Carihi Tyee Invitational
December 13 - 15, 2007
Carihi (69)
Alberni Game 1 Carihi (89)
  Loser G1 1:30 p.m. Winner G1
Alberni (69)     Alberni (53)  
Winner G6   Game 6 Game 8 Carihi (62)
  Alumni 6:00 p.m. 10:45 a.m. Winner G8
  Loser G6 Ahousat    
    Loser G2 Game 2 Winner G2  
    Alumni 3:00 p.m. Ahousat (55)  
    Alumni  
Alberni (33) Game 9   Game 12     Carihi (57)
  Winner G9     12:30 p.m.   5:45 p.m. Winner G12
  Timberline (85)     Gulf Islands (78)   Gulf Islands (82)  
  Loser G9 Winner G3       Game 3   Winner G3    
    Timberline (67)   4:30 p.m. Gulf Islands (46)    
      Timberline (50)    
  Game 15 Game 14 Game 13 Game 16 Game 17  
  12:30 p.m. 10:45 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
    Ahousat (46)     Edward Milne (63)    
    Loser G8   Brooks (57) Game 4 Edward Milne (73)    
  Loser G10     Loser G4 3:00 p.m. Winner G4    
  Ahousat (98) 2OT Game 10 Loser G7 Brooks (57)   Loser G11  
  Winner G10     2:15 p.m. Brooks     Edward (80)  
Mark Isfeld (64)   Game 7 Game 11 Milne  
Winner G7     9:00 a.m. Mark Isfeld (54) 4:00 p.m.       Winner G11
Mark Isfeld (70)     Game 5   Highlands (64)
  Loser G5 6:00 p.m. Winner G5
Mark Isfeld (63) Highlands (63) Highlands (82)
Thursday December 13, 2007 @ Carihi, Campbell River Friday December 14, 2007 @ Carihi
Game 1 - 1:30 p.m. - Carihi vs Alberni Game 7 - 9:00 a.m. - Loser Game 4 vs Loser Game 5
Game 2 - 3:00 p.m. - Ahousat vs Alumni Game 8 - 10:45 a.m. - Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2
Game 3 - 4:30 p.m. - Gulf Islands vs Timberline Game 9 - 12:30 p.m. - Winner Game 6 vs Loser Game 3  
Game 4 - 3:00 p.m. - Edward Milne vs Brooks Game 10 - 2:15 p.m. - Loser Game 8 vs Winner Game 7
Game 5 - 6:00 p.m. - Mark Isfeld vs Highlands (@Mark isfeld) Game 11 - 4:00 p.m. - Winner Game 4 vs Winner Game 5
Game 6 - 6:00 p.m. - Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 Game 12 - 5:45 p.m. - Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 8
Saturday December 15, 2007 @ Carihi
Final Standings Game 13 - 9:00 a.m. - Loser Game 6 vs Loser Game 7
1 Highland Game 14 - 10:45 a.m. - Loser 9 vs Loser 10
2 Carihi Game 15 -12:30 p.m. - Winner 9 vs Winner 10
3 Gulf Islands Game 16 - 2:15 p.m. - Loser 11 vs Loser 12
4 Edward Milne Game 17 - 4:00 p.m. - Winner 11 vs Winner 12 Sportvictoria.com
5 Mark Isfeld
6 Ahousat
7 Alberni
8 Timberline
9 Brooks
10 Alumni