Top team is HOME. North Shore Invitational Tournament Top team is HOME.
Handsworth/Argyle/Carson Graham
Handsworth (99)
    Game 1 2:15 p.m.    
  Bedford Road (53) @ Handsworth Handsworth (67)
                Game 10 Bedford Road (47) Game 12                
Terry Fox   4:15 p.m. 7:45 p.m. Handsworth
      Friday Friday      
    Bedford (63) @ Handsworth Cowichan (73) @ Handsworth Cowichan by 12  
      Road Terry Fox (78) Game 2 4:00 p.m. Cowichan (65)              
Terry Fox         @ Handsworth         Handsworth
  Game 19   Belmont (56)   Game 17 Terry Fox (59) Game 21 Cowichan (52) Game 23  
  9:00 a.m.     9:00 a.m. 10:45 a.m.   12:30 p.m.  
  Saturday     Saturday Saturday   Saturday  
  @ Handsworth     @ Argyle Ross Shephard (72) @ Handsworth   @ Handsworth  
            Game 3 12:30 p.m.                
        Centennial (68) @ Handsworth Ross Shephard       Ross Shephard  
      Belmont (68) Game 9 Centennial (70) Game 11 STM        
      2:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m.        
  Centennial           Friday Friday             Ross Shephard    
      @ Handsworth St. Thomas More (70) @ Handsworth      
    Belmont (56) Game 4 3:45 p.m. St. Thomas More      
    @ Carson Graham      
Game 26 Game 25 Belmont (63) Game 27 Game 28 Game 29
2:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday
@ Handsworth @ Carson Argyle (92) @ Handsworth @ Carson @ Carson
        Game 5 2:15 p.m.          
      Cranbrook (48) @ Argyle Argyle (73)      
            Game 13 Cranbrook, Aus. (70) Game 15              
  Dover Bay       2:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m.     Argyle    
          Friday Friday            
      Cranbrook @ Carson Dover Bay (45) @ Carson Kitsilano        
          Dover Bay (73) Game 6 4:00 p.m. Kitsilano (72)       Argyle  
        @ Argyle        
  Game 20     Game 18 Kitsilano (64) Game 22   Game 24  
  10:45 a.m.   9:00 a.m. 10:45 a.m.   12:30 p.m.  
  Saturday     Saturday Saturday   Saturday  
  @ Carson Mt. Baker (102)   @ Carson Sheldon Williams (77) @ Argyle   Kitsilano (58) @ Carson  
Dover Bay           Game 7 12:15 p.m.           Sheldon Williams
      Mt. Baker (60) @ Carson Graham Sheldon Williams (84)    
    Mt. Baker Game 14 Mt. Baker (55) Game 16 Mt. Douglas  
    4:15 p.m. 7:45 p.m.  
Carson Graham             Friday Friday           Sheldon Williams
  @ Carson Carson Graham (68) @ Carson
  Carson Graham (68) Game 8 2:00 p.m. Mt. Douglas (45)
@ Carson Graham
Mt. Douglas (76)
Thursday December 13 Friday December 14 Saturday December 15 Saturday December 15 Winners Finalists
Game Venue Game Time Game Venue Game Time Game Venue Game Time Game Venue Game Time Placing    
1 Handsworth 2:15 p.m. 9 Handsworth 2:30 p.m. 17 Argyle 9:00 a.m. 25 Carson Graham 2:15 p.m. 9th/10th Mt. Baker Belmont
2 Handsworth 4:00 p.m. 10 Handsworth 4:15 p.m. 18 Carson Graham 9:00 a.m. 26 Handsworth 2:15 p.m. 6th/8th Dover Bay Terry Fox
3 Handsworth 12:30 p.m. 11 Handsworth 6:00 p.m. 19 Handsworth 9:00 a.m. 27 Handsworth 4:00 p.m. 5th/7th Kitsilano Cowichan
4 Carson Graham 3:45 p.m. 12 Handsworth 7:45 p.m. 20 Argyle 10:45 a.m. 28 Carson Graham 6:15 p.m. 3rd/4th Argyle Ross Shephard
5 Argyle 2:15 p.m. 13 Carson Graham 2:30 p.m. 21 Handsworth 10:45 a.m. 29 Carson Graham 8:00 p.m. 1st/2nd Sheldon Williams Handsworth
6 Argyle 4:00 p.m. 14 Carson Graham 4:15 p.m. 22 Carson Graham 10:45 a.m.
7 Carson Graham 12:15 p.m. 15 Carson Graham 6:00 p.m. 23 Handsworth 12:30 p.m.
8 Carson Graham 2:00 p.m. 16 Carson Graham 7:45 p.m. 24 Carson Graham 12:30 p.m. Final Standings: Sportvictoria.com
1st Sheldon Williams (Sask)
2nd Handsworth
3rd Argyle
4th Ross Shephard (AB)
5th Kitsilano
6th Dover Bay
7th Cowichan
8th Terry Fox
9th Mt. Baker
10th Belmont
Did not place
Bedford Road (Sask)
Carson Graham
Centennial
Cranbrook (Sydney, Australia)
Mt. Douglas
St. Thomas More