Victoria City Police Tourney January 17-19, 2008 Lambrick (61)
Thurs New Win G 5
Brentwood (98) G 5 - 4:15 Lose G 5       Brentwood (67)
Lose G 1 Thurs Old Brentwood (63) Lambrick   Win G 17
Win G14 Reynolds (56) G 1 - 11:00 Win G 1 Park (58) Friday G 17         Holy Cross
Reynolds (71)         Friday G 14 Reynolds (49)   Spec Old (92)
  Spec Old   Win G 22 11:15 Lose G 17   Win G 27
  Lose G 14 9:30 Holy Cross (68)       Esquimalt (59)   Brentwood       Holy Cross
Win G 30   Win G 21 Spectrum (51) Spectrum (46) Thurs Old     Holy Cross (72) (81) Win G 26   (71)
David (72)       Shawnigan       Lose G 6   G 6 - 2:30         Win G 6       Brentwood    
Thompson Saturday (76) Friday Spectrum (39) Friday   Friday (92) Friday  
  Spec Old   GNS Spec New   Spec Old   Spec Old  
  G 30   G 21 G 22   G 26   G 27  
  9:15   2:45 David Thom (43) 2:45   4:30   6:15  
  Lose G 30     Lose G 21   Lose G 7   Thurs Old         Win G 7   Lose G 26     Lose G 27  
  Reynolds     Spectrum (75) Shawnigan (74) David Thom (62) G 7 - 7:45     Mark (70) Prince Prince (63)     Mark (78)  
  (68)       Lose G 13 Friday G 13 Mark Isfeld (78)   Lose G 22   Isfeld Rupert (61) Rupert     Isfeld  
    David (82)     Spec New   Lambrick   Friday G 16 Lose G 16          
    Thompson         9:30 Esquimalt (89)   Park (94)   Spec New     Mark    
    Win G 13     Shawnigan (57) Thurs New Win G 2       11:15         Isfeld (64)    
        Lose G 2 G 2 - 12:45 Esquimalt (64) Esquimalt (70)     Prince     Win G 16    
        Shawnigan (55) Thurs Old Lose G 8     Rupert (53)        
        G 8 - 6:00       Win G 8        
LWWW LWLW LLWW LLLW Prince Rup. (69) (W) LLW (W) LWW (W) WLLW (W) WLWW (W) WWLW (W) WWWW
Spec New GNS GNS GNS Spec New Spec Old Spec New Spec Old Spec Old Spec Old
Sat 2:30 Sat 2:30 Sat 12:45 Sat 11:00 Sat 11:00 Sat 11:00 Sat 12:45 Sat 12:45 Sat 2:30 Sat 4:30
G 38 6/10 G 37 14/17 G 34 16/18 G 31 19/20 G 32 13/15 G 33 9/12 G 35 8/11 G 36 5/7 G 39 3/4 G 40 1/2
LWWL LWLL LLWL LLLL West Van (54) (W) LLL (W) LWL (W) WLLL (W) WLWL (W) WWLL (W) WWWL
        Thurs New       Win G 9        
        SMUS (54) G 9 - 6:00 Lose G 9     GNS (42)        
        Lose G 3 Thurs Old GNS (78) West (73)           Win G 19    
    Win G 18     SMUS (74) G 3 - 12:45 Win G 3 Vancouver     Friday G 19         Ballenas (70)    
    SMUS (57)         Friday G 18 GNS (80)   Edward   Spec New          
          GNS   Milne (68)   1:00 Lose G 19          
        Lakeside Lose G 18 1:00 Ballenas (90)   Lose G 23     GNS (78)          
  PCS (59)     Prep (36) Stelly's (75) Stelly's (69) Thurs New     Ballenas (63)   Timberline (54)     Belmont (74)  
  Lose G 29     Lose G 24   Lose G 10   G 10 - 7:45         Win G 10   Lose G 25     Lose G 28  
  Saturday   Friday Stelly's (78) Friday   Friday   Friday  
  Spec New   GNS Spec Old   Spec New   Spec Old  
  G 29   G 24 G 23   G 25   G 28  
  9:15   4:30 Timberline (72) 2:45   4:30   8:00  
SMUS (47)       Stelly's (48)     Lakeside Lose G 11   Thurs New         Win G 11       GNS (73)    
Win G 29   Win G 24 Prep (51) Lakeside (41) G 11 - 2:30     Timberline (63)   Win G 25    
Colour   Lose G 15 Friday G 15 Lakeside (41)     West Van (60)   Timberline (54)       Ballenas (65)
Legend   GNS   Win G 23 Friday G 20 Lose G 20   Win G 28
Thursday PCS (42)         11:15 PCS (64)   Spec Old  
Games Win G 15 PCS (82) Thurs New Win G 4 Edward 1:00         Belmont (63)
Friday Gyms to be used Lose G 4 G 4 - 11:00 Ed. Milne (46) Milne (60)   Win G 20
Games Thursday Friday Saturday Ed. Milne (81) Thurs Old Lose G 12       Belmont (106) BOTTOM team is the HOME team.
Saturday Spectrum Spectrum Spectrum G 12 - 4:15 Win G 12 Sportvictoria.com
Games   Glenlyon Glenlyon Belmont (104)
Final Standings Most "Sportsmanlike" Team
1st Holy Cross (SK) Lakeside Prep - Shawnigan Lake
2nd Ballenas MVP
3rd Mark Isfeld #11 Banim Mbape - Ballenas
4th Belmont All-Star Team
5th Brentwood #11 Ray Kim - Brentwood
6th David Thompson #12 Craig LeQuesne - Belmont
7th GNS #21 Tyler Olsen - Mark Isfeld
8th Prince Rupert #8 Josh Moule - Mark Isfeld
9th West Vancouver #26 Owen Catherall - Ballenas
10th SMUS #11 Jitinder Lohchan - David Thompson
11th Timberline #9 Jon Rushon - Holy Cross (SK)
12th Esquimalt #31 Kirill Moisyeyeu - Glenlyon-Norfolk
13th Lambrick Park #9 Johathan Baguio - Prince Rupert
14th Reynolds #5 Scott Brechler - Holy Cross (SK)
15th Edward Milne Coaches' Shield
16th Shawnigan Shawn Nechvatal - Holy Cross (SK)
17th PCS
18th Stelly's
19th Spectrum
20th Lakeside Prep
My appologies to Holy Cross as I had incorrectly posted them as finishing 2nd in the tournament. The correction has been made and the final standings are now correct.