Bottom team is HOME. Cowichan "Welcome Back" Tournament Bottom team is HOME.
Cowichan/Quamichan/Mt. Prevost
Claremont (63)
    Game 1 5:15 p.m.    
  Alberni (57) @ Quamichan Claremont (52)
                Game 9 Alberni (43) Game 13                
Alberni (39)   3:30 p.m. 5:15 p.m. Ladysmith (38)
      Friday Friday      
    Ballenas (79) @ Mt. Prevost Ladysmith (64) @ Cowichan Claremont (73)  
          Ballenas (52) Game 2 7:00 p.m. Ladysmith (65)            
Shawnigan (58)           @ Quamichan           Dover Bay (40)
  Game 19 Ballenas (80)   Game 17 Ballenas (47) Game 21 Claremont (59) Game 23  
  10:45 a.m.   9:00 a.m. 10:45 a.m.   9:00 a.m.  
  Saturday   Saturday Saturday   Saturday  
  @ Quamichan   @ Mt. Prevost Lambrick Park (51) @ Mt. Prevost       @ Cowichan  
        Lambrick Park (80)     Game 3 7:00 p.m.     Oak Bay (72)          
  Alberni (65)       Lambrick Park (41) @ Mt. Prevost Dover Bay (63)         Ladysmith (56)  
            Lambrick Park (47) Game 10 Dover Bay (72) Game 14 Oak Bay (63)          
          5:15 p.m. 3:30 p.m.          
      Shawnigan (90)             Friday Friday             Dover Bay (51)    
        @ Mt. Prevost Oak Bay (69) @ Cowichan        
        Shawnigan (61) Game 4 5:15 p.m. Oak Bay (49)        
        @ Mt. Prevost        
Game 28 Game 27 Game 26 Game 25 Shawnigan (49) Game 29 Game 30 Game 31 Game 32
2:15 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday Saturday
@ Cowichan @ Cowichan @ Quamichan @ Mt. Prevost Belmont (91) OT @ Quamichan @ Mt. Prevost @ Cowichan @ Cowichan
            Game 5 3:00 p.m.            
          Mark Isfeld (58) @ Cowichan Belmont (67)        
                    Game 11 Mark Isfeld (88) Game 15                    
    Mark     4:15 p.m. 1:45 p.m.     Belmont (48)    
    Isfeld (67)       Friday Friday              
            Spectrum (66) @ Quamichan Spectrum (48) @ Cowichan Brentwood (55)          
  Timberline (46)         Spectrum (42) Game 6 4:45 p.m. Brentwood (62)         Belmont (69)  
      Wellington (24) @ Cowichan Mt. Douglas (62)      
  Game 20   Game 18 Brentwood (75) Game 22   Game 24  
  10:45 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m.   7:00 p.m.  
  Saturday   Saturday Saturday   FRIDAY  
  @ Cowichan Spectrum (72)     @ Quamichan Wellington (34) @ Quamichan   Brentwood (62) @ Cowichan  
Mark Isfeld (43)         Game 7 6:30 p.m.           Cowichan (58)
      Wellington (42) @ Cowichan Mt. Douglas (50)    
    Wellington (35) Game 12 Mt. Douglas (70) Game 16 Mt. Douglas (49)  
    6:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.  
Timberline (58)             Friday Friday           Cowichan (74)
  @ Quamichan Timberline (27) @ Cowichan
  Timberline (62) Game 8 1:15 p.m. Cowichan (56)
@ Cowichan
Cowichan (84)
Thursday December 6 Friday December 7 Saturday December 8 Saturday December 8 Winners Finalists
Game Venue Game Time Game Venue Game Time Game Venue Game Time Game Venue Game Time Placing
1 Quamichan 5:15 p.m. 9 Mt. Prevost 3:30 p.m. 17 Mt. Prevost 9:00 a.m. 25 Mt. Prevost 12:30 p.m. 15th/16th Lambrick Park Wellington
2 Quamichan 7:00 p.m. 10 Mt. Prevost 5:15 p.m. 18 Quamichan 9:00 a.m. 26 Quamichan 2:15 p.m. 11th/14th Ballenas Spectrum
3 Mt. Prevost 7:00 p.m. 11 Quamichan 4:15 p.m. 19 Quamichan 10:45 a.m. 27 Cowichan 12:30 p.m. 10th/13th Alberni Timberline
4 Mt. Prevost 5:15 p.m. 12 Quamichan 6:00 p.m. 20 Cowichan 10:45 a.m. 28 Cowichan 2:15 p.m. 6th/9th Shawnigan Mark Isfeld
5 Cowichan 3:00 p.m. 13 Cowichan 5:15 p.m. 21 Mt. Prevost 10:45 a.m. 29 Quamichan 4:00 p.m. 8th/12th Oak Bay Mt. Douglas
6 Cowichan 4:45 p.m. 14 Cowichan 3:30 p.m. 22 Quamichan 12:30 p.m. 30 Mt. Prevost 2:15 p.m. 5th/7th Brentwood Claremont
7 Cowichan 6:30 p.m. 15 Cowichan 1:45 p.m. 23 Cowichan 9:00 a.m. 31 Cowichan 4:00 p.m. 3rd/4th Belmont Ladysmith
8 Cowichan 1:15 p.m. 16 Cowichan 12:00 p.m. 32 Cowichan 6:00 p.m. 1st/2nd Cowichan Dover Bay
24 Cowichan 7:00 p.m. Sportvictoria.com