars Game 16 Cars     Winner G15      
      Evan Hardy (56) 12:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. Cowichan (79)        
      Loser G13   Evan Hardy (64)   Loser G15        
  Winner G18       Loser G6 Game 6 Carson Winner G6         Winner G20    
  Percy Page (62)     Evan Hardy (71) 4:00 p.m. Cowichan (65)     Kitsilano (87)    
      Cowichan (74)        
  ** Game 22 Game 18 Game 20 Game 24    
  @ Argyle @ Carson @ Carson @ Carson    
  10:45 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 12:30 p.m.       Loser G24  
      Percy Page (65)     Mt. Bouchiere (83)  
Winner G22           Percy Page (67) Game 7 Argyle Centennial (95)      
Oak Bay (86)     Loser G7 12:30 p.m. Winner G7      
  Loser G14   Centennial (80)   Loser G16             Winner G24
  Percy Page (77) Game 14 Cars Game 15 Cars Kitsilano (83)   Centennial (52)
Winner G14     2:15 p.m. 5:45 p.m.     Winner G16
Oak Bay (88)   Kitsilano (82)   Centennial (68)
Loser G8 Game 8 Hand Winner G8
Oak Bay (95) 12:30 p.m. Kitsilano (85) Sportvictoria.com
Oak Bay (74)
Final Standings
1 Western Canada
2 Centennial
3 Mt. Bouchiere
4 Pitt Meadows
5 Charles Tupper
6 Oak Bay
7 Kitsilano
8 Handsworth
9 Argyle
10 Percy Page
Did Not Place Belmont
Carson Graham
Cowichan
Dover Bay
Evan Hardy
Kelowna