BOTTOM team is HOME. Pitt Meadows Air Show Invitational BOTTOM team is HOME.
@ Pitt
Terry Fox (82)
Game 1 Win G1
11:30 a.m. Terry Fox (85) Win G9
Argyle (52) Game 9     Terry Fox (78)
12:00 p.m. Lose G9   Win G13
Seaquam (65) Seaquam (61)       Terry Fox (71)
Best "Loser"      
Game 17 Game 13  
3rd "Loser" Maple Ridge (60) 3:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.  
South (2) Game 2 Win G2      
South (44)     Kamloops 1:15 p.m. WJ Mouat (52) Salmon Arm (51)   Lose G13  
Kamloops Game 7 WJ Mouat (67)   Lose G10   WJ Mouat (56)  
  3:30 p.m. Game 10     WJ Mouat (52)    
    8:30 a.m. Win G10    
  Oak Bay (0) Oak Bay (0) Oak Bay (0)      
    6th "Loser" Game 3 Salmon Arm (49)    
    8:15 p.m. Win G3    
Game 16 Game 15 Salmon Arm (2) Game 19 Game 20
1:15 p.m. 11:30 a.m. 6:30 p.m. 8:15 p.m.
       
    4th "Loser" Charles Best (81)    
  Rutland (2) Argyle (77) Game 4 Win G4    
    3:00 p.m. Charles Best (61) Win G11    
  Game 8 Seaquam (76) Game 11     Maple Ridge (61)    
  5:15 p.m. 1:45 p.m. Lose G11   Pitt (46)  
Argyle (78)       Maple Ridge (71) Charles Best (72)   Lose G14  
Rutland (51) 2nd Best "Loser"      
5th "Loser" Game 18 Game 14  
Claremont (57) 4:45 p.m. 8:45 p.m.  
Game 5 Win G5      
4:45 p.m. Claremont (45) Claremont (59)       Maple Ridge (48)
South Kamloops (44)   Lose G12   Win G14
Game 12     Pitt (36)
10:15 p.m. Win G12
Rutland (35)  
Game 6 Pitt (54)
6:30 p.m. Win G6
Pitt Meadows (85)
Thursday January 17, 2008 Friday January 18, 2008   Saturday January 19, 2007
Game 1   11:30 a.m. Terry Fox   Argyle Game 7 3:30 p.m.   3rd Loser 6th Loser   G15 11:30 a.m. Lose G7 vs Lose G8
Game 2   1:15 p.m. Maple Ridge   WJ Mouat Game 8 5:15 p.m.   4th Loser 5th Loser   G16 1:15 p.m. Win G7 vs Win G8
Game 3   8:15 p.m. Oak Bay   Salmon Arm Game 9 12:00 p.m.   Win G1 1st Loser   G17 3:00 p.m. Lose G9 vs Lose G10
Game 4   3:00 p.m. Charles Best   Seaquam Game 10 8:30 a.m.   Win G3 Win G2   G18 4:45 p.m. Lose G11 vs Lose G12
Game 5   4:45 p.m. Claremont   South Kamloops Game 11 1:45 p.m.   Win G4 2nd Loser   G19 6:30 p.m. Lose G13 vs Lose G14
Game 6   6:30 p.m. Rutland   Pitt Meadows Game 12 10:15 p.m.   Win G5 Win G6   G20 8:15 p.m. Win G13 vs Win G14
Game 13 7:00 p.m.   Win G9 Win G10
Game 14 8:45 p.m.   Win G11 Win G12 Sportvictoria.com
Final Standings
1 Terry Fox
2 Maple Ridge
3 Pitt Meadows
4 WJ Mouat
5 Seaquam
Charles Best
7 Claremont
Salmon Arm
9 Argyle
10 South Kamloops
11 Rutland
12 Oak Bay